25,304
edits
m (→List of TCG Pokémon with moves they cannot learn in the games: - My bad :-) Forgot to remove that, no need for now seeing as there is no talk page, lol) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{merge|Error cards}} | {{merge|Error cards}} | ||
{{incomplete}} | {{incomplete|2=any original series that fall under former errors (if any)}} | ||
In the [[Pokémon Trading Card Game]], there will often come up a Pokémon that knows a move it cannot learn legally in any of the {{pkmn|games}}. | In the [[Pokémon Trading Card Game]], there will often come up a Pokémon that knows a move it cannot learn legally in any of the {{pkmn|games}}. | ||
Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Neo Discovery (TCG)|Neo Discovery]]'' | | <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Neo Discovery (TCG)|Neo Discovery]]'' | ||
| [[File:PoliwagNeoDiscovery62.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:PoliwagNeoDiscovery62.jpg|200px]] | ||
< | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| [[File:147.png|link=Dratini (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Neo Destiny|Dratini|63}} | |||
| {{m|Fury Attack}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Neo Destiny (TCG)|Neo Destiny]]'' | |||
| [[File:DratiniNeoDestiny63.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:246.png|link=Larvitar (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Neo Destiny|Larvitar|70}} | |||
| {{m|Rock Throw}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Neo Destiny (TCG)|Neo Destiny]]'' | |||
| [[File:LarvitarNeoDestiny70.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:191.png|link=Sunkern (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Neo Destiny|Sunkern|83}} | |||
| {{m|Rollout}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Neo Destiny (TCG)|Neo Destiny]]'' | |||
| [[File:SunkernNeoDestiny83.jpg|200px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Vs era=== | ===Vs era=== | ||
Line 301: | Line 318: | ||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Neo Discovery (TCG)|Neo Discovery]]'' | | <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Neo Discovery (TCG)|Neo Discovery]]'' | ||
| [[File:OmanyteNeoDiscovery60.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:OmanyteNeoDiscovery60.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:250.png|link=Ho-Oh (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Neo Revelation|Ho-Oh|7}} | |||
| {{m|Sky Attack|Dive Bomb}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Neo Revelation (TCG)|Neo Revelation]]'' | |||
| [[File:Ho-OhNeoRevelation7.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:130 s.png|link=Gyarados (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Neo Revelation|Shining Gyarados|65}} | |||
| {{m|Outrage}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Neo Revelation (TCG)|Neo Revelation]]'' | |||
| [[File:ShiningGyaradosNeoRevelation65.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:184.png|link=Azumarill (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Neo Destiny|Light Azumarill|13}} | |||
| {{m|Bubble}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Neo Revelation (TCG)|Neo Revelation]]'' | |||
| [[File:LightAzumarillNeoDestiny13.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |