Nobuhiko Okamoto: Difference between revisions
m (→Biography) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Nobuhiko Okamoto''' (Japanese: ''' | [[File:Nobuhiko Okamoto.jpg|thumb|250px|Nobuhiko Okamoto]] | ||
'''Nobuhiko Okamoto''' (Japanese: '''岡本信彦''' ''Okamoto Nobuhiko'') is a Japanese voice actor for the [[Pokémon anime]]. | |||
==Biography== | ==Biography== | ||
Okamoto was born on October 24, 1986 in {{wp|Tokyo|Tokyo}}, {{wp|Japan}}. Okamoto started out his work as {{ga|Brendan}} for the [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Pokémon Alpha Sapphire Animated Trailer|animated trailer]] of [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire]]. His prominent role was {{Ash}}'s [[rival]], {{an|Gladion}}, during the | Okamoto was born on October 24, 1986 in {{wp|Tokyo|Tokyo}}, {{wp|Japan}}. Okamoto started out his work as {{ga|Brendan}} for the [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Pokémon Alpha Sapphire Animated Trailer|animated trailer]] of [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire]]. His most prominent role in the main series was {{Ash}}'s [[rival]], {{an|Gladion}}, which he played during ''[[Pokémon the Series: Sun & Moon]]''. Okamoto is currently affiliated with {{wp|Pro-Fit}}. He won both the Best Rookie Actor Award and Best Supporting Actor Award during the {{wp|3rd Seiyu Awards}} of 2009 and the {{wp|5th Seiyu Awards}} of 2011, respectively. | ||
==Pokémon roles== | ==Pokémon roles== | ||
===Anime=== | |||
* {{an|Gladion}} | |||
===Other animation=== | |||
* {{ga|Brendan}} ([[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Pokémon Alpha Sapphire Animated Trailer]]) | * {{ga|Brendan}} ([[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Pokémon Alpha Sapphire Animated Trailer]]) | ||
==Other non-Pokémon roles== | ==Other non-Pokémon roles== | ||
===Anime | ===Anime series=== | ||
* John Brown (''{{wp|Ghost Hunt|Ghost Hunt}}'') | * John Brown (''{{wp|Ghost Hunt (novel series)|Ghost Hunt}}'') | ||
* Gomez (''{{wp | * Gomez (''{{wp|Mamotte! Lollipop}}'') | ||
* Hiro Tsujisaki (''{{wp|Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku o|Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo: Yōkoso Tsugumi Ryō e}}'') | * Hiro Tsujisaki (''{{wp|Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku o|Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo: Yōkoso Tsugumi Ryō e}}'') | ||
* Musashi (''{{wp | * Musashi (''{{wp|Shugo Chara!}}'') | ||
* Yorito Morimiya (''{{wp|Sola (manga)|Sola}}'') | * Yorito Morimiya (''{{wp|Sola (manga)|Sola}}'') | ||
* Serge Starjon (''{{wp | * Serge Starjon (''{{wp|Toward the Terra}}'') | ||
* Sudou (''{{wp|You're Under Arrest (manga)|You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle}}'') | * Sudou (''{{wp|You're Under Arrest (manga)|You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle}}'') | ||
* Accelerator (''{{wp | * Accelerator (''{{wp|A Certain Magical Index}}'') | ||
* Ryūji Kuhōin (''{{wp | * Ryūji Kuhōin (''{{wp|Kure-nai}}'') | ||
* Takashi (''{{wp | * Takashi (''{{wp|Kyōran Kazoku Nikki}}'') | ||
* Gau Meguro (''{{wp | * Gau Meguro (''{{wp|Nabari no Ou}}'') | ||
* Shin Kanzato (''{{wp | * Shin Kanzato (''{{wp|Persona: Trinity Soul}}'') | ||
* Haruka Shigi (''{{wp | * Haruka Shigi (''{{wp|Sekirei}}'') | ||
