41
edits
Eebuilution (talk | contribs) m (→Battle quotes) |
Eebuilution (talk | contribs) m (→Battle quotes) |
||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 3 || Switching out a Pokémon || Come on back, <Pokémon>! You did great out there! | | 3 || Switching out a Pokémon || Come on back, <Pokémon>! You did great out there! | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 4 || Avoiding an attack || <Pokémon> read <Trainer>'s mind and avoided the {{tt|attack|if it is a damaging move}}/{{tt|move!|If it is a status move}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 4 || Hitting a Pokémon with a super-effective move || That's it! I knew you could do it! | | 4 || Hitting a Pokémon with a super-effective move || That's it! I knew you could do it! | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 4 || When HP reaches critical || <Pokémon> is in a bit of a pinch. It looks like it might cry... | | 4 || When HP reaches critical || <Pokémon> is in a bit of a pinch. It looks like it might cry... | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 5 || Landing a critical hit || <Pokémon> is so in sync with <Trainer>'s wishes that it landed a critical hit! | | 5 || Landing a critical hit || <Pokémon> is so in sync with <Trainer>'s wishes that it landed a critical hit! |
edits