1,121
edits
Superjothan (talk | contribs) (Added Halloween Scout) |
|||
Line 780: | Line 780: | ||
| October 5 to 17, 2020 | | October 5 to 17, 2020 | ||
| Increased chance of recruiting Wallace and Milotic and Sygna Suit Grimsley and Sharpedo. Does not include Volkner and Luxray. The player receives 3 Wallace and Milotic Custom 5★ Power-Up once they recruited Wallace and Milotic (maximum 5 times), or 3 Sygna Suit Grimsley and Sharpedo Custom 5★ Power-Up once they recruited Sygna Suit Grimsley and Sharpedo (maximum 5 times). | | Increased chance of recruiting Wallace and Milotic and Sygna Suit Grimsley and Sharpedo. Does not include Volkner and Luxray. The player receives 3 Wallace and Milotic Custom 5★ Power-Up once they recruited Wallace and Milotic (maximum 5 times), or 3 Sygna Suit Grimsley and Sharpedo Custom 5★ Power-Up once they recruited Sygna Suit Grimsley and Sharpedo (maximum 5 times). | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Hilbert Seasonal Scout | |||
| October 15 to november 2, 2020 | |||
| 2% chance of recruiting Hilbert (Fall 2020) and Mightyena. The player receives Strike Move Candy Coin after recruiting 11 sync pairs for 3000 gems (first-time only). | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Acerola Seasonal Scout | |||
| October 15 to november 2, 2020 | |||
| 2% chance of recruiting Acerola (Fall 2020) and Mimikyu. The player receives Tech Move Candy Coin after recruiting 11 sync pairs for 3000 gems (first-time only). | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits