13,925
edits
m (→In other languages: Added Brazilian Portuguese from The Official Pokémon Handbook) |
|||
(23 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In a {{OBP|Pokémon|species}}'s [[Pokédex]] | In a {{OBP|Pokémon|species}}'s [[Pokédex]] entry, the '''category'''<ref name="PMD" /><ref name="GTI" /><ref name="Pro" /><ref name="BW" /><ref name="ORAS" /><ref name="SM" /><ref name="Dex" /><ref>In [[Camp Pokémon]]</ref> (Japanese: '''{{tt|分類|ぶんるい}}''' ''classification'') is a name which identifies the Pokémon based on one of its defining biological characteristics. Most often, the defining traits are part of the Pokémon’s physiology, special abilities, or behavior. It was previously also known as '''species'''.<ref name="B2W2" /><ref name="XY" /><ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20120903123404/http://www.pokemon.com/us/pokedex/ Pokémon.com Pokédex (archive)]</ref> | ||
Because | Because categories reference [[Animals in the Pokémon world|real-world animals]], they may be viewed as metatextual clues about the inspiration for Pokémon, instead of in-universe data. | ||
Before [[Generation III]], the category was shown by just seeing the Pokémon, rather than upon catching it. | Before [[Generation III]], the category was shown by just seeing the Pokémon, rather than upon catching it. | ||
Line 4,531: | Line 4,531: | ||
|{{MSP|645|Landorus}} | |{{MSP|645|Landorus}} | ||
|{{p|Landorus}} | |{{p|Landorus}} | ||
| | |Abundance Pokémon | ||
|ほうじょうポケモン | |ほうじょうポケモン | ||
|Fertility Pokémon | |Fertility Pokémon | ||
Line 4,785: | Line 4,785: | ||
|Royal Sword Pokémon | |Royal Sword Pokémon | ||
|おうけんポケモン | |おうけんポケモン | ||
|Royal | |Royal Sword Pokémon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|682 | |682 | ||
Line 5,310: | Line 5,310: | ||
|Illuminating Pokémon | |Illuminating Pokémon | ||
|はっこうポケモン | |はっこうポケモン | ||
| | |Luminescence Pokémon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|756 | |756 | ||
Line 5,317: | Line 5,317: | ||
|Illuminating Pokémon | |Illuminating Pokémon | ||
|はっこうポケモン | |はっこうポケモン | ||
| | |Luminescence Pokémon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|757 | |757 | ||
Line 5,640: | Line 5,640: | ||
|かげすみポケモン | |かげすみポケモン | ||
|Shadow Dweller Pokémon | |Shadow Dweller Pokémon | ||
|- | |||
|803 | |||
|{{MSP|803|Poipole}} | |||
|{{p|Poipole}} | |||
|Poison Pin Pokémon | |||
|どくばりポケモン | |||
|Poison Needle Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|804 | |||
|{{MSP|804|Naganadel}} | |||
|{{p|Naganadel}} | |||
|Poison Pin Pokémon | |||
|どくばりポケモン | |||
|Poison Needle Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|805 | |||
|{{MSP|805|Stakataka}} | |||
|{{p|Stakataka}} | |||
|Rampart Pokémon | |||
|いしがきポケモン | |||
|Stone Wall Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|806 | |||
|{{MSP|806|Blacephalon}} | |||
|{{p|Blacephalon}} | |||
|Fireworks Pokémon | |||
|はなびポケモン | |||
|Fireworks Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|807 | |||
|{{MSP|807|Zeraora}} | |||
|{{p|Zeraora}} | |||
|Thunderclap Pokémon | |||
|じんらいポケモン | |||
|Thunderclap Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|808 | |||
|{{MSP|808|Meltan}} | |||
|{{p|Meltan}} | |||
|Hex Nut Pokémon | |||
|ナットポケモン | |||
|Nut Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|809 | |||
|{{MSP|809|Melmetal}} | |||
|{{p|Melmetal}} | |||
|Hex Nut Pokémon | |||
|ナットポケモン | |||
|Nut Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|??? | |||
|{{MSP|???|Grookey}} | |||
|{{p|Grookey}} | |||
|Chimp Pokémon | |||
|こざるポケモン | |||
| Small Monkey Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|??? | |||
|{{MSP|???|Scorbunny}} | |||
|{{p|Scorbunny}} | |||
|Rabbit Pokémon | |||
|うさぎポケモン | |||
|Rabbit Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|??? | |||
|{{MSP|???|Sobble}} | |||
|{{p|Sobble}} | |||
|Water Lizard Pokémon | |||
|みずとかげポケモン | |||
|Water Lizard Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|??? | |||
|{{MSP|???|Gossifleur}} | |||
|{{p|Gossifleur}} | |||
|Flowering Pokémon | |||
|はなかざりポケモン | |||
|Flower Decoration Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|??? | |||
|{{MSP|???|Eldegoss}} | |||
|{{p|Eldegoss}} | |||
|Cotton Bloom Pokémon | |||
|わたかざりポケモン | |||
|Cotton Decoration Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|??? | |||
|{{MSP|???|Wooloo}} | |||
|{{p|Wooloo}} | |||
|Sheep Pokémon | |||
|ひつじポケモン | |||
|Sheep Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|??? | |||
|{{MSP|???|Corviknight}} | |||
|{{p|Corviknight}} | |||
|Raven Pokémon | |||
|カラスポケモン | |||
|Raven Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|??? | |||
|{{MSP|???|Drednaw}} | |||
|{{p|Drednaw}} | |||
|Bite Pokémon | |||
|かみつきポケモン | |||
|Bite Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 5,660: | Line 5,766: | ||
|fr=Catégorie<ref name="PMD" /><ref name="BW" /><ref name="B2W2" /><ref name="XY" /><ref name="ORAS" /><ref name="SM" /><ref name="Dex" /><br>Espèces<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20120618220445/http://www.pokemon.com/fr/pokedex/ Pokémon.com Pokédex (French; archive)]</ref> | |fr=Catégorie<ref name="PMD" /><ref name="BW" /><ref name="B2W2" /><ref name="XY" /><ref name="ORAS" /><ref name="SM" /><ref name="Dex" /><br>Espèces<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20120618220445/http://www.pokemon.com/fr/pokedex/ Pokémon.com Pokédex (French; archive)]</ref> | ||
|de=Kategorie<ref name="PMD" /><ref name="BW" /><ref name="B2W2" /><ref name="XY" /><ref name="ORAS" /><ref name="SM" /><ref name="Dex" /><br>Species<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20120918064032/http://www.pokemon.com/de/pokedex/ Pokémon.com Pokédex (German; archive)]</ref> | |de=Kategorie<ref name="PMD" /><ref name="BW" /><ref name="B2W2" /><ref name="XY" /><ref name="ORAS" /><ref name="SM" /><ref name="Dex" /><br>Species<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20120918064032/http://www.pokemon.com/de/pokedex/ Pokémon.com Pokédex (German; archive)]</ref> | ||
|id=Kategori | |||
|it=Categoria<ref name="PMD" /><ref name="BW" /><ref name="B2W2" /><ref name="XY" /><ref name="ORAS" /><ref name="Dex" /><br>Specie<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20120122031300/http://www.pokemon.com/it/pokedex/ Pokémon.com Pokédex (Italian; archive)]</ref> | |it=Categoria<ref name="PMD" /><ref name="BW" /><ref name="B2W2" /><ref name="XY" /><ref name="ORAS" /><ref name="Dex" /><br>Specie<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20120122031300/http://www.pokemon.com/it/pokedex/ Pokémon.com Pokédex (Italian; archive)]</ref> | ||
|ko=분류 ''Bullyu''<ref name="PMD" /><ref name="B2W2" /><ref name="XY" /><ref name="ORAS" /><ref>[http://pokedex.pokemonkorea.co.kr/ Pokémon Korea Pokédex (Korean)]</ref> | |ko=분류 ''Bullyu''<ref name="PMD" /><ref name="B2W2" /><ref name="XY" /><ref name="ORAS" /><ref>[http://pokedex.pokemonkorea.co.kr/ Pokémon Korea Pokédex (Korean)]</ref> | ||
|ms=Kategori | |||
|no=Art<ref name="Dex" /> | |no=Art<ref name="Dex" /> | ||
|pt_br=Tipo{{tt|*|The Official Pokémon Handbook}}<br>Categoria<ref name="Dex" /><br>Espécies<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20130424232456/http://www.pokemon.com/br/pokedex/ Pokémon.com Pokédex (Brazillian Portuguese; 2013 archive)]</ref><br>Espécie<ref>[https://wayback.archive.org/web/20160402053705/http://www.pokemon.com/br/pokedex/ Pokémon.com Pokédex (Brazillian Portuguese; 2016 archive)]</ref> | |pt_br=Tipo{{tt|*|The Official Pokémon Handbook}}<br>Categoria<ref name="Dex" /><br>Espécies<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20130424232456/http://www.pokemon.com/br/pokedex/ Pokémon.com Pokédex (Brazillian Portuguese; 2013 archive)]</ref><br>Espécie<ref>[https://wayback.archive.org/web/20160402053705/http://www.pokemon.com/br/pokedex/ Pokémon.com Pokédex (Brazillian Portuguese; 2016 archive)]</ref> | ||
Line 5,667: | Line 5,775: | ||
|es=Categoría<ref name="PMD" /><ref name="BW" /><ref name="B2W2" /><ref name="XY" /><ref name="ORAS" /><ref name="SM" /><ref name="Dex" /><br>Especie<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20120904150703/http://www.pokemon.com/es/pokedex/ Pokémon.com Pokédex (Spanish; archive)]</ref> | |es=Categoría<ref name="PMD" /><ref name="BW" /><ref name="B2W2" /><ref name="XY" /><ref name="ORAS" /><ref name="SM" /><ref name="Dex" /><br>Especie<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20120904150703/http://www.pokemon.com/es/pokedex/ Pokémon.com Pokédex (Spanish; archive)]</ref> | ||
|sv=Kategori<ref name="Dex" /><br>Art{{tt|*|The Official Pokémon Handbook}} | |sv=Kategori<ref name="Dex" /><br>Art{{tt|*|The Official Pokémon Handbook}} | ||
|th=ชนิด ''Chanit'' | |||
|vi=Chủng loại<br>Phân loại | |||
|pt=Tipo{{tt|*|Blue Rescue Team manual}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 5,690: | Line 5,801: | ||
[[de:Kategorie]] | [[de:Kategorie]] | ||
[[fr:Liste des Pokémon par | [[es:Categoría]] | ||
[[fr:Liste des Pokémon par famille]] | |||
[[it:Categoria]] | [[it:Categoria]] | ||
[[ | [[ja:ぶんるい一覧]] | ||
[[zh:分类]] | [[zh:分类]] |
edits