1,226
edits
m (Minor fixes) |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 847: | Line 847: | ||
| July 22, 2017 | | July 22, 2017 | ||
| USA | | USA | ||
| Be a part of the first-ever Pokémon GO Fest. Complete challenges around the world to unlock major in-game rewards for everyone. | | Be a part of the first-ever Pokémon GO Fest. Complete challenges around the world to unlock major in-game rewards for everyone.<ref>[https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/anniversary2017/ Official Chicago announcement]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
*Launch of legendary raids | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Pokémon GO at Big Heritage Festival | | Pokémon GO at Big Heritage Festival | ||
Line 861: | Line 862: | ||
| Pokémon GO PARK is available at Pikachu Outbreak hosted by The Pokémon Company. | | Pokémon GO PARK is available at Pikachu Outbreak hosted by The Pokémon Company. | ||
| | | | ||
* Global release of Shiny Pikachu | * Global release of Shiny [[Pikachu (Pokémon)|Pikachu]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Akron - New Roo Weekend | | Akron - New Roo Weekend | ||
Line 914: | Line 915: | ||
| June 30-July 1, 2018 | | June 30-July 1, 2018 | ||
| Germany | | Germany | ||
| Pokémon GO Summer Tour 2018 Part 1 | | Pokémon GO Summer Tour 2018 Part 1<ref>[https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/safarizonedortmund/ Official Dortmund announcement]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
* Global release of Shiny Roselia | * Global release of Shiny [[Roselia (Pokémon)|Roselia]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Pokémon GO Fest 2018 Chicago | | Pokémon GO Fest 2018 Chicago | ||
| July 14-15, 2018 | | July 14-15, 2018 | ||
| USA | | USA | ||
| Pokémon GO Summer Tour 2018 Part 2 | | Pokémon GO Summer Tour 2018 Part 2<ref>[https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/pokemongofest2018/ Official Chicago announcement]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
* Global release of Shiny [[Minun (Pokémon)|Minun]] | |||
* Global release of Shiny [[Plusle (Pokémon)|Plusle]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Pokémon GO Safari Zone at Yokosuka | | Pokémon GO Safari Zone at Yokosuka | ||
| August 29-September 2, 2018 | | August 29-September 2, 2018 | ||
| Japan | | Japan | ||
| Pokémon GO Summer Tour 2018 Part 3 | | Pokémon GO Summer Tour 2018 Part 3<ref>[https://pokemongolive.com/es/post/safarizoneyokosuka/ Offical Yokosuka announcement]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
* Global release of Shiny [[Wingull (Pokémon)|Wingull]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Pokémon Festa | | Pokémon Festa and Pokémon GO Week in Korea 2018 | ||
| September 14-26, 2018 | | September 14-26, 2018 | ||
| South Korea | | South Korea | ||
| For the duration of this event, Trainers all throughout South Korea will find more Pokémon appearing across the country in Pokémon GO! | | For the duration of this event, Trainers all throughout South Korea will find more Pokémon appearing across the country in Pokémon GO!<ref>[https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/pokemonfesta2018/ Official announcement]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 939: | Line 943: | ||
| November 1-5, 2018 | | November 1-5, 2018 | ||
| Taiwan | | Taiwan | ||
| Trainers, a Pokémon GO Safari Zone event in Tainan, Taiwan, is taking place from Thursday, November 1, to Monday, November 5, at the Tainan Metropolitan Park and the Chimei Museum! | | Trainers, a Pokémon GO Safari Zone event in Tainan, Taiwan, is taking place from Thursday, November 1, to Monday, November 5, at the Tainan Metropolitan Park and the Chimei Museum!<ref>[https://pokemongolive.com/es/post/safarizonetainan/ Official Sentosa announcement]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
* Global release of Shiny Pinsir | * Global release of Shiny [[Pinsir (Pokémon)|Pinsir]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Pokémon GO Safari Zone at Porto Alegre | | Pokémon GO Safari Zone at Porto Alegre | ||
| January 25-27, 2019 | | January 25-27, 2019 | ||
| Brazil | | Brazil | ||
| We’re excited to announce the world's first Pokémon GO Safari Zone in South America will take place along the recently revitalized Guaíba Riverbank in the beautiful city of Porto Alegre, Brazil. | | We’re excited to announce the world's first Pokémon GO Safari Zone in South America will take place along the recently revitalized Guaíba Riverbank in the beautiful city of Porto Alegre, Brazil.<ref>[https://pokemongolive.com/en/events/safarizone/porto-alegre/ Official Poro Alegre announcement]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
* Increased chance of encountering wild Psyduck | * Increased chance of encountering wild Psyduck | ||
* Global release of Shiny Psyduck | * Global release of Shiny [[Psyduck (Pokémon)|Psyduck]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Pokémon GO Safari Zone at Sentosa | | Pokémon GO Safari Zone at Sentosa | ||
| April 18-22, 2019 | | April 18-22, 2019 | ||
| Singapore | | Singapore | ||
| Trainers, the first Pokémon GO Safari Zone in Southeast Asia is taking place in Sentosa, Singapore! Sentosa is known for its pristine beaches, tropical landscape, and wide range of entertainment.<ref>[https://pokemongolive.com/es/post/safarizone-sentosa/ Official Sentosa announcement]</ref> | |||
| | |||
* Increased spawns of Shuckle | |||
* Global release of Shiny [[Shuckle (Pokémon)|Shuckle]] | |||
* Global release of Shiny [[Lapras (Pokémon)|Lapras]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Pokémon GO Festa and Pokémon GO Week in Korea 2019 | |||
| May 3-12, 2019 | |||
| South Korea | |||
| The Pokémon GO Festa event was hosted in selected locations in Seoul, while the Pokémon GO Week event occured country wide at the same time.<ref>[https://pokemonkorea.co.kr/pokemonfesta2019 Official events announcement]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Pokémon GO Fest 2019 Chicago | |||
| June 13-16, 2019 | |||
| USA | |||
| Explore Pokémon habitats within Chicago's iconic Grant Park with thousands of Trainers from around the world.<ref>[https://pokemongolive.com/events/fest/chicago/ Pokémon GO Fest 2019 - Chicago]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Pokémon GO Fest 2019 Dortmund | |||
| July 4-7, 2019 | |||
| Germany | |||
| Explore Pokémon habitats within Dortmund's iconic Westfalenpark with thousands of Trainers from around the world.<ref>[https://pokemongolive.com/events/fest/dortmund/ Pokémon GO Fest 2019 - Dortmund]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Pokémon GO Fest 2019 Yokohama | |||
| August 6-12, 2019 | |||
| Japan | |||
| There's going to be Another Pikachu Outbreak this year in the Yokohama Minato Mirai area!<ref>[https://www.pokemon.co.jp/ex/pika_event/en/ Pikachu Outbreak! 2019]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits