9
edits
(→Teleporters: added teleporter map for Let's Go games) |
|||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
In all Generations, the path that takes the fewest teleporters to reach Sabrina is A-B-H-M, while the fastest path (the path that requires the fewest steps walked) is A-C-G-N-M. | In all Generations, the path that takes the fewest teleporters to reach Sabrina is A-B-H-M, while the fastest path (the path that requires the fewest steps walked) is A-C-G-N-M. | ||
{| style="margin:auto" | |||
|+'''Teleporter Map (Let's Go Pikachu & Eevee)''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#{{yellow color}}" width=20 | ★ <!-- "black star" unicode character" --> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{green color}};color:#{{white color}}" width=20 | Q | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#{{blue color}};color:#{{white color}}" width=20 | P | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{red color}}" width=20 | I | |||
| width=20 | | |||
| style="background-color:#{{green color}};color:#{{white color}}" width=20 | J | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#{{platinum color}};color:#{{white color}}" | K | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{platinum color}};color:#{{white color}}" width=20 | L | |||
| width=20 | | |||
| style="background-color:#{{red color}}" width=20 | M | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#{{yellow color}}" | 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{green color}};color:#{{white color}}" | J | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#{{blue color}};color:#{{white color}}" | N | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{blue color}};color:#{{white color}}" width=20 | N | |||
| width=20 | | |||
| style="background-color:#{{green color}};color:#{{white color}}" width=20 | O | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#{{yellow color}}" | 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{platinum color}};color:#{{white color}}" | K | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#{{red color}}" | M | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{blue color}};color:#{{white color}}" width=20 | P | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#{{yellow color}}" width=20 | 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{green color}};color:#{{white color}}" | O | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#{{platinum color}};color:#{{white color}}" width=20 | L | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#{{platinum color}};color:#{{white color}}" width=20 | E | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#{{yellow color}}" width=20 | 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{red color}}" width=20 | F | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#{{blue color}};color:#{{white color}}" | G | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{platinum color}};color:#{{white color}}" width=20 | E | |||
| width=20 | | |||
| style="background-color:#{{blue color}};color:#{{white color}}" width=20 | D | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{red color}}" | F | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#{{green color}};color:#{{white color}}" | H | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{green color}};color:#{{white color}}" width=20 | H | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#{{blue color}};color:#{{white color}}" width=20 | G | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#{{yellow color}}" width=20 | 3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#{{red color}}" | I | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#{{blue color}};color:#{{white color}}" width=20 | D | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#{{yellow color}}" width=20 | 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{green color}};color:#{{white color}}" width=20 | B | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#{{red color}}" | C | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{red color}}" width=20 | C | |||
| width=20 | | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{green color}};color:#{{white color}}" | B | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#{{blue color}};color:#{{white color}}" width=20 | A | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{green color}};color:#{{white color}}" width=20 | Q* | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#{{blue color}};color:#{{white color}}" width=20 | A | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| style="font-size:200%" width=20 | ↓ | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
''* This location is not an actual teleporter, but is where the "Q" teleporter will deposit you'' | |||
The Saffron Gym is laid out differently in [[Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go Pikachu and Eevee]]. Instead of being nine rooms laid out in a square grid, with four teleporters and a trainer in each (except the entrance and Sabrina's room), there are 11 platforms with the first 10 laid out in a triangle like a set of bowling pins (six of which contain trainers), and the platform with Sabrina behind them. Only three of the platforms in this version of the gym contain four teleporters. | |||
The path that takes the fewest teleporters to reach Sabrina is A→(B or C)→D→H→I→((J→L) or (K→O))→P. This route will also skip two of the six trainers leading up to Sabrina (#2 and either #4 or #5 in the above map). | |||
===Trainers=== | ===Trainers=== |
edits