995
edits
(If one uses Secret Power when battling outside the Cipher Lab in Pokemon XD, the side effect is lowering the target's accuracy by one stage.) |
(Got all the battle environments and corresponding side effects Secret Power does in Pokemon XD except for Orre Colosseum.) |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background-color:#{{normal color light}}" | Secondary effect | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background-color:#{{normal color light}}" | Secondary effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|building}}" | | | style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|building}}" | Buildings, {{color2|000|Mt. Battle}} (Areas 1-3 Colosseum) <!--Phenac Pregym; Pyrite Bldg, Mt. Battle, The Under building where Venus is first battled in Colo--> | ||
| style="background:#{{electric color}}" | causes {{color2|000|Paralysis (status condition)|paralysis}} | | style="background:#{{electric color}}" | causes {{color2|000|Paralysis (status condition)|paralysis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|building}}" | {{color2|000|Cipher Lab}} (Outside) | | style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|building}}" | {{color2|000|Outskirt Stand}}, {{color2|000|Phenac City}}, {{color2|000|Cipher Lab}} (Outside) | ||
| style="background:#D099FF" | lowers {{color2|000|Stats#Accuracy|accuracy}} by one stage | | style="background:#D099FF" | lowers {{color2|000|Stats#Accuracy|accuracy}} by one stage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|building}}" | | | style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|building}}" | {{color2|000|Pyrite Town}}, {{color2|000|The Under}}, {{color2|000|Cipher Key Lair}} (Outside), {{color2|000|Citadark Isle}} (Outside), {{color2|000|Rock PokéSpot}}, {{color2|000|Pyrite Colosseum}}, {{color2|000|Mt. Battle}} (Areas 7-10) | ||
| style="background:#{{psychic color}}" | causes {{color2|000|Status condition#Confusion|confusion}} | | style="background:#{{psychic color}}" | causes {{color2|000|Status condition#Confusion|confusion}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|building}}" | | | style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|building}}" | {{color2|000|Phenac Stadium}} | ||
| style="background:#{{defense color}}" | lowers {{color2|000|Stats#Defense|Defense}} by one stage | | style="background:#{{defense color}}" | lowers {{color2|000|Stats#Defense|Defense}} by one stage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|building}}" | {{color2|000|Relic Stone}} (Colosseum) | | style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|building}}" | {{color2|000|Agate Village}}, {{color2|000|Relic Stone}} (Colosseum), {{color2|000|Mt. Battle}} (Outside), {{color2|000|Pokémon HQ Lab}}, {{color2|000|Kaminko's House}}, {{color2|000|Mt. Battle}} (Areas 1-3 XD) | ||
| style="background:#{{poison color}}" | inflicts {{color2|000|Poison (status condition)|poison}} | | style="background:#{{poison color}}" | inflicts {{color2|000|Poison (status condition)|poison}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| style="background:#{{status color}}" | causes {{color2|000|Sleep (status condition)|sleep}} | | style="background:#{{status color}}" | causes {{color2|000|Sleep (status condition)|sleep}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}; background:#{{locationcolor/med|building}}" | {{color2|000|Relic Cave}} | | style="{{roundybl|5px}}; background:#{{locationcolor/med|building}}" | {{color2|000|Pyrite Cave}}, {{color2|000|Relic Cave}}, {{color2|000|Mt. Battle}} (Areas 4-6), {{color2|000|Cave PokéSpot}} | ||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}; background:#{{fighting color}}" | causes {{color2|000|Status condition#Flinch|flinching}} | | style="{{roundybr|5px}}; background:#{{fighting color}}" | causes {{color2|000|Status condition#Flinch|flinching}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}; background:#{{locationcolor/med|building}}" | {{color2|000|Gateon Port}} | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}; background:#{{fighting color}}" | lowers {{color2|000|Stats#Attack|attack}} by one stage | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}; background:#{{locationcolor/med|building}}" | {{color2|000|Oasis PokéSpot}} | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}; background:#{{fighting color}}" | lowers {{color2|000|Stats#Speed|speed}} by one stage | |||
|}{{left clear}} | |}{{left clear}} | ||
edits