11,901
edits
Nescientist (talk | contribs) (→Tasks) |
Nescientist (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Template design decisions/bugfixes | | Template design decisions/bugfixes | ||
| | | Design finalized, fixed known bugs ([[User talk:Nescientist/Project Trace#Template format|discussion]]; see [[#WIP pages]] for examples) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Handling of event moves etc. | | Handling of event moves etc. | ||
| | | Listing transferable moves only; marking any generation in which the move can only be obtained via event with a striped background ([[User talk:Nescientist/Project Trace#Event moves|discussion]]; see [[#WIP pages]] for examples) | ||
|- | |||
| Handling of unusable moves in Generation VIII | |||
| Listing them anyway, with a comment that says <nowiki><!--unusable--></nowiki> ([[User talk:Nescientist/Project Trace#Non-transferable moves|discussion]]; see [[#WIP pages]] for examples) | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |