114
edits
Koopabulba (talk | contribs) m (→Pokémon games: updated) |
|||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| Core series RPG | | Core series RPG | ||
| 2016 | | 2016 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon]] | |||
| Core series RPG | |||
| 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ga|Detective Pikachu}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | | | style="background:#FFF" | Cinematic adventure | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | 2018 | ||
|}{{left clear}} | |}{{left clear}} | ||
===Nintendo eShop=== | ===Nintendo eShop=== | ||
The {{wp|Nintendo eShop}} uses the | The {{wp|Nintendo eShop}} uses the internet to purchase and download select full 3DS titles, 3DS-exclusive downloadable games (including {{wp|3D Classics}}), {{wp|DSiWare}}, and [[Virtual Console]] games with money uploaded onto the player's account. | ||
{{consolegames}} | {{consolegames}} | ||
Line 197: | Line 201: | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ga|Detective Pikachu}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | Cinematic adventure | | style="background:#FFF" | Cinematic adventure | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | 2018 | | style="background:#FFF" | 2018 | ||
Line 273: | Line 277: | ||
| Pokémon Bank patches | | Pokémon Bank patches | ||
| Update | | Update | ||
| 2013 - 2014, | | 2013 - 2014, 2020 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Poké Transporter patches | | Poké Transporter patches | ||
| Update | | Update | ||
| 2013 - 2014, | | 2013 - 2014, 2020 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Pokémon Art Academy patch | | Pokémon Art Academy patch | ||
Line 290: | Line 294: | ||
| Update | | Update | ||
| 2014 - 2015 | | 2014 - 2015 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- | ||
| Pokémon Sun and Moon patches | | style="background:#FFF; | Pokémon Sun and Moon patches | ||
| Update | | style="background:#FFF" | Update | ||
| 2017 | | style="background:#FFF; | 2017 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- | ||
| Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon patch | | style="background:#FFF; | Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon patch | ||
| Update | | style="background:#FFF" | Update | ||
| 2017 | | style="background:#FFF; | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon patches | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon patches |
edits