* Gorō Amaji (''{{wp | * Gorō Amaji (''{{wp|Akikan!}}'') | ||
* Teru Saotome (''{{wp | * Teru Saotome (''{{wp|Beyblade: Metal Fusion}}'') | ||
* Layfon Alseif (''{{wp | * Layfon Alseif (''{{wp|Chrome Shelled Regios}}'') | ||
* Wakaumi (''{{wp | * Wakaumi (''{{wp|GA Geijutsuka Art Design Class}}'') | ||
* Oro (''{{wp | * Oro (''{{wp|Guin Saga}}'') | ||
* Haruto Terai (''{{wp | * Haruto Terai (''{{wp|First Love Limited}}'') | ||
* Kuranosuke Hinata (''{{wp|Jewelpet (anime)|Jewelpet}}'') | * Kuranosuke Hinata (''{{wp|Jewelpet (anime)|Jewelpet}}'') | ||
* Yoichi Karasuma (''{{wp|Samurai Harem: Asu no Yoichi|Samurai Harem}}'') | * Yoichi Karasuma (''{{wp|Samurai Harem: Asu no Yoichi|Samurai Harem}}'') | ||
* Abel (''{{wp | * Abel (''{{wp|Slayers}}'') | ||
* Luke Ainsworth (''{{wp | * Luke Ainsworth (''{{wp|The Sacred Blacksmith}}'') | ||
* Makoto Kashino (''{{wp|Yumeiro Patissiere | * Makoto Kashino (''{{wp|Yumeiro Patissiere}}'') | ||
* Eiji Niizuma (''{{wp | * Eiji Niizuma (''{{wp|Bakuman}}'') | ||
* Narunosuke (''{{wp|Bleach (anime)|Bleach}}'') | * Narunosuke (''{{wp|Bleach (anime)|Bleach}}'') | ||
* Ryo Takiguchi (''{{wp | * Ryo Takiguchi (''{{wp|Durarara!!}}'') | ||
* Takumi Usui (''{{wp | * Takumi Usui (''{{wp|Maid Sama!}}'') | ||
* Takumi Tsuzuki (''{{wp | * Takumi Tsuzuki (''{{wp|Mayoi Neko Overrun!}}'') | ||
* Ichinose (''{{wp | * Ichinose (''{{wp|Night Raid 1931}}'') | ||
* Inugami (''{{wp | * Inugami (''{{wp|Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan}}'') | ||
* Issei Tsumuhana (''{{wp | * Issei Tsumuhana (''{{wp|Ōkami Kakushi}}'') | ||
* Hansel (''{{wp | * Hansel (''{{wp|Ōkami-san}}'') | ||
* Mamezō (''{{wp | * Mamezō (''{{wp|Otome Yōkai Zakuro}}'') | ||
* Tōru Mutō (''{{wp|Shiki (novel series)|Shiki}}'') | * Tōru Mutō (''{{wp|Shiki (novel series)|Shiki}}'') | ||
* Leicester Maycraft (''{{wp | * Leicester Maycraft (''{{wp|Shukufuku no Campanella}}'') | ||
* Lear Rinkal (''{{wp | * Lear Rinkal (''{{wp|The Legend of the Legendary Heroes}}'') | ||
* Katsumi Tōma (''{{wp|The Betrayal Knows My Name|Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru}}'') | * Katsumi Tōma (''{{wp|The Betrayal Knows My Name|Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru}}'') | ||
* Rin Okumura (''{{wp | * Rin Okumura (''{{wp|Blue Exorcist}}'') | ||
* Serge Entolio (''{{wp|A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives}}'') | * Serge Entolio (''{{wp|A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives}}'') | ||
* Genji Hiraga (''{{wp|Baka and Test|Baka to Test to Shokanju Ni!}}'') | * Genji Hiraga (''{{wp|Baka and Test|Baka to Test to Shokanju Ni!}}'') | ||
* Arthur Climpton (''{{wp|Freezing (manga)|Freezing}}'') | * Arthur Climpton (''{{wp|Freezing (manga)|Freezing}}'') | ||
* Kyōhei Kuga (''{{wp|Kamisama Dolls}}'') | |||
* Kyōhei Kuga (''{{wp | |||
* Fuyuki Matsuoka (''{{wp|Kimi to Boku (manga)|Kimi to Boku}}'') | * Fuyuki Matsuoka (''{{wp|Kimi to Boku (manga)|Kimi to Boku}}'') | ||
* Rindo (''{{wp|Maria Holic|Maria†Holic: Alive}}'') | * Rindo (''{{wp|Maria Holic|Maria†Holic: Alive}}'') | ||
* Wataru (''{{wp|Pretty Rhythm|Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream}}'') | * Wataru (''{{wp|Pretty Rhythm|Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream}}'') | ||
* Night Kijima (''{{wp | * Night Kijima (''{{wp|Sacred Seven}}'') | ||
* Shōta Kisa (''{{wp | * Shōta Kisa (''{{wp|Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi}}'') | ||
* Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone (''{{wp | * Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone (''{{wp|Tiger & Bunny}}'') | ||
* Yumeji Fujiwara (''{{wp|Dream Eater Merry|Yumekui Merī}}'') | * Yumeji Fujiwara (''{{wp|Dream Eater Merry|Yumekui Merī}}'') | ||
* Akatsuki Ōsawa (''{{wp | * Akatsuki Ōsawa (''{{wp|Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero}}'') | ||
* Zero Kurogane (''{{wp | * Zero Kurogane (''{{wp|Beyblade: Shogun Steel}}'') | ||
* Mitsuo (''{{wp | * Mitsuo (''{{wp|Daily Lives of High School Boys}}'') | ||
* Saryuu Evan (''{{wp | * Saryuu Evan (''{{wp|Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone}}'') | ||
* Mizuki (''{{wp | * Mizuki (''{{wp|Kamisama Kiss}}'') | ||
* Io Otonashi (''{{wp | * Io Otonashi (''{{wp|Place to Place}}'') | ||
* Wataru (''{{wp|Pretty Rhythm|Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future}}'') | * Wataru (''{{wp|Pretty Rhythm|Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future}}'') | ||
* Seiji Matsuoka (''{{wp|Kids on the Slope|Sakamichi no Apollon}}'') | * Seiji Matsuoka (''{{wp|Kids on the Slope|Sakamichi no Apollon}}'') | ||
* Ryōsuke Kominato (''{{wp | * Ryōsuke Kominato (''{{wp|Ace of Diamond}}'') | ||
* Arata Hinohara (''{{wp | * Arata Hinohara (''{{wp|Arata: The Legend}}'') | ||
* Hikaru Asahina (''{{wp | * Hikaru Asahina (''{{wp|Brothers Conflict}}'') | ||
* Kenmochi (''{{wp | * Kenmochi (''{{wp|Cuticle Detective Inaba}}'') | ||
* Daichi Shijima (''{{wp | * Daichi Shijima (''{{wp|Devil Survivor 2: The Animation}}'') | ||
* Murasame (''{{wp|Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East|Hakkenden}}'') | * Murasame (''{{wp|Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East|Hakkenden}}'') | ||
* Azana (''{{wp|Karneval (manga)|Karneval}}'') | * Azana (''{{wp|Karneval (manga)|Karneval}}'') | ||
* Karashin (''{{wp | * Karashin (''{{wp|Log Horizon}}'') | ||
* Takashi Azuma (''{{wp | * Takashi Azuma (''{{wp|Photo Kano}}'') | ||
* Loki (''{{wp | * Loki (''{{wp|Unbreakable Machine-Doll}}'') | ||
* Chairman (''{{wp | * Chairman (''{{wp|Wanna Be the Strongest in the World}}'') | ||
* Shin-Ah, Han-Dae (''{{wp|Yona of the Dawn|Akatsuki no Yona}}'') | * Shin-Ah, Han-Dae (''{{wp|Yona of the Dawn|Akatsuki no Yona}}'') | ||
* Dagger (''{{wp|Black Butler|Black Butler: Book of Circus}}'') | * Dagger (''{{wp|Black Butler|Black Butler: Book of Circus}}'') | ||
* Koichi Ban (''{{wp | * Koichi Ban (''{{wp|Captain Earth}}'') | ||
* Mikoto "Mikorin" Mikoshiba (''{{wp|Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun|Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun}}'') | * Mikoto "Mikorin" Mikoshiba (''{{wp|Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun|Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun}}'') | ||
* Yuu Nishinoya (''{{wp | * Yuu Nishinoya (''{{wp|Haikyu!!}}'') | ||
* Bete Loga (''{{wp | * Bete Loga (''{{wp|Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?}}'') | ||
* Yōichi Saotome (''{{wp | * Yōichi Saotome (''{{wp|Seraph of the End}}'') | ||
