52,563
edits
(→Trivia) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|opening=Pokémon Theme#Opening animation: Dub OP 17{{!}}Pokémon Theme (Version XY) | |opening=Pokémon Theme#Opening animation: Dub OP 17{{!}}Pokémon Theme (Version XY) | ||
|numeps=48 | |numeps=48 | ||
|region=Kalos | |region=Kalos | ||
|series=XY | |series=XY | ||
Line 17: | Line 14: | ||
|next=Pokémon the Series: XY Kalos Quest | |next=Pokémon the Series: XY Kalos Quest | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Pokémon the Series: XY''' is the seventeenth [[season]] of the [[dub]]bed version of the [[Pokémon anime]]. It follows the conclusion of the third and final dubbed season of {{series|Best Wishes}}, and as such is the first dubbed season of the {{series|XY}}. The season follows {{Ash}} as he continues his {{pkmn|journey}}, venturing in the [[Kalos]] [[region]]. It debuted with a special showing of its first two episodes on October 19, 2013, following the showing of ''[[M16|Genesect and the Legend Awakened]]'' on {{DL|Pokémon in the United States|Cartoon Network}}. | '''Pokémon the Series: XY''' is the seventeenth [[season]] of the [[dub]]bed version of the [[Pokémon anime]]. It follows the conclusion of the third and final dubbed season of {{series|Best Wishes}}, and as such is the first dubbed season of the {{series|XY}}. The season follows {{Ash}} as he continues his {{pkmn|journey}}, venturing in the [[Kalos]] [[region]]. It debuted with a special showing of its first two episodes on October 19, 2013, following the showing of ''[[M16|Genesect and the Legend Awakened]]'' on {{DL|Pokémon in the United States|Cartoon Network}}. | ||
Line 124: | Line 70: | ||
* Clemont's {{p|Helioptile}} → {{TP|Clemont|Heliolisk}} (prior to [[XY001]]) | * Clemont's {{p|Helioptile}} → {{TP|Clemont|Heliolisk}} (prior to [[XY001]]) | ||
* Ash's {{p|Fletchling}} → {{AP|Fletchinder}} ([[XY036]]) | * Ash's {{p|Fletchling}} → {{AP|Fletchinder}} ([[XY036]]) | ||
====Other==== | ====Other==== | ||
Line 139: | Line 82: | ||
* [[Grant]] ([[XY025]]) | * [[Grant]] ([[XY025]]) | ||
* [[Korrina]] ([[XY044]]) | * [[Korrina]] ([[XY044]]) | ||
==Episodes== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{colorschemelight|Kalos}}; text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
! class="roundytl" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Kalos}}" | Epicode | |||
! style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Kalos}}" | Episode Title | |||
! class="roundytr" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Kalos}}; width: 20px" | # | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY001]] || ''Kalos, Where Dreams and Adventures Begin!'' || 1 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY002]] || ''Lumiose City Pursuit!'' || 2 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY003]] || ''A Battle of Aerial Mobility!'' || 3 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY004]] || ''A Shockingly Cheeky Friendship!'' || 4 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY005]] || ''A Blustery Santalune Gym Battle!'' || 5 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY006]] || ''Battling on Thin Ice!'' || 6 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY007]] || ''Giving Chase at the Rhyhorn Race!'' || 7 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY008]] || ''Grooming Furfrou!'' || 8 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY009]] || ''Clemont's Got a Secret!'' || 9 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY010]] || ''Mega-Mega Meowth Madness!'' || 10 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY011]] || ''The Bamboozling Forest!'' || 11 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY012]] || ''To Catch a Pokémon Smuggler!'' || 12 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY013]] || ''Kindergarten Chaos!'' || 13 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY014]] || ''Seeking Shelter From the Storm!'' || 14 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY015]] || ''An Appetite for Battle!'' || 15 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY016]] || ''A Jolting Switcheroo!'' || 16 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY017]] || ''A Rush of Ninja Wisdom!'' || 17 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY018]] || ''Awakening the Sleeping Giant!'' || 18 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY019]] || ''A Conspiracy to Conquer!'' || 19 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY020]] || ''Breaking Titles at the Chateau!'' || 20 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY021]] || ''A PokéVision of Things to Come!'' || 21 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY022]] || ''Going for the Gold!'' || 22 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY023]] || ''Coming Back into the Cold!'' || 23 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY025]] || ''Climbing the Walls!'' || 24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY026]] || ''A Battle by Any Other Name!'' || 25 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY027]] || ''To Find a Fairy Flower!'' || 26 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY028]] || ''The Bonds of Evolution!'' || 27 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY029]] || ''Heroes - Friends and Faux Alike!'' || 28 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY030]] || ''Mega Revelations!'' || 29 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY031]] || ''The Cave of Trials!'' || 30 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY032]] || ''The Aura Storm!'' || 31 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY033]] || ''Calling from Beyond the Aura!'' || 32 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY034]] || ''The Bonds of Mega Evolution!'' || 33 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY035]] || ''The Forest Champion!'' || 34 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY036]] || ''Battles in the Sky!'' || 35 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY037]] || ''The Cave of Mirrors!'' || 36 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY038]] || ''Forging Forest Friendships!'' || 37 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY039]] || ''Summer of Discovery!'' || 38 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY040]] || ''Day Three Blockbusters!'' || 39 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY041]] || ''Foggy Pokémon Orienteering!'' || 40 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY042]] || ''Battling Into the Hall of Fame!'' || 41 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY043]] || ''Origins of Mega Evolution!'' || 42 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY044]] || ''Showdown at the Shalour Gym!'' || 43 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY045]] || ''Splitting Heirs!'' || 44 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY046]] || ''The Clumsy Crier Quiets the Chaos!'' || 45 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY047]] || ''Dreaming a Performer's Dream!'' || 46 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY048]] || ''A Campus Reunion!'' || 47 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[XY049]] || ''Bonnie for the Defense!'' || 48 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" class="roundybottom" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Kalos}}; height: 3px" | | |||
|} | |||
==Home video releases== | ==Home video releases== |