2,399
edits
(→Held Items: more info) |
|||
Line 677: | Line 677: | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
===Held Items=== | ===Held Items=== | ||
Each trainer's Pokemon can hold up to 3 held items. These items can be upgraded through grades 1-30. Their upgrade effects increment at grades 1, 10, and 20, while their flat stats increment every grade, or every other grade if they affect two stats. After increasing a held item to Grade 19, the cost per upgrade for that item will increase sharply instead of gradually. | Each trainer's Pokemon can hold up to 3 held items. These items can be upgraded through grades 1-30. Their upgrade effects increment at grades 1, 10, and 20, while their flat stats increment every grade, or every other grade if they affect two stats. After increasing a held item to Grade 19, the cost per upgrade for that item will increase sharply instead of gradually. | ||
{| class=" | {| class="roundtable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{dragon color}}; border:3px solid #{{orange color}}" | ||
! style="background:#{{orange color light}} | |- | ||
! style="background:#{{orange color light}}" | Upgrade Effects | ! style="background:#{{orange color light}}" rowspan="2"|Held Item | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#{{orange color light}}" colspan="4"|Upgrade Effects | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[File:UNITE Aeos Cookie Sprite.png| | !style="background:#ffca96 " |Level 1 | ||
Aeos Cookie | !style="background:#ffca96 " |Level 10 | ||
| | !style="background:#ffca96 " |Level 20 | ||
!style="background:#ffca96 " |Level 30 | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:UNITE Aeos Cookie Sprite.png|x50px]]<br>Aeos Cookie | ||
|When you score a goal, your maximum HP is raised for the rest of the match by '''100'''. (This bonus caps at 6 stacks)<br>HP : +8 | |||
|When you score a goal, your maximum HP is raised for the rest of the match by '''150'''. (This bonus caps at 6 stacks)<br>HP : +80 | |||
|When you score a goal, your maximum HP is raised for the rest of the match by '''200'''. (This bonus caps at 6 stacks)<br>HP : +160 | |||
| | |When you score a goal, your maximum HP is raised for the rest of the match by '''200'''. (This bonus caps at 6 stacks)<br>HP : +240 | ||
| [[File:UNITE | |- | ||
|[[File:UNITE Attack Weight.png|x50px]]<br>Attack Weight | |||
| | |When you score a goal, your Attack is raised by '''6''' for the rest of the match. (This bonus caps at 6 stacks)<br>Attack : +0.6 | ||
|When you score a goal, your Attack is raised by '''9''' for the rest of the match. (This bonus caps at 6 stacks)<br>Attack : +6 | |||
| | |When you score a goal, your Attack is raised by '''12''' for the rest of the match. (This bonus caps at 6 stacks)<br>Attack : +12 | ||
|When you score a goal, your Attack is raised by '''12''' for the rest of the match. (This bonus caps at 6 stacks)<br>Attack : +18 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:UNITE Special Attack Specs.png|x50px]]<br>Special Attack Specs | |||
| | |When you score a goal, your Sp. Attack is raised by '''8''' for the rest of the match. (This bonus caps at 6 stacks)<br>Sp. Attack : +0.8 | ||
|- | |When you score a goal, your Sp. Attack is raised by '''12''' for the rest of the match. (This bonus caps at 6 stacks)<br>Sp. Attack : +8 | ||
| [[File:UNITE | |When you score a goal, your Sp. Attack is raised by '''16''' for the rest of the match. (This bonus caps at 6 stacks)<br>Sp. Attack : +16 | ||
|When you score a goal, your Sp. Attack is raised by '''16''' for the rest of the match. (This bonus caps at 6 stacks)<br>Sp. Attack : +24 | |||
| Attack | |- | ||
|[[File:UNITE Shell Bell.png|x50px]]<br>[[Shell Bell]] | |||
| | |Recover ('''45''' + 40% Sp. Attack) HP when successfully landing a move. (10s Cooldown)<br>Sp. Attack : +1.6<br>CD Reduction : -0% | ||
|Recover ('''60''' + 40% Sp. Attack) HP when successfully landing a move. (10s Cooldown)<br>Sp. Attack : +8<br>CD Reduction : -1.5% | |||