* Kakitani (''{{wp | * Kakitani (''{{wp|Ultimate Otaku Teacher}}'') | ||
* Takeru Fujiwara (''{{wp|Prince of Stride|Prince of Stride Alternative}}'') | * Takeru Fujiwara (''{{wp|Prince of Stride|Prince of Stride Alternative}}'') | ||
* Kaiyū Hiyama (''{{wp | * Kaiyū Hiyama (''{{wp|Haruchika}}'') | ||
* | * Ikuta Sorōku (''{{wp|Alderamin on the Sky}}'') | ||
* | * Katsuki Bakugou (''{{wp|My Hero Academia}}'') | ||
* Kōta Shinohara (''{{wp | * Kōta Shinohara (''{{wp|First Love Monster}}'') | ||
* Kazuma Hashimoto (''{{wp|Cheer Boys!! | * Kazuma Hashimoto (''{{wp|Cheer Boys!!}}'') | ||
* Shinya "Momo" Momotsuki (''{{wp|Momokuri}}'') | |||
* Shinya "Momo" Momotsuki (''{{wp | * Harunobu Nikaidō (''{{wp|March Comes in like a Lion}}'') | ||
* Harunobu Nikaidō (''{{wp | * Silâh Ismail[ (''{{wp|Altair: A Record of Battles}}'') | ||
* Silâh Ismail[ (''{{wp | * Bell (''{{wp|The Dragon Dentist}}'') | ||
* Bell (''{{wp | * Usagi (''{{wp|Juni Taisen}}'') | ||
* Usagi (''{{wp | * Debli (''{{wp|Monster Hunter Stories: Ride On}}'') | ||
* Debli (''{{wp | * Chūgo Kimura[ (''{{wp|Onihei Hankachō}}'') | ||
* Chūgo Kimura[ (''{{wp | * Hiraga Josef Kō (''{{wp|Vatican Miracle Examiner}}'') | ||
* Hiraga Josef Kō (''{{wp | * Kiyoharu Hyōdō (''{{wp|Welcome to the Ballroom}}'') | ||
* Kiyoharu Hyōdō (''{{wp | * Hizamaru (''{{wp|Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu}}'') | ||
* Hizamaru (''{{wp | * Shō Hakua (''{{wp|Re:Creators}}'') | ||
* Shō Hakua (''{{wp|Re:Creators| | * Genya Shinazugawa (''{{wp|Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba}}'') | ||
* Karma Akabane (''{{wp|Assassination Classroom}}'') | |||
* Takao (''{{wp|Teasing Master Takagi-san}}'') | |||
* Ghiaccio (''{{wp|JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind}}'') | |||
===Original video animation (OVA)=== | ===Original video animation (OVA)=== | ||
* Jun'ichi Kamiya (''{{wp | * Jun'ichi Kamiya (''{{wp|Megane na Kanojo}}'') | ||
* Rin Okumura (''{{wp|Ao No Exorcist|Ao No Exorcist: Runaway Kuro}}'') | * Rin Okumura (''{{wp|Ao No Exorcist|Ao No Exorcist: Runaway Kuro}}'') | ||
* {{wp|List_of_Code:Breaker_characters#Main|Rei Ōgami}} (''{{wp | * {{wp|List_of_Code:Breaker_characters#Main|Rei Ōgami}} (''{{wp|Code:Breaker}}'') | ||
* Hikaru Asahina (''{{wp|Brothers Conflict|Brothers Conflict OVA 2}}'') | * Hikaru Asahina (''{{wp|Brothers Conflict|Brothers Conflict OVA 2}}'') | ||
* Rui Tatsumi (''{{wp|Star-Myu|Star-Myu: High School Star Musical}}'') | * Rui Tatsumi (''{{wp|Star-Myu|Star-Myu: High School Star Musical}}'') | ||
* Hayate (''{{wp | * Hayate (''{{wp|Buddy Go!}}'') | ||
===Video game roles=== | ===Video game roles=== | ||
* Racel (''{{wp|Granado Espada}}'') | * Racel (''{{wp|Granado Espada}}'') | ||
* Ayuta ( | * Ayuta ({{wp|Chaos Rings|''Chaos Rings'' series}}) | ||
* Tsukasa Mikuni (''{{wp|Corpse Party|Corpse Party: Book of Shadows}}'') | * Tsukasa Mikuni (''{{wp|Corpse Party|Corpse Party: Book of Shadows}}'') | ||
* Ash (''{{wp|La storia della Arcana Famiglia}}'') | * Ash (''{{wp|La storia della Arcana Famiglia}}'') | ||
Line 132: | Line 138: | ||
* Shoma Tsuzuki (''{{wp|Digimon World: Next Order}}'') | * Shoma Tsuzuki (''{{wp|Digimon World: Next Order}}'') | ||
* Assassin of Shinjuku and Yan Qing (''{{wp|Fate/Grand Order}}'') | * Assassin of Shinjuku and Yan Qing (''{{wp|Fate/Grand Order}}'') | ||
