2,525
edits
GroundNecton (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Solemn Mac (talk | contribs) (→List of passive skills: Added all remaining sync pairs of Egg Pokémon for skills A-B. There are more to come.) |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Aggravation 1 | |Aggravation 1 | ||
|Raises the chance of inflicting the flinching, confused, or trapped condition with the additional effects of moves. | |Raises the chance of inflicting the flinching, confused, or trapped condition with the additional effects of moves. | ||
|Calem & Espurr<br>Calem & Meowstic<br>Crasher Wake & Floatzel<br>Thorton & Bronzong<br>Grant & Amaura<br>Grant & Aurorus<br>Zinnia & Salamence<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Kangaskhan (Tech; 2nd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Goldeen (Tech; 2nd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Seaking (Tech; 2nd Passive)<br>⬣Karen & Houndoom<br>⬣Steven & Metagross<br>⬣Steven & Mega Metagross<br>⬣Acerola & Palossand<br>⬣Sygna Suit Grimsley & Sharpedo<br>⬣Kris & Totodile<br>⬣Kris & Croconaw<br>⬣Kris & Feraligatr<br>⬣Lisia & Altaria<br>⬣Blue & Pidgeot<br>⬣Lysandre & Yveltal<br>⬣Cyrus & Palkia<br>⬣Hilbert & Oshawott<br>⬣Hilbert & Dewott<br>⬣Hilbert & Samurott<br>⬣Morty & Mismagius<br>⬣Emmet & Archeops<br>⬣Sawyer & Honchkrow<br>⬣Falkner & Swellow<br>⬣Grimsley (Kimono) & Bisharp<br>⬣Nessa (Holiday 2021) & Eiscue<br>⬣Marnie (Palentine's 2022) & Mawile<br>⬣Marnie (Palentine's 2022) & Mega Mawile<br>⬣Bea (Palentine's 2022) & Vanilluxe<br>⬣Sygna Suit Cyrus & Darkrai<br>⬣Siebold & Clawitzer<br>⬣Wikstrom & Aegislash<br>⬣Lillie (Special Costume) & Polteageist<br>⬣Whitney & Miltank<br>⬣Will & Xatu<br>⬣Winona & Pelipper | |Calem & Espurr<br>Calem & Meowstic<br>Crasher Wake & Floatzel<br>Thorton & Bronzong<br>Grant & Amaura<br>Grant & Aurorus<br>Zinnia & Salamence<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Farfetch'd (Tech; 3rd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Kangaskhan (Tech; 2nd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Goldeen (Tech; 2nd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Seaking (Tech; 2nd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Staryu (Tech; 3rd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Starmie (Tech; 3rd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Omanyte (Tech; 3rd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Omastar (Tech; 3rd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Aerodactyl (Tech; 3rd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Munchlax (Tech; 3rd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Snorlax (Tech; 3rd Passive)<br>⬣Karen & Houndoom<br>⬣Steven & Metagross<br>⬣Steven & Mega Metagross<br>⬣Acerola & Palossand<br>⬣Sygna Suit Grimsley & Sharpedo<br>⬣Kris & Totodile<br>⬣Kris & Croconaw<br>⬣Kris & Feraligatr<br>⬣Lisia & Altaria<br>⬣Blue & Pidgeot<br>⬣Lysandre & Yveltal<br>⬣Cyrus & Palkia<br>⬣Hilbert & Oshawott<br>⬣Hilbert & Dewott<br>⬣Hilbert & Samurott<br>⬣Morty & Mismagius<br>⬣Emmet & Archeops<br>⬣Sawyer & Honchkrow<br>⬣Falkner & Swellow<br>⬣Grimsley (Kimono) & Bisharp<br>⬣Nessa (Holiday 2021) & Eiscue<br>⬣Marnie (Palentine's 2022) & Mawile<br>⬣Marnie (Palentine's 2022) & Mega Mawile<br>⬣Bea (Palentine's 2022) & Vanilluxe<br>⬣Sygna Suit Cyrus & Darkrai<br>⬣Siebold & Clawitzer<br>⬣Wikstrom & Aegislash<br>⬣Lillie (Special Costume) & Polteageist<br>⬣Whitney & Miltank<br>⬣Will & Xatu<br>⬣Winona & Pelipper | ||
| | | | ||
|{{a|Serene Grace}} | |{{a|Serene Grace}} | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|Aggravation 2 | |Aggravation 2 | ||
|Raises the chance of inflicting the flinching, confused, or trapped condition with the additional effects of moves. | |Raises the chance of inflicting the flinching, confused, or trapped condition with the additional effects of moves. | ||
|⬣Sygna Suit Dawn & Cresselia<br>⬣Raihan (Anniversary 2022) & Flygon<br>⬣Wulfric & Avalugg | |▲Scottie/Bettie & Squirtle (Tech; 2nd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Wartortle (Tech; 2nd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Blastoise (Tech; 2nd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Abra (Tech; 3rd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Kadabra (Tech; 3rd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Alakazam (Tech; 3rd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Magikarp (Tech; 3rd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Gyarados (Tech; 3rd Passive)<br>⬣Sygna Suit Dawn & Cresselia<br>⬣Raihan (Anniversary 2022) & Flygon<br>⬣Wulfric & Avalugg | ||
| | | | ||
|{{a|Serene Grace}} | |{{a|Serene Grace}} | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|Agile Entry 1 | |Agile Entry 1 | ||
|Raises the user’s evasiveness by 1 stat rank when it enters a battle. | |Raises the user’s evasiveness by 1 stat rank when it enters a battle. | ||
|⬣Sygna Suit Elesa & Rotom<br>⬣Misty & Starmie<br>⬣Barry & Piplup<br>⬣Barry & Prinplup<br>⬣Barry & Empoleon<br>⬣Bea & Sirfetch'd<br>⬣Bugsy & Scyther<br>⬣Misty (Swimsuit) & Psyduck<br>⬣Sygna Suit Misty & Vaporeon | |▲Scottie/Bettie & Bulbasaur (Strike; 3rd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Ivysaur (Strike; 3rd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Venusaur (Strike; 3rd Passive)<br>⬣Sygna Suit Elesa & Rotom<br>⬣Misty & Starmie<br>⬣Barry & Piplup<br>⬣Barry & Prinplup<br>⬣Barry & Empoleon<br>⬣Bea & Sirfetch'd<br>⬣Bugsy & Scyther<br>⬣Misty (Swimsuit) & Psyduck<br>⬣Sygna Suit Misty & Vaporeon | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|Raises the user's Speed by 2 stat ranks when it lands a critical hit. | |Raises the user's Speed by 2 stat ranks when it lands a critical hit. | ||
|⬣Olivia & Lycanroc (Midnight Form)<br>⬣Bruno & Machamp | |⬣Olivia & Lycanroc (Midnight Form)<br>⬣Bruno & Machamp | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Amped Up 4 | |||
|Raises the user's Speed by 4 stat ranks when it lands a critical hit. | |||
|▲Scottie/Bettie & Mankey (Strike; 3rd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Primeape (Strike; 3rd Passive) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 167: | Line 173: | ||
|Antitoxin | |Antitoxin | ||
|Prevents the Pokémon from getting poisoned or badly poisoned. | |Prevents the Pokémon from getting poisoned or badly poisoned. | ||
|Clay & Palplitoad<br>Clay & Seismitoad<br>Hilda & Tepig<br>Hilda & Pignite<br>Hilda & Emboar<br>Caitlin & Reuniclus<br>Plumeria & Salazzle<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Weedle<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Kakuna<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Beedrill<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Nidoran♀<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Nidorina<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Nidoqueen<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Zubat (Tech; 2nd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Golbat (Tech; 2nd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Bellsprout (Tech; 2nd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Weepinbell (Tech; 2nd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Victreebel (Tech; 2nd Passive)<br>⬣Lillie & Clefairy<br>⬣Serena (Palentine's 2021) & Whimsicott<br>⬣Red & Snorlax<br>⬣Jasmine (Special Costume) & Celesteela<br>⬣Thorton & Bronzong<br>⬣Gardenia & Roserade<br>⬣Ramos & Weepinbell<br>⬣Ramos & Victreebel<br>⬣Sygna Suit Giovanni & Nidoking | |Clay & Palplitoad<br>Clay & Seismitoad<br>Hilda & Tepig<br>Hilda & Pignite<br>Hilda & Emboar<br>Caitlin & Reuniclus<br>Plumeria & Salazzle<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Bulbasaur<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Ivysaur<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Venusaur<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Weedle<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Kakuna<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Beedrill<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Nidoran♀<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Nidorina<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Nidoqueen<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Zubat (Tech; 2nd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Golbat (Tech; 2nd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Abra (Support; 2nd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Kadabra (Support; 2nd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Alakazam (Support; 2nd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Bellsprout (Tech; 2nd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Weepinbell (Tech; 2nd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Victreebel (Tech; 2nd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Grimer<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Muk<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Koffing<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Weezing<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Cleffa (Support; 2nd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Clefairy (Support; 2nd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Clefable (Support; 2nd Passive)<br>⬣Lillie & Clefairy<br>⬣Serena (Palentine's 2021) & Whimsicott<br>⬣Red & Snorlax<br>⬣Jasmine (Special Costume) & Celesteela<br>⬣Thorton & Bronzong<br>⬣Gardenia & Roserade<br>⬣Ramos & Weepinbell<br>⬣Ramos & Victreebel<br>⬣Sygna Suit Giovanni & Nidoking | ||
|Crispy Lucky Cookie<br>Deluxe Lucky Cookie | |Crispy Lucky Cookie<br>Deluxe Lucky Cookie | ||
|{{a|Immunity}}<br>{{t|Poison}}-type immunity | |{{a|Immunity}}<br>{{t|Poison}}-type immunity | ||
Line 443: | Line 449: | ||
|Bug Shift | |Bug Shift | ||
|Normal-type moves become Bug-type moves. | |Normal-type moves become Bug-type moves. | ||
|Alder & Volcarona<br>Ingo (Special Costume) & Accelgor | |▲Scottie/Bettie & Scyther (Strike; 3rd Passive)<br>Alder & Volcarona<br>Ingo (Special Costume) & Accelgor | ||
| | | | ||
|{{a|Normalize}}<br>{{a|Aerilate}}<br>{{a|Refrigerate}}<br>{{a|Pixilate}}<br>{{a|Galvanize}} | |{{a|Normalize}}<br>{{a|Aerilate}}<br>{{a|Refrigerate}}<br>{{a|Pixilate}}<br>{{a|Galvanize}} | ||
Line 456: | Line 462: | ||
|The larger the target’s percentage of remaining HP, the more it powers up the user’s moves. | |The larger the target’s percentage of remaining HP, the more it powers up the user’s moves. | ||
|Fantina & Mismagius | |Fantina & Mismagius | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Burn Synergy 2 | |||
|Powers up moves when the target is burned. | |||
|▲Scottie/Bettie & Magby (Tech; 3rd Passive)<br>▲Scottie/Bettie & Magmar (Tech; 3rd Passive) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
edits