42,661
edits
m (→In the anime) |
m (→Effect) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
===Effect=== | ===Effect=== | ||
It allows the player to identify otherwise unidentifiable {{OBP|ghost|literal}}s that appear inside the [[Pokémon Tower]] in [[Lavender Town]], allowing the player to properly battle them and throw [[Poké Ball]]s at them. It is required to ascend the staircase on 6F of the Pokémon Tower that is guarded by a {{OBP|Marowak|ghost|ghost Marowak}}. | It allows the player to identify otherwise unidentifiable {{OBP|ghost|literal}}s that appear inside the [[Pokémon Tower]] in [[Lavender Town]], allowing the player to properly battle them and throw [[Poké Ball]]s at them. It is required to ascend the staircase on 6F of the Pokémon Tower that is guarded by a {{OBP|Marowak|ghost|ghost Marowak}}. This ghost Marowak cannot be caught even with the Silph Scope equipped. | ||
{| | |||
!{{game|Red and Blue|s}} | |||
!{{game|Yellow}} | |||
!{{game|FireRed and LeafGreen|s}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3 | [[Pokémon Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/1 | |||
|game=Red | |||
|ndex=105 | |||
|pokemon=Marowak | |||
|level=30 | |||
|type1=Ground | |||
|move1=Growl|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Bone Club|move2type=Ground | |||
|move3=Leer|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Focus Energy|move4type=Normal}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/1 | |||
|game=Yellow | |||
|ndex=105 | |||
|pokemon=Marowak | |||
|level=30 | |||
|type1=Ground | |||
|move1=Tail Whip|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Leer|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Bone Club|move3type=Ground | |||
|move4=Headbutt|move4type=Normal}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=FireRed | |||
|ndex=105 | |||
|pokemon=Marowak | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=30 | |||
|type1=Ground | |||
|ability=Rock Head | |||
|move1=Headbutt|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Leer|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Focus Energy|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Bonemerang|move4type=Ground}} | |||
|} | |||
===Description=== | ===Description=== |