9,147
edits
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (added link to the list of pokemon by availability, added rewards for 290 dex goal, added info about cooking menu, added remaining missions from lapis lakeside and valentine's events) |
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (→Limited-Time Missions: added electric type week and raikou week 1 missions) |
||
Line 444: | Line 444: | ||
|Use 100 candies | |Use 100 candies | ||
|You can get candies for Pokémon by conducting sleep research, among other ways. Use them to raise your Pokémon! | |You can get candies for Pokémon by conducting sleep research, among other ways. Use them to raise your Pokémon! | ||
|[[File:Sleep Dream Shard.png|30px]]Dream Shard | |[[File:Sleep Dream Shard.png|30px]]Dream Shard ×5,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Use 7 incenses | |Use 7 incenses | ||
Line 452: | Line 452: | ||
|Stick to your bedtime 3 times | |Stick to your bedtime 3 times | ||
|Start tracking your sleep up to 90 minutes before or 30 minutes after the bedtime you decide on with your Pokémon. | |Start tracking your sleep up to 90 minutes before or 30 minutes after the bedtime you decide on with your Pokémon. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Dream Shard.png|30px]]Dream Shard | |[[File:Sleep Dream Shard.png|30px]]Dream Shard ×5,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cook 12 times | |Cook 12 times | ||
Line 548: | Line 548: | ||
|Use 100 candies | |Use 100 candies | ||
|You can get candies for Pokémon by conducting sleep research, among other ways. Use them to raise your Pokémon! | |You can get candies for Pokémon by conducting sleep research, among other ways. Use them to raise your Pokémon! | ||
|[[File:Sleep Dream Shard.png|30px]]Dream Shards | |[[File:Sleep Dream Shard.png|30px]]Dream Shards ×5,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Use 7 incenses | |Use 7 incenses | ||
Line 561: | Line 561: | ||
|You can cook up to three times per day. You'll have chances to make something at breakfast (starting at 6 AM), lunch (starting at noon), and dinner (starting at 6 PM). | |You can cook up to three times per day. You'll have chances to make something at breakfast (starting at 6 AM), lunch (starting at noon), and dinner (starting at 6 PM). | ||
|[[File:Sleep Poké Biscuit.png|30px]]Poké Biscuit ×5 | |[[File:Sleep Poké Biscuit.png|30px]]Poké Biscuit ×5 | ||
|} | |||
;Electric Type Week (March 11 to 18, 2024) | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{night color}}; border:3px solid #{{blue color light}}; text-align:center" width=60% | |||
|- style="background: #{{night color light}}; color:white" | |||
! Mission | |||
! width=50% | Hint | |||
! Reward | |||
|- | |||
|Get Snorlax to Basic 2 | |||
|Cook for Snorlax and feed it Berries to raise it to the target rating! | |||
|[[File:Sleep Pokémon Incense Electric.png|30px]]Dedenne Incense ×1 | |||
|- | |||
|Get Snorlax to Ultra 1 | |||
|Cook for Snorlax and feed it Berries to raise it to the target rating! | |||
|[[File:Sleep Poké Biscuit.png|30px]]Poké Biscuit ×5 | |||
|- | |||
|Get Snorlax to Master 1 | |||
|Cook for Snorlax and feed it Berries to raise it to the target rating! | |||
|[[File:Sleep Dedenne Candy.png|30px]]Dedenne Candy ×20 | |||
|- | |||
|Give out 15 biscuits | |||
|Give Poké Biscuits and other treats to Pokémon during snack time. Each day, you can get one Bonus Biscuit. | |||
|[[File:Sleep Ingredient Ticket S.png|30px]]Ingredient Ticket S ×5 | |||
|- | |||
|Use 100 candies | |||
|You can get candies for Pokémon by conducting sleep research, among other ways. Use them to raise your Pokémon! | |||
|[[File:Sleep Dream Shard.png|30px]]Dream Shards ×5,000 | |||
|- | |||
|Use 7 incenses | |||
|Set incense through the pop-up that appears when you tap the Sleep button, and then track your sleep. | |||
|[[File:Sleep Handy Candy S.png|30px]]Handy Candy S ×5 | |||
|- | |||
|Stick to your bedtime 3 times | |||
|Start tracking your sleep up to 90 minutes before or 30 minutes after the bedtime you decide on with your Pokémon. | |||
|[[File:Sleep Dream Shard.png|30px]]Dream Shards ×5,000 | |||
|- | |||
|Cook 12 times | |||
|You can cook up to three times per day. You'll have chances to make something at breakfast (starting at 6 AM), lunch (starting at noon), and dinner (starting at 6 PM). | |||
|[[File:Sleep Dream Cluster S.png|30px]]Dream Cluster S ×5 | |||
|} | |||
;Raikou Research: Week 1 Missions (March 25 to April 8, 2024) | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{night color}}; border:3px solid #{{blue color light}}; text-align:center" width=60% | |||
|- style="background: #{{night color light}}; color:white" | |||
! Mission | |||
! width=50% | Hint | |||
! Reward | |||
|- | |||
|Get Snorlax to Basic 2 | |||
|Cook for Snorlax and feed it Berries to raise it to the target rating! | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×15 | |||
|- | |||
|Get Snorlax to Ultra 1 | |||
|Cook for Snorlax and feed it Berries to raise it to the target rating! | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×25 | |||
|- | |||
|Get Snorlax to Ultra 4 | |||
|Cook for Snorlax and feed it Berries to raise it to the target rating! | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×40 | |||
|- | |||
|Give out 15 biscuits | |||
|Give Poké Biscuits and other treats to Pokémon during snack time. Each day, you can get one Bonus Biscuit. | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×40 | |||
|- | |||
|Use 7 incenses | |||
|Set incense through the pop-up that appears when you tap the Sleep button, and then track your sleep. | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×40 | |||
|- | |||
|Stick to your bedtime 3 times | |||
|Start tracking your sleep up to 90 minutes before or 30 minutes after the bedtime you decide on with your Pokémon. | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×40 | |||
|} | |} | ||