19,286
edits
m (→Sprites) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 642: | Line 642: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| ホミカ ''Homika'' | | ホミカ ''Homika'' | ||
| From ホミカ ''homika'' | | From ホミカ ''homika'' ({{wp|Strychnos nux-vomica|strychnine tree}}), a poisonous plant | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Roxie | | Roxie | ||
| | | From ''toxic'' and ''rock music'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Mica | |||
| From ''Strychnos nux-vomica'' (scientific name of strychnine tree) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Hiedra | |||
| From ''hiedra venenosa'' ({{wp|Toxicodendron radicans|poison ivy}}) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Strykna | | Strykna | ||
| From ''Strychnos nux-vomica'' | | From ''Strychnos nux-vomica'' (scientific name of strychnine tree) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Velia | | Velia | ||
| From ''veleno'' | | From ''veleno'' (venom) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 보미카 '' | | 보미카 ''Vomica'' | ||
| From ''Strychnos nux-vomica''. | | From ''Strychnos nux-vomica''. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | ||
| 霍米加 ''Huòmǐjiā'' | | 霍米加 ''Huòmǐjiā'' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | Transcription of her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese (Cantonese) | | Chinese (Cantonese) | ||
| 霍米加 | | 霍米加 ''Fokmáihgā'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Vietnamese | | Vietnamese | ||
| Homika | | Homika | ||
| | | Transcription of her Japanese name | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |