15,446
edits
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) (→Anime-exclusive locations: Same here) |
Pokemaster97 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
| align=center | [[Full Court]] | | align=center | [[Full Court]] | ||
| An abandoned mine which is located within a mountain crater. It serves as a home for {{p|Kyurem}}. | | An abandoned mine which is located within a mountain crater. It serves as a home for {{p|Kyurem}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| align=center | [[File:Kingdom of the Vale.png|150px]] | | align=center | [[File:Kingdom of the Vale.png|150px]] | ||
Line 349: | Line 345: | ||
| align=center | [[Sword of the Vale]] | | align=center | [[Sword of the Vale]] | ||
| The Sword of Vale is a castle that was once at the center of [[Kingdom of the Vale]]. One thousand years ago, the [[King of the People of the Vale]]'s sons, the [[Heroes of Truth and Ideals]], fought over the [[Dragon Force]] contained within the castle, causing the Dragon Force to corrupt the land beneath the Kingdom of Vale. The king used the power of {{OBP|Victini|M14}} and hundreds of {{p|Solosis}} and {{p|Duosion}} to move the castle, containing all of the People of the Vale, to the top of a mountain. The castle now stands near [[Eindoak Town]]. | | The Sword of Vale is a castle that was once at the center of [[Kingdom of the Vale]]. One thousand years ago, the [[King of the People of the Vale]]'s sons, the [[Heroes of Truth and Ideals]], fought over the [[Dragon Force]] contained within the castle, causing the Dragon Force to corrupt the land beneath the Kingdom of Vale. The king used the power of {{OBP|Victini|M14}} and hundreds of {{p|Solosis}} and {{p|Duosion}} to move the castle, containing all of the People of the Vale, to the top of a mountain. The castle now stands near [[Eindoak Town]]. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[File:Vertress Conference Stadium.png|150px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Vertress City]] | |||
| Vertress City is a city close to [[Opelucid City]]. The [[Vertress Conference]] is held here. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| align=center | [[File:Village of Dragons.png|150px]] | | align=center | [[File:Village of Dragons.png|150px]] |