8,242
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| data-sort-value=1026 | Turtonator has it's back release a firey blast.<br>The move appears to be {{m|Shell Trap}}, but since the move has not yet been used in the anime, it's unknown if thats how the move works. | | data-sort-value=1026 | Turtonator has it's back release a firey blast.<br>The move appears to be {{m|Shell Trap}}, but since the move has not yet been used in the anime, it's unknown if thats how the move works. | ||
| [[File:Kiawe Turtonator Shell Trap.png|200px]] | | [[File:Kiawe Turtonator Shell Trap.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:020Raticate-Alola.png|96px|link=Raticate (Pokémon)]]<br>[[File:019Rattata-Alola.png|96px|link=Rattata (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Totem Pokémon#In the anime|Totem Raticate]]<br>{{p|Raticate|Ally Raticate}} and {{p|Rattata|Ally Rattata}} | |||
| [[SM025]] | |||
| data-sort-value=1026 | Raticate and Rattata shoot an aura in the shape of their teeth at the opponent and it bites them.<br>The animation resembles how {{m|Bite}} has usually worked in the Sun & Moon series, however the move is uncomfiremd as {{m|Crunch}}, {{m|Hyper Fang}} and {{m|Super Fang}} would likely have the same or a simalur animation. | |||
| <!--[[File:Kiawe Turtonator Shell Trap.png|200px]]--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits