42,647
edits
(→Icons: updating to SwSh icons) |
m (→Icons) |
||
Line 464: | Line 464: | ||
In {{g|GO}}, icons were introduced to represent each of the types. Very similar icons were later adopted into the [[core series]], starting with [[Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!]] and then {{g|Sword and Shield}}. | In {{g|GO}}, icons were introduced to represent each of the types. Very similar icons were later adopted into the [[core series]], starting with [[Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!]] and then {{g|Sword and Shield}}. | ||
==={{g|Sword and Shield}}=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{black color dark}}; border: 5px solid #{{black color}}" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{black color dark}}; border: 5px solid #{{black color}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 500: | Line 501: | ||
| width="120px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dark icon SwSh.png]] | | width="120px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dark icon SwSh.png]] | ||
| width="120px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Fairy icon SwSh.png]] | | width="120px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Fairy icon SwSh.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{Electric color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{Electric color dark}}|Electric (type)|Electric}} | |||
| style="background: #{{Psychic color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{Psychic color dark}}|Psychic (type)|Psychic}} | |||
| style="background: #{{Ice color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{Ice color dark}}|Ice (type)|Ice}} | |||
| style="background: #{{Dragon color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{Dragon color dark}}|Dragon (type)|Dragon}} | |||
| style="background: #{{Dark color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{Dark color dark}}|Dark (type)|Dark}} | |||
| style="background: #{{Fairy color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{Fairy color dark}}|Fairy (type)|Fairy}} | |||
|} | |||
==={{g|GO}}=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{black color dark}}; border: 5px solid #{{black color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:GO Normal.png]] | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:GO Fighting.png]] | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:GO Flying.png]] | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:GO Poison.png]] | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:GO Ground.png]] | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:GO Rock.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{Normal color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{Normal color dark}}|Normal (type)|Normal}} | |||
| style="background: #{{Fighting color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{Fighting color dark}}|Fighting (type)|Fighting}} | |||
| style="background: #{{Flying color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{Flying color dark}}|Flying (type)|Flying}} | |||
| style="background: #{{Poison color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{Poison color dark}}|Poison (type)|Poison}} | |||
| style="background: #{{Ground color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{Ground color dark}}|Ground (type)|Ground}} | |||
| style="background: #{{Rock color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{Rock color dark}}|Rock (type)|Rock}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:GO Bug.png]] | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:GO Ghost.png]] | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:GO Steel.png]] | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:GO Fire.png]] | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:GO Water.png]] | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:GO Grass.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{Bug color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{Bug color dark}}|Bug (type)|Bug}} | |||
| style="background: #{{Ghost color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{Ghost color dark}}|Ghost (type)|Ghost}} | |||
| style="background: #{{Steel color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{Steel color dark}}|Steel (type)|Steel}} | |||
| style="background: #{{Fire color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{Fire color dark}}|Fire (type)|Fire}} | |||
| style="background: #{{Water color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{Water color dark}}|Water (type)|Water}} | |||
| style="background: #{{Grass color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{Grass color dark}}|Grass (type)|Grass}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:GO Electric.png]] | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:GO Psychic.png]] | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:GO Ice.png]] | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:GO Dragon.png]] | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:GO Dark.png]] | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:GO Fairy.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #{{Electric color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{Electric color dark}}|Electric (type)|Electric}} | | style="background: #{{Electric color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{Electric color dark}}|Electric (type)|Electric}} |