31,265
edits
DarkSonicPT (talk | contribs) (added pt) |
(→Outside of battle: Adding a section "Areas in which Rock Climb is usable", based on the same section from Flash (move).) |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
====Generation V onward==== | ====Generation V onward==== | ||
Rock Climb can no longer be used outside of battle. | Rock Climb can no longer be used outside of battle. | ||
====Areas in which Rock Climb is usable==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{water color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{water color}}" | |||
! Region | |||
! Area | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=16 | [[Sinnoh]] | |||
| [[Mt. Coronet]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{rt|208|Sinnoh}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{rt|210|Sinnoh}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{rt|211|Sinnoh}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{rt|213|Sinnoh}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Valor Lakefront]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Hotel Grand Lake]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Veilstone City]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{rt|216|Sinnoh}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Acuity Lakefront]]{{sup/4|Pt}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Sunyshore City]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{rt|225|Sinnoh}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{rt|226|Sinnoh}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{rt|227|Sinnoh}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Stark Mountain]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{si|Victory Road}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=9 | [[Johto]]{{sup/4|HGSS}} | |||
| [[Cherrygrove City]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[National Park]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{rt|39|Johto}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Olivine City]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Mt. Mortar]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{rt|46|Johto}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{rt|47|Johto}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Cliff Edge Gate]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Mt. Silver]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=5 | [[Kanto]]{{sup/4|HGSS}} | |||
| {{rt|5|Kanto}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Rock Tunnel]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Diglett's Cave]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Cinnabar Island]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Cerulean Cave]] | |||
|} | |||
==Description== | ==Description== |