===Dubbing roles=== | |||
* {{wp|Freddie Highmore}} | |||
** {{wp|Norman Bates}} (''{{wp|Bates Motel}}'') | |||
** Dr. Shaun Murphy (''{{wp|The Good Doctor}}'') | |||
* Charlie "Chip" Thorn/Yellow Mystic Ranger (''{{wp|Power Rangers Mystic Force}}'') | |||
==Discography== | |||
===Albums=== | |||
* ''{{wp|Palette (EP)|Palette}}'' (May 23, 2012) | |||
* ''{{wp|Enjoy Full}}'' (June 5, 2013) | |||
* ''Parading'' (August 13, 2014) | |||
* ''Questory'' (November 25, 2015) | |||
* ''Braverthday'' (October 24, 2018) | |||
===Singles=== | |||
* Shunkan Beat (March 19, 2014) | |||
* 君の笑顔 僕の笑顔 (July 6, 2016) | |||
* サクラメント (August 9, 2017) | |||
* Melty Halloween (October 25, 2017) | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
Line 138: | Line 164: | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{Project VA notice}} | {{Project VA notice}} | ||
[[Category:Japanese voice actors|Okamoto, Nobuhiko]] | [[Category:Japanese voice actors|Okamoto, Nobuhiko]] |
Latest revision as of 01:58, 5 November 2022
Nobuhiko Okamoto (Japanese: 岡本信彦 Okamoto Nobuhiko) is a Japanese voice actor for the Pokémon anime.
Biography
Okamoto was born on October 24, 1986 in Tokyo, Japan. Okamoto started out his work as Brendan for the animated trailer of Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire. His most prominent role in the main series was Ash's rival, Gladion, which he played during Pokémon the Series: Sun & Moon. Okamoto is currently affiliated with Pro-Fit. He won both the Best Rookie Actor Award and Best Supporting Actor Award during the 3rd Seiyu Awards of 2009 and the 5th Seiyu Awards of 2011, respectively.
Pokémon roles
Anime
Other animation
Other non-Pokémon roles
Anime series
- John Brown (Ghost Hunt)
- Gomez (Mamotte! Lollipop)
- Hiro Tsujisaki (Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo: Yōkoso Tsugumi Ryō e)
- Musashi (Shugo Chara!)
- Yorito Morimiya (Sola)
- Serge Starjon (Toward the Terra)
- Sudou (You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle)
- Accelerator (A Certain Magical Index)
- Ryūji Kuhōin (Kure-nai)
- Takashi (Kyōran Kazoku Nikki)
- Gau Meguro (Nabari no Ou)
- Shin Kanzato (Persona: Trinity Soul)
- Haruka Shigi (Sekirei)
- Gorō Amaji (Akikan!)
- Teru Saotome (Beyblade: Metal Fusion)
- Layfon Alseif (Chrome Shelled Regios)
- Wakaumi (GA Geijutsuka Art Design Class)
- Oro (Guin Saga)
- Haruto Terai (First Love Limited)
- Kuranosuke Hinata (Jewelpet)
- Yoichi Karasuma (Samurai Harem)
- Abel (Slayers)
- Luke Ainsworth (The Sacred Blacksmith)
- Makoto Kashino (Yumeiro Patissiere)
- Eiji Niizuma (Bakuman)
- Narunosuke (Bleach)
- Ryo Takiguchi (Durarara!!)
- Takumi Usui (Maid Sama!)
- Takumi Tsuzuki (Mayoi Neko Overrun!)
- Ichinose (Night Raid 1931)
- Inugami (Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan)
- Issei Tsumuhana (Ōkami Kakushi)
- Hansel (Ōkami-san)
- Mamezō (Otome Yōkai Zakuro)
- Tōru Mutō (Shiki)
- Leicester Maycraft (Shukufuku no Campanella)
- Lear Rinkal (The Legend of the Legendary Heroes)
- Katsumi Tōma (Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru)
- Rin Okumura (Blue Exorcist)
- Serge Entolio (A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives)
- Genji Hiraga (Baka to Test to Shokanju Ni!)
