103
edits
(I think it is sub-part of the glitch of Sunny Day Pomeg Glitch (and wrong position) and i removed this.) |
(Restoring NOBODY's revision with modifications and fixing positions.) |
||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| {{m|Sunny Day}} | | {{m|Sunny Day}} | ||
| Inverts opponent Pokémon's sprite. Causes very odd effects between turns. | | Inverts opponent Pokémon's sprite. Causes very odd effects between turns. | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| {{m|Screech}} | |||
| A box (color depends by Pokémon) appears on user and user goes narrower. After this user returns to normal width. Part of Sunny Day's odd effects. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
edits