462
edits
Michail2003 (talk | contribs) |
(Adding in 2 more mechas) |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
====Meowth Balloon==== | ====Meowth Balloon==== | ||
[[File:Team Rocket Balloon SM.jpg|250px|thumb|The balloon in the {{series|Sun & Moon}}]] | [[File:Team Rocket Balloon SM.jpg|250px|thumb|The balloon in the {{series|Sun & Moon}}]] | ||
The Meowth Balloon has often been Team Rocket's main mode of [[Transportation in the Pokémon world|transportation]], first used in ''[[EP002|Pokémon Emergency!]]''. It can be given many attachments including rockets, vacuums, nets, fists and cages. The balloon has been changed on certain occasions as well. It was changed to other Pokémon, such as {{p|Wobbuffet}} or {{p|Gliscor}}, and even items, as in a {{i|Poké Ball}}. It appeared regularly until the {{series|Best Wishes}}. | The Meowth Balloon has often been Team Rocket's main mode of [[Transportation in the Pokémon world|transportation]], first used in ''[[EP002|Pokémon Emergency!]]''. It can be given many attachments including rockets, vacuums, nets, fists, and cages. The balloon has been changed on certain occasions as well. It was changed to other Pokémon, such as {{p|Wobbuffet}} or {{p|Gliscor}}, and even items, as in a {{i|Poké Ball}}. It appeared regularly until the {{series|Best Wishes}}. | ||
The original balloon design was a Meowth head with a raised paw and tail at the back. The basket was green and had two beige sandbags. | The original balloon design was a Meowth head with a raised paw and tail at the back. The basket was green and had two beige sandbags. | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| Gigantic Mistake | | Gigantic Mistake | ||
| ''[[EP134|Charizard's Burning Ambitions]]'' | | ''[[EP134|Charizard's Burning Ambitions]]'' | ||
| Planned to use to catch {{AP|Charizard}} in [[Charicific Valley]], but was used to help Ash's Charizard prove its strength instead. It appears to be based on the {{tc|Bug Catcher}} | | Planned to use to catch {{AP|Charizard}} in [[Charicific Valley]], but was used to help Ash's Charizard prove its strength instead. It appears to be based on the {{tc|Bug Catcher}} {{DL|Pokémon Trainer|Trainer class}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Recycle Rubber Robot.png|150px]] | | [[File:Recycle Rubber Robot.png|150px]] | ||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| ''[[EP258|Hatch Me If You Can]]'' | | ''[[EP258|Hatch Me If You Can]]'' | ||
| Electric-proof vehicle with pair of hands and net to steal the Pokémon. | | Electric-proof vehicle with pair of hands and net to steal the Pokémon. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Mobile house.png|150px]] | | [[File:Mobile house.png|150px]] | ||
Line 258: | Line 253: | ||
===={{series|Advanced Generation}}==== | ===={{series|Advanced Generation}}==== | ||
{{Rmech/h}} | {{Rmech/h}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 264: | Line 258: | ||
| Unnamed | | Unnamed | ||
| ''[[AG001|Get the Show on the Road!]]'' | | ''[[AG001|Get the Show on the Road!]]'' | ||
| A battery-shaped mecha that could drain {{AP|Pikachu}}'s electricity | | A battery-shaped mecha that could drain {{AP|Pikachu}}'s electricity and shoot it back. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:AG009 Mecha.png|150px]] | | [[File:AG009 Mecha.png|150px]] | ||
Line 270: | Line 264: | ||
| ''[[Taming of the Shroomish]]'' | | ''[[Taming of the Shroomish]]'' | ||
| A mecha designed to catch multiple {{p|Shroomish}}. It can store them in a large basket behind it. It is immune to {{m|Stun Spore}} and {{t|Electric}} attacks. | | A mecha designed to catch multiple {{p|Shroomish}}. It can store them in a large basket behind it. It is immune to {{m|Stun Spore}} and {{t|Electric}} attacks. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:AG010 Mecha.png|150px]] | |||
| Claw | |||
| ''[[AG010|You Said a Mouthful!]]'' | |||