- Arthur Climpton (Freezing)
- Kyōhei Kuga (Kamisama Dolls)
- Fuyuki Matsuoka (Kimi to Boku)
- Rindo (Maria†Holic: Alive)
- Wataru (Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream)
- Night Kijima (Sacred Seven)
- Shōta Kisa (Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi)
- Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone (Tiger & Bunny)
- Yumeji Fujiwara (Yumekui Merī)
- Akatsuki Ōsawa (Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero)
- Zero Kurogane (Beyblade: Shogun Steel)
- Mitsuo (Daily Lives of High School Boys)
- Saryuu Evan (Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone)
- Mizuki (Kamisama Kiss)
- Io Otonashi (Place to Place)
- Wataru (Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future)
- Seiji Matsuoka (Sakamichi no Apollon)
- Ryōsuke Kominato (Ace of Diamond)
- Arata Hinohara (Arata: The Legend)
- Hikaru Asahina (Brothers Conflict)
- Kenmochi (Cuticle Detective Inaba)
- Daichi Shijima (Devil Survivor 2: The Animation)
- Murasame (Hakkenden)
- Azana (Karneval)
- Karashin (Log Horizon)
- Takashi Azuma (Photo Kano)
- Loki (Unbreakable Machine-Doll)
- Chairman (Wanna Be the Strongest in the World)
- Shin-Ah, Han-Dae (Akatsuki no Yona)
- Dagger (Black Butler: Book of Circus)
- Koichi Ban (Captain Earth)
- Mikoto "Mikorin" Mikoshiba (Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun)
- Yuu Nishinoya (Haikyu!!)
- Bete Loga (Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?)
- Yōichi Saotome (Seraph of the End)
- Kakitani (Ultimate Otaku Teacher)
- Takeru Fujiwara (Prince of Stride Alternative)
- Kaiyū Hiyama (Haruchika)
- Ikuta Sorōku (Alderamin on the Sky)
- Katsuki Bakugou (My Hero Academia)
- Kōta Shinohara (First Love Monster)
- Kazuma Hashimoto (Cheer Boys!!)
- Shinya "Momo" Momotsuki (Momokuri)
- Harunobu Nikaidō (March Comes in like a Lion)
- Silâh Ismail[ (Altair: A Record of Battles)
- Bell (The Dragon Dentist)
- Usagi (Juni Taisen)
- Debli (Monster Hunter Stories: Ride On)
- Chūgo Kimura[ (Onihei Hankachō)
- Hiraga Josef Kō (Vatican Miracle Examiner)
- Kiyoharu Hyōdō (Welcome to the Ballroom)
- Hizamaru (Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu)
- Shō Hakua (Re:Creators)
- Genya Shinazugawa (Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba)
- Karma Akabane (Assassination Classroom)
- Takao (Teasing Master Takagi-san)
- Ghiaccio (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind)
Original video animation (OVA)
- Jun'ichi Kamiya (Megane na Kanojo)
- Rin Okumura (Ao No Exorcist: Runaway Kuro)
- Rei Ōgami (Code:Breaker)
- Hikaru Asahina (Brothers Conflict OVA 2)
- Rui Tatsumi (Star-Myu: High School Star Musical)
- Hayate (Buddy Go!)
Video game roles
- Racel (Granado Espada)
- Ayuta (Chaos Rings series)
- Tsukasa Mikuni (Corpse Party: Book of Shadows)
- Ash (La storia della Arcana Famiglia)
- Hikaru Asahina (Brothers Conflict: Passion Pink)
- Swan and Killabilly (Lollipop Chainsaw)
- Leos Alloy (Mobile Suit Gundam: Extreme Vs. Full Boost)
- Fon Spaak (SD Gundam G Generation Overworld)
- Daichi Shijima (Devil Survivor 2 Break Record )
- Reon Yagami (Gakuen Heaven 2: Double Scramble)
- Shibata Katsuie (Sengoku Basara 4)
- Seed (Luminous Arc Infinity)
- Hizamaru (Touken Ranbu)
- Ceylan and Gilbert (Granblue Fantasy)
- Shoma Tsuzuki (Digimon World: Next Order)
- Assassin of Shinjuku and Yan Qing (Fate/Grand Order)
Dubbing roles
- Freddie Highmore
- Norman Bates (Bates Motel)
- Dr. Shaun Murphy (The Good Doctor)
- Charlie "Chip" Thorn/Yellow Mystic Ranger (Power Rangers Mystic Force)
Discography
Albums
- Palette (May 23, 2012)
- Enjoy Full (June 5, 2013)
- Parading (August 13, 2014)
- Questory (November 25, 2015)
- Braverthday (October 24, 2018)
Singles
- Shunkan Beat (March 19, 2014)
- 君の笑顔 僕の笑顔 (July 6, 2016)
- サクラメント (August 9, 2017)
- Melty Halloween (October 25, 2017)
External links
This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each voice actor of the Pokémon anime. |