42,634
edits
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
! style="background:#D5CDA4" colspan="3" | Same {{color2|000|Egg Group}} breeding | ! style="background:#D5CDA4" colspan="3" | Same {{color2|000|Egg Group}} breeding | ||
|- style="background:#83B46A" | |- style="background:#83B46A" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:862Obstagoon.png|96px|link=Obstagoon (Pokémon)]] | ||
| [[File:675Pangoro.png|96px|link=Pangoro (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:675Pangoro.png|96px|link=Pangoro (Pokémon)]] | ||
| [[File:674Pancham.png|96px|link=Pancham (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:674Pancham.png|96px|link=Pancham (Pokémon)]] | ||
|- style="background:#9CCD83" | |- style="background:#9CCD83" | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Obstagoon|000}}{{color|0070f8|♂}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Pangoro|000}}{{color|e82010|♀}} | | {{pcolor|Pangoro|000}}{{color|e82010|♀}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Pancham|000}} | | {{pcolor|Pancham|000}} | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| style="background:#9CCD83" | {{color2|000|Water 1 (Egg group)|Water 1}}/{{color2|000|Field (Egg group)|Field}} | | style="background:#9CCD83" | {{color2|000|Water 1 (Egg group)|Water 1}}/{{color2|000|Field (Egg group)|Field}} | ||
! style="background:#9CCD83; {{roundybr|5px}}" | N/A | ! style="background:#9CCD83; {{roundybr|5px}}" | N/A | ||
|} | |||
=====Gender-counterpart species===== | |||
There are two pairs of Pokémon families where the male and female are different species. In these cases, an Egg produced has an even chance to hatch into either the male or female variant. The pairs are the following: | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#FFF6DE; border:5px solid #9CCD83" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#D5CDA4; {{roundytl|5px}}" colspan="2" | Parents | |||
! style="background:#D5CDA4; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Offspring | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#D5CDA4" colspan="3" | Poison Pin Pokémon | |||
|- style="background:#83B46A" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:029Nidoran.png|96px|link=Nidoran♀ (Pokémon)]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| {{MSP|029|Nidoran♀}} | |||
|- style="background:#83B46A" | |||
| {{MSP|032|Nidoran♂}} | |||
|- style="background:#9CCD83" | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{pcolor|Nidoran♀|000}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | Any compatible<br>Pokémon | |||
| {{pcolor|Nidoran♀|000}} | |||
|- style="background:#9CCD83" | |||
| {{pcolor|Nidoran♂|000}} | |||
|- style="background:#83B46A" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:032Nidoran.png|96px|link=Nidoran♂ (Pokémon)]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:132Ditto.png|96px|link=Ditto (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{MSP|029|Nidoran♀}} | |||
|- style="background:#83B46A" | |||
| {{MSP|032|Nidoran♂}} | |||
|- style="background:#9CCD83" | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{pcolor|Nidoran♂|000}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | Ditto | |||
| {{pcolor|Nidoran♀|000}}{{tt|*|Generation V onward}} | |||
|- style="background:#9CCD83" | |||
| {{pcolor|Nidoran♂|000}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#D5CDA4" colspan="3" | Firefly Pokémon | |||
|- style="background:#83B46A" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:314Illumise.png|96px|link=Illumise (Pokémon)]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| {{MSP|313|Volbeat}} | |||
|- style="background:#83B46A" | |||
| {{MSP|314|Illumise}} | |||
|- style="background:#9CCD83" | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{pcolor|Illumise|000}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | Any compatible<br>Pokémon | |||
| {{pcolor|Volbeat|000}} | |||
|- style="background:#9CCD83" | |||
| {{pcolor|Illumise|000}} | |||
|- style="background:#83B46A" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:313Volbeat.png|96px|link=Volbeat (Pokémon)]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:132Ditto.png|96px|link=Ditto (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{MSP|313|Volbeat}} | |||
|- style="background:#83B46A" | |||
| {{MSP|314|Illumise}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#9CCD83; {{roundybl|5px}}" rowspan="2" | {{pcolor|Volbeat|000}} | |||
| style="background:#9CCD83" rowspan="2" | Ditto | |||
| style="background:#9CCD83" | {{pcolor|Volbeat|000}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#9CCD83; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{pcolor|Illumise|000}}{{tt|*|Generation V onward}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 353: | Line 414: | ||
| colspan="2" | {{pcolor|Sudowoodo|000}} | | colspan="2" | {{pcolor|Sudowoodo|000}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#D5CDA4" colspan="4" | Mr. Mime | ! style="background:#D5CDA4" colspan="4" | Mr. Mime and Mr. Rime | ||
|- style="background:#83B46A" | |- style="background:#83B46A" | ||
| rowspan="4" | | rowspan="4" | [[File:122Mr. Mime.png|96px|link=Mr. Mime (Pokémon)]]<br>[[File:122Mr. Mime-Galar.png|96px|link=Mr. Mime (Pokémon)]] | ||
| rowspan="4" | [[File:866Mr. Rime.png|96px|link=Mr. Rime (Pokémon)]] | |||
| height=32px | {{bag|Odd Incense}} | | height=32px | {{bag|Odd Incense}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{MSP|439|Mime Jr.}} | | rowspan="2" | {{MSP|439|Mime Jr.}} | ||
Line 362: | Line 424: | ||
|- style="background:#83B46A" | |- style="background:#83B46A" | ||
| height=32px | | | height=32px | | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{MSP|122|Mr. Mime}} | | rowspan="2" | {{MSP|122|Mr. Mime}}{{MSP|122G|Mr. Mime}} | ||
|- style="background:#83B46A" | |- style="background:#83B46A" | ||
| height=32px | No item | | height=32px | No item | ||
|- style="background:#9CCD83" | |- style="background:#9CCD83" | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" | {{pcolor|Mr. Mime|000}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{pcolor|Mr. Rime|000}} | |||
| colspan="2" | {{pcolor|Mime Jr.|000}} | | colspan="2" | {{pcolor|Mime Jr.|000}} | ||
|- style="background:#9CCD83" | |- style="background:#9CCD83" |