| A frequently used robotic claw, which is usually mounted on balloon or operated by {{MTR}}. It is used to attack or grab Pokémon. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Robotic Wurmple.png|150px]] | | [[File:Robotic Wurmple.png|150px]] | ||
Line 275: | Line 274: | ||
| ''[[AG015|Gonna Rule The School!]]'' | | ''[[AG015|Gonna Rule The School!]]'' | ||
| A giant {{p|Wurmple}} robot with tank tracks. It is protected from any {{t|Electric}} attacks. | | A giant {{p|Wurmple}} robot with tank tracks. It is protected from any {{t|Electric}} attacks. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:AG024 Mecha.png|150px]] | |||
| Unnamed | |||
| ''[[AG024|A Corphish Out of Water]]'' | |||
| A mechanical grabber used to steal Pokémon, mounted on the trio's balloon. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:AG025 Mecha.png|150px]] | | [[File:AG025 Mecha.png|150px]] | ||
| Mechanized {{p|Mudkip}} Maiden | | Mechanized {{p|Mudkip}} Maiden | ||
| ''[[AG025|A Mudkip Mission]]'' | | ''[[AG025|A Mudkip Mission]]'' | ||
| Carries shovels for digging | | Carries shovels for digging and is very agile, but it was sunk by a {{m|Water Gun}} from {{TP|Brock|Mudkip}}, and then destroyed by a {{m|Thunderbolt}} from [[Ash's Pikachu]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:AG038 Mecha.png|150px]] | | [[File:AG038 Mecha.png|150px]] | ||
| {{p|Zapdos}} Mecha | | {{p|Zapdos}} Mecha | ||
| ''[[AG038|A Different Kind of Misty]]'' | | ''[[AG038|A Different Kind of Misty]]'' | ||
| A {{p|Zapdos}} shaped | | A {{p|Zapdos}}-shaped mecha that can absorb electricity. It also has several saws and grabbers attached to it. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Cacnea Bandit Mark 2.png|150px]] | | [[File:Cacnea Bandit Mark 2.png|150px]] | ||
Line 301: | Line 305: | ||
| Has arms that come out of its mouth to grab Pokémon, and a compartment in its belly to store them in. A mirror can come out of its belly to reflect {{t|Psychic}} attacks. Damaged by {{TP|Brock|Forretress}}'s {{m|Explosion}}, and then destroyed by {{AP|Pikachu}}'s {{m|Thunder}}. | | Has arms that come out of its mouth to grab Pokémon, and a compartment in its belly to store them in. A mirror can come out of its belly to reflect {{t|Psychic}} attacks. Damaged by {{TP|Brock|Forretress}}'s {{m|Explosion}}, and then destroyed by {{AP|Pikachu}}'s {{m|Thunder}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[150px]] | | [[File:Mecha AG063.png|150px]] | ||
| | | Unnamed | ||
| ''[[AG063|Take the Lombre Home]]'' | |||
| Shoots a net from its arms and pours water. Destroyed by {{p|Solrock}}. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:AG071 Skiploom.png|150px]] | |||
| Mechanized {{p|Skiploom}} | |||
| ''[[AG071|A Six Pack Attack!]]'' | | ''[[AG071|A Six Pack Attack!]]'' | ||
| Unlike the previous Skiploom mecha, this one has giant hands to capture Pokémon. James refers to it as a "A necessity for all Secret Bases". It was damaged with a combined shot of Fire, Ice and Water attacks and then was finally destroyed by {{AP|Pikachu}}'s {{m|Thunder}}. | | Unlike the previous Skiploom mecha, this one has giant hands to capture Pokémon. James refers to it as a "A necessity for all Secret Bases". It was damaged with a combined shot of Fire, Ice and Water attacks and then was finally destroyed by {{AP|Pikachu}}'s {{m|Thunder}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Mecha AG073.png|150px]] | | [[File:Mecha AG073.png|150px]] | ||
|Mechanized-Marvel-The-Mean-Old-Lady Bot 1 | | Mechanized-Marvel-The-Mean-Old-Lady Bot 1 | ||
| ''[[AG073|Grass Hysteria!]]'' | | ''[[AG073|Grass Hysteria!]]'' | ||
| Chasing and capturing Pokémon with its giant hands, can mirror Pikachu's attacks. | | Chasing and capturing Pokémon with its giant hands, can mirror Pikachu's attacks. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:AG077 Mecha.png|150px]] | |||
| Unnamed | |||
| ''[[AG077|A Fan with a Plan]]'' | |||
| Grabber claws attached to the trio's balloon, which were frequently used. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Mecha AG084.png|150px]] | | [[File:Mecha AG084.png|150px]] | ||
|Unnamed | | Unnamed | ||
| ''[[AG084|Who's Flying Now?]]'' | | ''[[AG084|Who's Flying Now?]]'' | ||
| Shoots Pokémon with electricity and captures them with its giant hands. | | Shoots Pokémon with electricity and captures them with its giant hands. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Mega Lifter 900.png|150px]] | |||
| Mega Lifter 900 | |||
| ''[[AG088|The Garden of Eatin']]'' | |||
| A previously used claw, which was upgraded to lift large Pokémon like {{p|Snorlax}}. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Mecha AG089.png|150px]] | | [[File:Mecha AG089.png|150px]] | ||
|Nasty-And-Grumpy-Grabber Mark One | | Nasty-And-Grumpy-Grabber Mark One | ||
| ''[[AG089|A Scare to Remember]]'' | | ''[[AG089|A Scare to Remember]]'' | ||
| Electric-proof mecha | | Electric-proof mecha that captures Pokémon with its giant hands. It sent everyone blasting off as it brutally self-destructed. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Mecha AG092.png|150px]] | | [[File:Mecha AG092.png|150px]] | ||
Line 335: | Line 354: | ||
| ''[[AG100|Solid as a Solrock]]'' | | ''[[AG100|Solid as a Solrock]]'' | ||
| Used to steal {{p|Solrock}} and {{p|Lunatone}}. Can send out two cages from its right hand, which can block all {{t|Psychic}} attacks from inside and every kind of attacks from outside. The mecha can also launch glue bombs from its mouth. Vulnerable to {{m|Thunderbolt}} and {{m|Psychic}}. | | Used to steal {{p|Solrock}} and {{p|Lunatone}}. Can send out two cages from its right hand, which can block all {{t|Psychic}} attacks from inside and every kind of attacks from outside. The mecha can also launch glue bombs from its mouth. Vulnerable to {{m|Thunderbolt}} and {{m|Psychic}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Mecha AG094.png|150px]] | |||
| Tank | |||
| ''[[AG102|Where's Armaldo?]]'' | |||
| An armored tank built by [[James]]. Used to steal {{p|Armaldo}}, it has a pair of giant claws and a trunk to carry Pokémon. Since the tank's underside was made out of steel, it was broken by Armaldo itself when {{p|Bulbasaur}} rolled it over. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Mecha AG104.png|150px]] | |||
| Unnamed | |||
| ''[[AG104|Claydol Big and Tall]]'' | |||
| A giant extendable claw, used to grab large objects. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:AG106 bot.png|150px]] | | [[File:AG106 bot.png|150px]] | ||
Line 351: | Line 380: | ||
| ''[[AG137|Hooked on Onix]]'' | | ''[[AG137|Hooked on Onix]]'' | ||
| Has extendable arms that can be used to throw big rocks or grab targets, and has water cannons on its shoulders. It can also inflate a {{p|Chimecho}}-shaped balloon for flight. Vulnerable to {{t|Water}} and {{t|Electric}}-type attacks, as well as {{m|Iron Tail}}. | | Has extendable arms that can be used to throw big rocks or grab targets, and has water cannons on its shoulders. It can also inflate a {{p|Chimecho}}-shaped balloon for flight. Vulnerable to {{t|Water}} and {{t|Electric}}-type attacks, as well as {{m|Iron Tail}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Mecha AG143.png|150px]] | |||
| Unnamed | |||
| ''[[AG143|The Saffron Con]]'' | |||
| Has several claws to grab Pokémon and a giant cage to keep them contained. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Mecha AG145.png|150px]] | |||
| Hitmon Machine | |||
| ''[[AG145|Pasta La Vista!]]'' | |||
| Has chopsticks to grab Pokémon and a giant butterfly net to carry them. Destroyed by {{AP|Pikachu}}. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Mecha AG146.png|150px]] | | [[File:Mecha AG146.png|150px]] | ||
Line 365: | Line 404: | ||
| {{p|Golem}}-Grabber Mark 2 | | {{p|Golem}}-Grabber Mark 2 | ||
| ''[[AG154|Reversing the Charges!]]'' | | ''[[AG154|Reversing the Charges!]]'' | ||
| Can launch a net from its mouth | | Can launch a net from its mouth. It was used again in ''[[DP119|Trials and Adulations!]]'', where it was able to launch a rock rocket. Protected from electricity. | ||
{{rmech|Rocket mecha 155.png|3=AG155|4=The Green Guardian|5=Used to steal {{p|Celebi}}. Vulnerable to {{m|Thunder Wave}}.}} | {{rmech|Rocket mecha 155.png|3=AG155|4=The Green Guardian|5=Used to steal {{p|Celebi}}. Vulnerable to {{m|Thunder Wave}}.}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:AG156 Mecha.png|150px]] | |||
| Unnamed | |||
| ''[[AG156|From Cradle to Save]]'' | |||
| A glider equipped with claws that can shoot a "Ninja Spider Thread". Destroyed by {{TP|May|Combusken}}, {{AP|Grovyle}}, and {{TP|Brock|Marshtomp}}. | |||
{{rmech|Potted Bonsai Boy Mark 1.png|Potted Bonsai Boy Mark 1|AG173|All That Glitters is Not Golden!|Has super strength, it was used to steal a gold Sudowoodo.}} | {{rmech|Potted Bonsai Boy Mark 1.png|Potted Bonsai Boy Mark 1|AG173|All That Glitters is Not Golden!|Has super strength, it was used to steal a gold Sudowoodo.}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 627: | Line 671: | ||
| Monstrous-Megalomaniacal-Super-Attacking-Guilted Meowth Gadget | | Monstrous-Megalomaniacal-Super-Attacking-Guilted Meowth Gadget | ||
| ''[[XY124|A Gaggle of Gadget Greatness!]]'' | | ''[[XY124|A Gaggle of Gadget Greatness!]]'' | ||
| | | A mecha used at the [[Gadget Festival]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 654: | Line 698: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Team Rocket Mecha SM102.png|150px]] | | [[File:Team Rocket Mecha SM102.png|150px]] | ||
| | | Giga Meowthbot 3 | ||
| ''[[SM102|Alola, Alola!]]'' | | ''[[SM102|Alola, Alola!]]'' | ||
| A red Meowth mecha that uses similar moves to the previous ones. It was quite durable, but it was eventually destroyed with a combination of Z-Moves and {{an|Misty}}'s [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{TP|Misty|Gyarados}}. | | A red Meowth mecha that uses similar moves to the previous ones. It was quite durable, but it was eventually destroyed with a combination of Z-Moves and {{an|Misty}}'s [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{TP|Misty|Gyarados}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Team Rocket Mecha SM103.png|150px]] | | [[File:Team Rocket Mecha SM103.png|150px]] | ||
| | | Giga Meowthbot 4 | ||
| ''[[SM103|Heart of Fire! Heart of Stone!]]'' | | ''[[SM103|Heart of Fire! Heart of Stone!]]'' | ||
| An upgraded version of the previous Meowth mecha. It possesses multiple snake-like tentacles that can grab an opponent, trapping them. It was destroyed by a {{m|Continental Crush}} from [[Olivia]]'s {{p|Lycanroc}}. | | An upgraded version of the previous Meowth mecha. It possesses multiple snake-like tentacles that can grab an opponent, trapping them. It was destroyed by a {{m|Continental Crush}} from [[Olivia]]'s {{p|Lycanroc}}. | ||
Line 665: | Line 709: | ||
| [[File:Poké Problem extra scene SM122.png|150px]] | | [[File:Poké Problem extra scene SM122.png|150px]] | ||
| [[Bewear]] Robot | | [[Bewear]] Robot | ||
| ''[[SM122]]'' | | ''[[SM122|Spying for the Big Guy!]]'' | ||
| A simple Bewear robot that Team Rocket planned to send to [[Matori]] at the [[Team Rocket HQ]]. It’s abilities are unknown and It only appears at the ending segment of the episode, after the [[Poké Problem]]. | | A simple Bewear robot that Team Rocket planned to send to [[Matori]] at the [[Team Rocket HQ]]. It’s abilities are unknown and It only appears at the ending segment of the episode, after the [[Poké Problem]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| | |||
| Mecha [[Oranguru]] | |||
| ''[[SM133]]'' | |||
| A Oranguru robot that gave {{an|Bewear}} and {{an|Stufful}} fruit drinks while the two relaxed in the hot spring Team Rocket constructed for them at [[Bewear's den]]. By [[SM138]] the robot begins to malfunction and in [[SM139|the next episode]], is shown to have been completely destroyed. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| | |||
| Unnamed | |||
| ''[[SM138]]'' | |||
| A robot that {{TRT}} built in order to steal Pokémon at the [[Manalo Conference]] rewards ceremony. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits