46
edits
MasterErnst (talk | contribs) m (→Names) |
MasterErnst (talk | contribs) m (→Names) |
||
Line 942: | Line 942: | ||
|Professor Samuel (Sam) Carvalho | |Professor Samuel (Sam) Carvalho | ||
|From ''carvalho'', Oak. | |From ''carvalho'', Oak. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
Line 958: | Line 954: | ||
|大木博士 ''Dr. Dàmù''<br>大木幸成 ''Dàmù Xìngchéng'' (full name) | |大木博士 ''Dr. Dàmù''<br>大木幸成 ''Dàmù Xìngchéng'' (full name) | ||
|大木 (big tree) is from 大木 ''Ōki''<br>幸成 is from Japanese name 幸成 ''yukinari''. | |大木 (big tree) is from 大木 ''Ōki''<br>幸成 is from Japanese name 幸成 ''yukinari''. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Finnish | |||
|Professori Samuel Oak | |||
|From English Name. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Thai | |Thai |
edits