10,043
edits
m (→Raid Bosses) |
|||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
Currently, raids are the only way for players to encounter {{alo|Raichu}}, {{alo|Marowak}}, and most [[Legendary Pokémon]]. {{p|Mawile}}, {{p|Absol}}, and {{p|Shinx}}, which used to be raid exclusive, can also be obtained via hatching {{pkmn|Egg}}s. Pokémon tend to cycle and change depending on the latest updates and any running events. | Currently, raids are the only way for players to encounter {{alo|Raichu}}, {{alo|Marowak}}, and most [[Legendary Pokémon]]. {{p|Mawile}}, {{p|Absol}}, and {{p|Shinx}}, which used to be raid exclusive, can also be obtained via hatching {{pkmn|Egg}}s. Pokémon tend to cycle and change depending on the latest updates and any running events. | ||
Raid Boss Pokémon that are currently available are highlighted with a green background. This list was last updated on March | Raid Boss Pokémon that are currently available are highlighted with a green background. This list was last updated on March 28, 2019. <ref>[https://thesilphroad.com/raid-bosses POKEMON GO RAID BOSSES]</ref> | ||
===Level 1 [[File:GO Raid Boss icon.png|20px]]=== | ===Level 1 [[File:GO Raid Boss icon.png|20px]]=== | ||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Krabby}} || [[File:GO098.png|60px]] || 5660 || Unavailable | | {{p|Krabby}} || [[File:GO098.png|60px]] || 5660 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Magikarp}} || [[File:GO129.png|60px]] || 1077 || | | {{p|Magikarp}} || [[File:GO129.png|60px]] || 1077 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Omanyte}} || [[File:GO138.png|60px]] || 5397 || Unavailable | | {{p|Omanyte}} || [[File:GO138.png|60px]] || 5397 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Kabuto}} || [[File:GO140.png|60px]] || 4970 || Unavailable | | {{p|Kabuto}} || [[File:GO140.png|60px]] || 4970 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Dratini}} || [[File:GO147.png|60px]] || 3379 || | | {{p|Dratini}} || [[File:GO147.png|60px]] || 3379 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Chikorita}} || [[File:GO152.png|60px]] || 3067 || Unavailable | | {{p|Chikorita}} || [[File:GO152.png|60px]] || 3067 || Unavailable | ||
Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Wingull}} || [[File:GO278.png|60px]] || 2583 || Unavailable | | {{p|Wingull}} || [[File:GO278.png|60px]] || 2583 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Makuhita}} || [[File:GO296.png|60px]] || 2319 || | | {{p|Makuhita}} || [[File:GO296.png|60px]] || 2319 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Meditite}} || [[File:GO307.png|60px]] || 2516 || | | {{p|Meditite}} || [[File:GO307.png|60px]] || 2516 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Plusle}} || [[File:GO311.png|60px]] || 5349 || Unavailable | | {{p|Plusle}} || [[File:GO311.png|60px]] || 5349 || Unavailable | ||
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Duskull}} || [[File:GO355.png|60px]] || 2770 || Unavailable | | {{p|Duskull}} || [[File:GO355.png|60px]] || 2770 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{p|Snorunt}} || [[File:GO361.png|60px]] || 2825 || | | {{p|Snorunt}} || [[File:GO361.png|60px]] || 2825 || Current | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Luvdisc}} || [[File:GO370.png|60px]] || 2811 || Unavailable | | {{p|Luvdisc}} || [[File:GO370.png|60px]] || 2811 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#{{green color light}} | |||
| {{p|Bagon}} || [[File:GO371.png|60px]] || 3792|| Current | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Bidoof}} || [[File:GO399.png|60px]] || 2182 || Unavailable | | {{p|Bidoof}} || [[File:GO399.png|60px]] || 2182 || Unavailable | ||
Line 269: | Line 271: | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Buizel}} || [[File:GO418.png|60px]] || 3260 || Unavailable | | {{p|Buizel}} || [[File:GO418.png|60px]] || 3260 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{p|Drifloon}} || [[File:GO425.png|60px]] || 3151 || | | {{p|Drifloon}} || [[File:GO425.png|60px]] || 3151 || Current | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 317: | Line 319: | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Sudowoodo}} || [[File:GO185.png|60px]] || 10671 || Unavailable | | {{p|Sudowoodo}} || [[File:GO185.png|60px]] || 10671 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{p|Misdreavus}} || [[File:GO200.png|60px]] || 10038 || | | {{p|Misdreavus}} || [[File:GO200.png|60px]] || 10038 || Current | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Pineco}} || [[File:GO204.png|60px]] || 6108 || Unavailable | | {{p|Pineco}} || [[File:GO204.png|60px]] || 6108 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{p|Sneasel}} || [[File:GO215.png|60px]] || 10981 || | | {{p|Sneasel}} || [[File:GO215.png|60px]] || 10981 || Current | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Magcargo}} || [[File:GO219.png|60px]] || 9377 || Unavailable | | {{p|Magcargo}} || [[File:GO219.png|60px]] || 9377 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Grovyle}} || [[File:GO253.png|60px]] || 9218 || Unavailable | | {{p|Grovyle}} || [[File:GO253.png|60px]] || 9218 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Combusken}} || [[File:GO256.png|60px]] || 8610 || | | {{p|Combusken}} || [[File:GO256.png|60px]] || 8610 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Marshtomp}} || [[File:GO259.png|60px]] || 8825 || Unavailable | | {{p|Marshtomp}} || [[File:GO259.png|60px]] || 8825 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Kirlia}} || [[File:GO281.png|60px]] || 5738 || Unavailable | | {{p|Kirlia}} || [[File:GO281.png|60px]] || 5738 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Breloom}} || [[File:GO286.png|60px]] || 13695 || | | {{p|Breloom}} || [[File:GO286.png|60px]] || 13695 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Nosepass}} || [[File:GO299.png|60px]] || 6241 || Unavailable | | {{p|Nosepass}} || [[File:GO299.png|60px]] || 6241 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{p|Sableye}} || [[File:GO302.png|60px]] || 8132 || | | {{p|Sableye}} || [[File:GO302.png|60px]] || 8132 || Current | ||
|- style=background:#{{green color light}} | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{p|Mawile}} || [[File:GO303.png|60px]] || 9008 || Current | | {{p|Mawile}} || [[File:GO303.png|60px]] || 9008 || Current | ||
Line 345: | Line 347: | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Roselia}} || [[File:GO315.png|60px]] || 10304 || Unavailable | | {{p|Roselia}} || [[File:GO315.png|60px]] || 10304 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Monferno}} || [[File:GO391.png|60px]] || 8040 || | | {{p|Monferno}} || [[File:GO391.png|60px]] || 8040 || Unavailable | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 366: | Line 368: | ||
|- style=background:#{{green color light}} | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{p|Machamp}} || [[File:GO068.png|60px]] || 19707 || Current | | {{p|Machamp}} || [[File:GO068.png|60px]] || 19707 || Current | ||
|- style=background:#{{green color light}} | |||
| {{p|Gengar}} || [[File:GO094.png|60px]] || 21207 || Current | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
| {{p|Onix}} || [[File:GO095.png|60px]] || 9429 || Unavailable | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Hitmonlee}} || [[File:GO106.png|60px]] || 20076 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Hitmonchan}} || [[File:GO107.png|60px]] || 18171 || Unavailable | |||
| {{p|Hitmonchan}} || [[File:GO107.png|60px]] || 18171 || | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Chansey}} || [[File:GO113.png|60px]] || 5381 || Unavailable | | {{p|Chansey}} || [[File:GO113.png|60px]] || 5381 || Unavailable | ||
Line 408: | Line 410: | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Umbreon}} || [[File:GO197.png|60px]] || 13509 || Unavailable | | {{p|Umbreon}} || [[File:GO197.png|60px]] || 13509 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{p|Granbull}} || [[File:GO210.png|60px]] || 16457 || | | {{p|Granbull}} || [[File:GO210.png|60px]] || 16457 || Current | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Shuckle}} || [[File:GO213.png|60px]] || 3892 || Unavailable | | {{p|Shuckle}} || [[File:GO213.png|60px]] || 3892 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#{{green color light}} | |||
| {{p|Piloswine}} || [[File:GO221.png|60px]] || 14546 || Current | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Skarmory}} || [[File:GO227.png|60px]] || 15182 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Donphan}} || [[File:GO232.png|60px]] || 19431 || Unavailable | |||
| {{p|Donphan}} || [[File:GO232.png|60px]] || 19431 || | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Miltank}} || [[File:GO241.png|60px]] || 14883 || Unavailable | | {{p|Miltank}} || [[File:GO241.png|60px]] || 14883 || Unavailable | ||
Line 448: | Line 450: | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Nidoking}} || [[File:GO034.png|60px]] || 27168 || Unavailable | | {{p|Nidoking}} || [[File:GO034.png|60px]] || 27168 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Poliwrath}} || [[File:GO062.png|60px]] || 26364 || | | {{p|Poliwrath}} || [[File:GO062.png|60px]] || 26364 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Victreebel}} || [[File:GO071.png|60px]] || 25794 || Unavailable | | {{p|Victreebel}} || [[File:GO071.png|60px]] || 25794 || Unavailable | ||
Line 458: | Line 460: | ||
|- style=background:#{{green color light}} | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{alo|Marowak}} || [[File:GO105A.png|60px]] || 21385 || Current | | {{alo|Marowak}} || [[File:GO105A.png|60px]] || 21385 || Current | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Rhydon}} || [[File:GO112.png|60px]] || 30663 || | | {{p|Rhydon}} || [[File:GO112.png|60px]] || 30663 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Lapras}} || [[File:GO131.png|60px]] || 23476 || Unavailable | | {{p|Lapras}} || [[File:GO131.png|60px]] || 23476 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Snorlax}} || [[File:GO143.png|60px]] || 26380 || Unavailable | | {{p|Snorlax}} || [[File:GO143.png|60px]] || 26380 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{p|Dragonite}} || [[File:GO149.png|60px]] || 38490 || | | {{p|Dragonite}} || [[File:GO149.png|60px]] || 38490 || Current | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Typhlosion}} || [[File:GO157.png|60px]] || 30958 || Unavailable | | {{p|Typhlosion}} || [[File:GO157.png|60px]] || 30958 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Feraligatr}} || [[File:GO160.png|60px]] || 29736 || Unavailable | | {{p|Feraligatr}} || [[File:GO160.png|60px]] || 29736 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{p|Togetic}} || [[File:GO176.png|60px]] || 20453 || | | {{p|Togetic}} || [[File:GO176.png|60px]] || 20453 || Current | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Ursaring}} || [[File:GO217.png|60px]] || 30025 || Unavailable | | {{p|Ursaring}} || [[File:GO217.png|60px]] || 30025 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#{{green color light}} | |||
| {{p|Houndoom}} || [[File:GO229.png|60px]] || 28590 || Current | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Tyranitar}} || [[File:GO248.png|60px]] || 37599 || Unavailable | |||
| {{p|Tyranitar}} || [[File:GO248.png|60px]] || 37599 || | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Shiftry}} || [[File:GO275.png|60px]] || 23786 || Unavailable | | {{p|Shiftry}} || [[File:GO275.png|60px]] || 23786 || Unavailable | ||
Line 529: | Line 531: | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Groudon}} || [[File:GO383.png|60px]] || 54411 || Unavailable | | {{p|Groudon}} || [[File:GO383.png|60px]] || 54411 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Rayquaza}} || [[File:GO384.png|60px]] || 49808 || | | {{p|Rayquaza}} || [[File:GO384.png|60px]] || 49808 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Dialga}} || [[File:GO483.png|60px]] || 53394 || | | {{p|Dialga}} || [[File:GO483.png|60px]] || 53394 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Palkia}} || [[File:GO484.png|60px]] || 54793 || Unavailable | | {{p|Palkia}} || [[File:GO484.png|60px]] || 54793 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#{{green color light}} | |||
| {{p|Giratina}}<br>(Altered Forme) || [[File:GO487.png|60px]] || 38326 || Current | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Giratina}} || [[File: | | {{p|Giratina}}<br>(Origin Forme) || [[File:GO487O.png|60px]] || 41776 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Cresselia}} || [[File:GO488.png|60px]] || 33794 || Unavailable | | {{p|Cresselia}} || [[File:GO488.png|60px]] || 33794 || Unavailable | ||
Line 556: | Line 560: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Deoxys}}<br>({{DL|List of Pokémon with form differences|Deoxys|Normal Forme}}) || [[File:GO386.png|60px]] || 50271 || October 1 - January 4, 2019 | | {{p|Deoxys}}<br>({{DL|List of Pokémon with form differences|Deoxys|Normal Forme}}) || [[File:GO386.png|60px]] || 50271 || October 1 - January 4, 2019 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Deoxys}}<br>({{DL|List of Pokémon with form differences|Deoxys|Attack Forme}}) || [[File:GO386A.png|60px]] || 41036 || January 4, 2019 - March 25, 2019 | |||
|- style="background:#{{green color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{green color light}}" | ||
| {{p|Deoxys}}<br>({{DL|List of Pokémon with form differences|Deoxys|Defense Forme}}) || [[File:GO386D.png|60px]] || 36170 || March 25, 2019 - | | {{p|Deoxys}}<br>({{DL|List of Pokémon with form differences|Deoxys|Defense Forme}}) || [[File:GO386D.png|60px]] || 36170 || March 25, 2019 - | ||
|} | |} |