|Recover ('''75''' + 40% Sp. Attack) HP when successfully landing a move. (10s Cooldown)<br>Sp. Attack : +16<br>CD Reduction : -3% | |||
|Recover ('''75''' + 40% Sp. Attack) HP when successfully landing a move. (10s Cooldown)<br>Sp. Attack : +24<br>CD Reduction : -4.5% | |||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:UNITE Float Stone.png|x50px]]<br>[[Float Stone]] | ||
|Increases movement speed while out of combat by '''10%'''. (8s after leaving combat)<br>Attack : +0.8<br>Speed : +0 | |||
|Increases movement speed while out of combat by '''15%'''. (8s after leaving combat)<br>Attack : +8<br>Speed : +40 | |||
|Increases movement speed while out of combat by '''20%'''. (8s after leaving combat)<br>Attack : +16<br>Speed : +80 | |||
| | |Increases movement speed while out of combat by '''20%'''. (8s after leaving combat)<br>Attack : +24<br>Speed: +120 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:UNITE Muscle Band.png|x50px]]<br>[[Muscle Band]] | |||
|Deal additional damage with basic attacks by '''1%''' of the targets remaining HP.<br>Attack : +1 <br>Attack Speed : +0% | |||
|Deal additional damage with basic attacks by '''2%''' of the targets remaining HP.<br>Attack : +5 <br>Attack Speed : +2,5% | |||
|Deal additional damage with basic attacks by '''3%''' of the targets remaining HP.<br>Attack : +10 <br>Attack Speed : +5% | |||
|Deal additional damage with basic attacks by '''3%''' of the targets remaining HP.<br>Attack : +15 <br>Attack Speed : +7,5% | |||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:UNITE Scope Lens.png|x50px]]<br>[[Scope Lens]] | |||
|Increases the damage of basic attack critical hits. The higher the Pokémon's Attack, the more the damage increases.<br>Critical-Hit Rate : +0.4%<br>Critical-Hit Damage : +0.8% | |||
|Increases the damage of basic attack critical hits. The higher the Pokémon's Attack, the more the damage increases.<br>Critical-Hit Rate : +2%<br>Critical-Hit Damage : +4% | |||
|Increases the damage of basic attack critical hits. The higher the Pokémon's Attack, the more the damage increases.<br>Critical-Hit Rate : +4%<br>Critical-Hit Damage : +8% | |||
| [[File:UNITE | |Increases the damage of basic attack critical hits. The higher the Pokémon's Attack, the more the damage increases.<br>Critical-Hit Rate : +6%<br>Critical-Hit Damage : +12% | ||
[[ | |- | ||
| | |[[File:UNITE Wise Glasses.png|x50px]]<br>[[Wise Glasses]] | ||
| | |Further increase Sp. Attack by'''3%'''.<br>Sp. Attack : +10 | ||
| | |Further increase Sp. Attack by '''5%'''.<br>Sp. Attack : +19 | ||
|Further increase Sp. Attack by '''7%'''.<br>Sp. Attack : +29 | |||
|Further increase Sp. Attack by '''7%'''.<br>Sp. Attack : +39 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:UNITE Leftovers.png|x50px]]<br>[[Leftovers]] | |||
|- | |Recovers health over time while out of combat by '''1%'''. (8s after leaving combat)<br>HP : +16 <br>HP Recovery : +0 | ||
| [[File:UNITE | |Recovers health over time while out of combat by '''1.5%'''. (8s after leaving combat)<br>HP : +80 <br>HP Recovery : +3 | ||
|Recovers health over time while out of combat by '''2%'''. (8s after leaving combat)<br>HP : +160 <br>HP Recovery : +6 | |||
| | |Recovers health over time while out of combat by '''2%'''. (8s after leaving combat)<br>HP : +240 <br>HP Recovery : +9 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:UNITE Exp Share.png|x50px]]<br>[[Exp. Share|Exp Share]] | ||
|Increases the Pokémon's Passive Exp. Point gain by '''2''' per second while it has the fewest Exp. Points on its team. In addition, when a nearby teammate defeats a wild Pokémon that teammate gains slightly more Exp. Points.<br>HP : +16 <br>Speed : +0 | |||
|Increases the Pokémon's Passive Exp. Point gain by '''3''' per second while it has the fewest Exp. Points on its team. In addition, when a nearby teammate defeats a wild Pokémon that teammate gains slightly more Exp. Points.<br>HP : +80 <br>Speed : +50 | |||
| | |Increases the Pokémon's Passive Exp. Point gain by '''4''' per second while it has the fewest Exp. Points on its team. In addition, when a nearby teammate defeats a wild Pokémon that teammate gains slightly more Exp. Points.<br>HP : +160 <br>Speed : +100 | ||
|Increases the Pokémon's Passive Exp. Point gain by '''4''' per second while it has the fewest Exp. Points on its team. In addition, when a nearby teammate defeats a wild Pokémon that teammate gains slightly more Exp. Points.<br>HP : +240 <br>Speed : +150 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:UNITE | |[[File:UNITE Focus Band.png|x50px]]<br>[[Focus Band]] | ||
|While below 25% HP, recover HP each second for 3s by '''8%''' of your missing HP.<br>Defense : +2 <br>Sp. Defense : +0 | |||
| | |While below 25% HP, recover HP each second for 3s by '''11%''' of your missing HP.<br>Defense : +10 <br>Sp. Defense : +10 | ||
| | |While below 25% HP, recover HP each second for 3s by '''14%''' of your missing HP.<br>Defense : +20 <br>Sp. Defense : +20 | ||
|While below 25% HP, recover HP each second for 3s by '''14%''' of your missing HP.<br>Defense : +30 <br>Sp. Defense : +30 | |||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:UNITE Energy Amplifier.png|x50px]]<br>Energy Amplifier | |||
|After using your Unite move, deal increased damage by '''7%''' for a short time. (4s duration - 14s cooldown)<br>Energy Gather Rate : +0.4% <br>Cooldown Reductione : -0% | |||
|After using your Unite move, deal increased damage by '''14%''' for a short time. (4s duration - 14s cooldown)<br>Energy Gather Rate : +2% <br>Cooldown Reduction : -1.5% | |||
|After using your Unite move, deal increased damage by '''21%''' for a short time. (4s duration - 14s cooldown)<br>Energy Gather Rate : +4% <br>Cooldown Reduction : -3% | |||
| [[File:UNITE | |After using your Unite move, deal increased damage by '''21%''' for a short time. (4s duration - 14s cooldown)<br>Energy Gather Rate : +6% <br>Cooldown Reduction : -4.5% | ||
[[ | |- | ||
| | |[[File:UNITE Buddy Barrier.png|x50px]]<br>Buddy Barrier | ||
| | |Grant a shield to you and a nearby ally Pokémon with the lowest HP for '''20%''' max HP when using your Unite Move. (5s duration - 30s cooldown)<br>HP : +20 | ||
| | |Grant a shield to you and a nearby ally Pokémon with the lowest HP for '''30%''' max HP when using your Unite Move. (5s duration - 30s cooldown)<br>HP : +200 | ||
| [[File:UNITE | |Grant a shield to you and a nearby ally Pokémon with the lowest HP for '''40%''' max HP when using your Unite Move. (5s duration - 30s cooldown)<br>HP : +400 | ||
[[ | |Grant a shield to you and a nearby ally Pokémon with the lowest HP for '''40%''' max HP when using your Unite Move. (5s duration - 30s cooldown)<br>HP : +600 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:UNITE Score Shield.png|x50px]]<br>Score Shield | ||
|Shields you while you attempt to score a goal. Shield value is equal to '''5%''' max HP. Scoring cannot be interrupted while the shield remains active. (6s cooldown)<br>HP : +15 | |||
|Shields you while you attempt to score a goal. Shield value is equal to '''7.5%''' max HP. Scoring cannot be interrupted while the shield remains active. (6s cooldown)<br>HP : +150 | |||
|Shields you while you attempt to score a goal. Shield value is equal to '''10%''' max HP. Scoring cannot be interrupted while the shield remains active. (6s cooldown)<br>HP : +300 | |||
|Shields you while you attempt to score a goal. Shield value is equal to '''10%''' max HP. Scoring cannot be interrupted while the shield remains active. (6s cooldown)<br>HP : +450 | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:UNITE Assault Vest.png|x50px]]<br>[[Assault Vest]] | ||
|Gain a shield against Sp. Attack damage while out of combat for '''9%''' max HP. (8s after leaving combat)<br>HP : +18<br>Sp. Defense : +0 | |||
