1,361
edits
Rockapheller (talk | contribs) (→Names) |
|||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Flöckchen | | Flöckchen | ||
| From ''Schneeflocke'' | | From ''Schneeflocke'' (snowflake) and the diminutive suffix ''-chen'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| Snöflinga<br>Pudersnö{{tt|*|only in SM014 and twice in SM022}} | | Snöflinga<br>Pudersnö{{tt|*|only in SM014 and twice in SM022}} | ||
| Literally "snowflake"<br>Literally "powder snow", as in the move | | Literally "snowflake"<br>Literally "powder snow", as in the move | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Turkish | |||
| Snowy | |||
| Same as English name | |||
|} | |} | ||