459
edits
(Adding Another Mecha) |
|||
Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| Robotic {{p|Wurmple}} | | Robotic {{p|Wurmple}} | ||
| ''[[AG015|Gonna Rule The School!]]'' | | ''[[AG015|Gonna Rule The School!]]'' | ||
| A giant {{p|Wurmple}} robot with tank tracks. It is protected from any | | A giant {{p|Wurmple}} robot with tank tracks. It is protected from any {{t|Electric}} attacks. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:AG025 Mecha.png|150px]] | | [[File:AG025 Mecha.png|150px]] | ||
Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
| ''[[AG057|Going for a Spinda]]'' | | ''[[AG057|Going for a Spinda]]'' | ||
| Has arms that come out of its mouth to grab Pokémon, and a compartment in its belly to store them in. A mirror can come out of its belly to reflect {{t|Psychic}} attacks. Damaged by {{TP|Brock|Pineco}}'s {{m|Explosion}}, and then destroyed by {{AP|Pikachu}}'s {{m|Thunder}}. | | Has arms that come out of its mouth to grab Pokémon, and a compartment in its belly to store them in. A mirror can come out of its belly to reflect {{t|Psychic}} attacks. Damaged by {{TP|Brock|Pineco}}'s {{m|Explosion}}, and then destroyed by {{AP|Pikachu}}'s {{m|Thunder}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[150px]] | |||
|Mechanized [[Skiploom]] | |||
| ''[[AG071|A Six Pack Attack!]]'' | |||
| Unlike the previous Skiploom mecha, this one has giant hands to capture Pokémon. James refers to it as a "A necessity for all Secret Bases". It was damaged with a combined shot of Fire, Ice and Water attacks and then was finally destroyed by {{AP|Pikachu}}'s {{m|Thunder}}. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Mecha AG073.png|150px]] | | [[File:Mecha AG073.png|150px]] |
edits