[[ | |Gain a shield against Sp. Attack damage while out of combat for '''12%''' max HP. (8s after leaving combat)<br>HP : +90<br>Sp. Defense : +14 | ||
| | |Gain a shield against Sp. Attack damage while out of combat for '''15%''' max HP. (8s after leaving combat)<br>HP : +180<br>Sp. Defense : +28 | ||
|Gain a shield against Sp. Attack damage while out of combat for '''15%''' max HP. (8s after leaving combat)<br>HP : +270<br>Sp. Defense : +42 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:UNITE Rocky Helmet.png|x50px]]<br>[[Rocky Helmet]] | |||
|After absorbing enough damage, deal percent damage based on your max HP '''3%''' to nearby opponents. (2s cooldown - 10% HP damage trigger in a single attack)<br>HP : +18<br>Defense : +0 | |||
|After absorbing enough damage, deal percent damage based on your max HP '''4%''' to nearby opponents. (2s cooldown - 10% HP damage trigger in a single attack)<br>HP : +90<br>Defense : +14 | |||
|After absorbing enough damage, deal percent damage based on your max HP '''5%''' to nearby opponents. (2s cooldown - 10% HP damage trigger in a single attack)<br>HP : +180<br>Defense : +28 | |||
|After absorbing enough damage, deal percent damage based on your max HP '''5%''' to nearby opponents. (2s cooldown - 10% HP damage trigger in a single attack)<br>HP : +270<br>Defense : +42 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:UNITE Razor Claw.png|x50px]]<br>[[Razor Claw]] | |||
|After uses a move, it’s next basic attack deals '''10''' additional damage. While this item is held by a melee Pokémon, this basic attack also slows enemies for 2 seconds (2s cooldown).<br>Attack : +1 <br>Critical-Hit Rate : +0.6% | |||
|After uses a move, it’s next basic attack deals '''15''' additional damage. While this item is held by a melee Pokémon, this basic attack also slows enemies for 2 seconds (2s cooldown).<br>Attack : +5 <br>Critical-Hit Rate : +1.1% | |||
|After uses a move, it’s next basic attack deals '''20''' additional damage. While this item is held by a melee Pokémon, this basic attack also slows enemies for 2 seconds (2s cooldown).<br>Attack : +10 <br>Critical-Hit Rate : +1.6% | |||
|After uses a move, it’s next basic attack deals '''20''' additional damage. While this item is held by a melee Pokémon, this basic attack also slows enemies for 2 seconds (2s cooldown).<br>Attack : +15 <br>Critical-Hit Rate : +2.1% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:UNITE Choice Specs.png|x50px]]<br>[[Choice Specs]] | |||
|Increases the damage of moves by a minimum of '''40''' when they hit. The higher the Pokémon's Sp. Atk, the more the damage is increased.<br>Sp. Attack : +10 | |||
|Increases the damage of moves by a minimum of '''50''' when they hit. The higher the Pokémon's Sp. Atk, the more the damage is increased.<br>Sp. Attack : +19 | |||
|Increases the damage of moves by a minimum of '''60''' when they hit. The higher the Pokémon's Sp. Atk, the more the damage is increased.<br>Sp. Attack : +29 | |||
|Increases the damage of moves by a minimum of '''60''' when they hit. The higher the Pokémon's Sp. Atk, the more the damage is increased.<br>Sp. Attack : +39 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:UNITE Weakness Policy.png|x50px]]<br>[[Weakness Policy]] | |||
|Upon taking damage, apply a '''2'''% Attack buff for up to 4s. Stacks up to 4 times and the duration can be refreshed before it expires.<br>HP : +70<br>Attack : +0 | |||
|Upon taking damage, apply a '''2.5'''% Attack buff for up to 4s. Stacks up to 4 times and the duration can be refreshed before it expires.<br>HP : +110<br>Attack : +5 | |||
|Upon taking damage, apply a '''3'''% Attack buff for up to 4s. Stacks up to 4 times and the duration can be refreshed before it expires.<br>HP : +160<br>Attack : +10 | |||
|Upon taking damage, apply a '''3'''% Attack buff for up to 4s. Stacks up to 4 times and the duration can be refreshed before it expires.<br>HP : +210<br>Attack : +15 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits