1,327
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 970: | Line 970: | ||
| '''30''' | | '''30''' | ||
| During your opponent's next turn, this Pokémon takes 30 less damage from attacks ''(after applying Weakness and Resistance)''. | | During your opponent's next turn, this Pokémon takes 30 less damage from attacks ''(after applying Weakness and Resistance)''. | ||
|} | |||
{| class="expandable roundy" style="margin:auto; width: 90%; text-align:center; background: #DDDDDD; border: 1px solid gray" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" style="text-align:left" |{{exp|Shining Legends}} {{TCG|Shining Legends}} | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! First appearance | |||
! Cost | |||
! Damage | |||
! Effect | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Toxic Whip | |||
| rowspan="1" | {{TCG ID|Shining Legends|Ivysaur|2}} | |||
| {{e|Grass}}{{e|Grass}}{{e|Colorless}}{{e|Colorless}} | |||
| '''50''' | |||
| Your opponent's Active Pokémon is now {{TCG|Confused}} and {{TCG|Poisoned}}. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Flippity Flap | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{TCG ID|Shining Legends|Shaymin|7}} | |||
| {{e|Grass}} | |||
| | |||
| Shuffle your hand into your deck. Then, draw 6 cards. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Rally Back | |||
| {{e|Grass}}{{e|Colorless}} | |||
| '''30+''' | |||
| If any of your Pokémon were Knocked Out by damage from an opponent's attack during their last turn, this attack does 90 more damage. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Brave Burn GX | |||
| rowspan="1" | {{TCG ID|Shining Legends|Entei-GX|10}} | |||
| {{e|Fire}}{{e|Fire}}{{e|Colorless}} | |||
| | |||
| This attack does 150 damage to 1 of your opponent's Benched Pokémon. ''(Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokémon.)'' <small>''(You can't use more than 1 GX attack in a game.)''</small> | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| High-Pressure Heat | |||
| rowspan="1" | {{TCG ID|Shining Legends|Torkoal|11}} | |||
| {{e|Colorless}}{{e|Colorless}} | |||
| '''30''' | |||
| During your next turn, this Pokémon's High-Pressure Heat attack does 50 more damage ''(before applying Weakness and Resistance)''. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Fire Claws | |||
| rowspan="1" | {{TCG ID|Shining Legends|Torracat|16}} | |||
| {{e|Fire}}{{e|Colorless}} | |||
| '''30''' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Profane Punch | |||
| rowspan="1" | {{TCG ID|Shining Legends|Incineroar|17}} | |||
| {{e|Fire}}{{e|Colorless}} | |||
| '''50+''' | |||
| If your Benched Pokémon have any damage counters on them, this attack does 80 more damage. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Stocking Sting | |||
| rowspan="1" | {{TCG ID|Shining Legends|Qwilfish|21}} | |||
| {{e|Water}}{{e|Colorless}} | |||
| '''20+''' | |||
| If your opponent's Active Pokémon is affected by a {{TCG|Special Condition}}, this attack does 50 more damage. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Aqua Bomb | |||
| rowspan="1" | {{TCG ID|Shining Legends|Floatzel|23}} | |||
| {{e|Water}}{{e|Colorless}}{{e|Colorless}} | |||
| '''120''' | |||
| This Pokémon does 30 damage to itself. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Resolute Blade | |||
| rowspan="1" | {{TCG ID|Shining Legends|Keldeo|26}} | |||
| {{e|Water}}{{e|Water}} | |||
| '''20+''' | |||
| This attack does 20 more damage for each of your opponent's Benched Pokémon. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Dual Pump | |||
| rowspan="1" | {{TCG ID|Shining Legends|Shining Volcanion|27}} | |||
| {{e|Water}}{{e|Water}}{{e|Water}} | |||
| | |||
| This attack does 50 damage to 2 of your opponent's Pokémon. ''(Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokémon.)'' | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Booming Thunder | |||
| rowspan="1" | {{TCG ID|Shining Legends|Raikou|32}} | |||
| {{e|Lightning}} | |||
| '''30''' | |||
| Attach a {{e|Lightning}} Energy card from your discard pile to 1 of your Benched Pokémon. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Storm Blade | |||
| rowspan="1" | {{TCG ID|Shining Legends|Zekrom|35}} | |||
| {{e|Lightning}}{{e|Lightning}}{{e|Colorless}} | |||
| '''130''' | |||
| Discard 2 Energy from this Pokémon. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Feverish Voice | |||
| rowspan="1" | {{TCG ID|Shining Legends|Jynx|38}} | |||
| {{e|Colorless}}{{e|Colorless}} | |||
| '''30''' | |||
| Your opponent's Active Pokémon is now {{TCG|Confused}}. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Full Burst | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{TCG ID|Shining Legends|Mewtwo-GX|39}} | |||
| {{e|Psychic}} | |||
| '''30x''' | |||
| This attack does 30 damage times the amount of Energy attached to this Pokémon. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Super Absorption | |||
| {{e|Psychic}}{{e|Colorless}} | |||
| '''60''' | |||
| Heal 30 damage from this Pokémon. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Legendary Guidance | |||
| rowspan="1" | {{TCG ID|Shining Legends|Shining Mew|40}} | |||
| {{e|Psychic}} | |||
| | |||
| Search your deck for up to 2 Energy cards and attach them to your Pokémon in any way you like. Then, shuffle your deck. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Lagoon Flight | |||
| rowspan="1" | {{TCG ID|Shining Legends|Latios|41}} | |||
| {{e|Psychic}}{{e|Colorless}}{{e|Colorless}} | |||
| '''70''' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Stellar Reign | |||
| rowspan="1" | {{TCG ID|Shining Legends|Shining Jirachi|42}} | |||
| {{e|Psychic}} | |||
| '''10''' | |||
| If your opponent's Active Pokémon is an evolved Pokémon, devolve it by putting all of the Evolution cards on it into your opponent's hand. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Dangerous Head | |||
| rowspan="1" | {{TCG ID|Shining Legends|Scrafty|51}} | |||
| {{e|Colorless}}{{e|Colorless}} | |||
| '''20+''' | |||
| If your opponent's Active Pokémon is a Basic Pokémon, this attack does 50 more damage. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Riotous Beating | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{TCG ID|Shining Legends|Zoroark-GX|53}} | |||
| {{e|Colorless}}{{e|Colorless}} | |||
| '''20x''' | |||
| This attack does 20 damage for each of your Pokémon in play. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Trickster GX | |||
| {{e|Darkness}}{{e|Darkness}} | |||
| | |||
| Choose 1 of your opponent's Pokémon's attacks and use it as this attack. <small>''(You can't use more than 1 GX attack in a game.)''</small> | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Ultimate Arrow | |||
| rowspan="1" | {{TCG ID|Shining Legends|Shining Arceus|57}} | |||
| {{e|Colorless}}{{e|Colorless}}{{e|Colorless}}{{e|Colorless}} | |||
| | |||
| This attack does 30 damage to each of your opponent's Pokémon. ''(Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokémon.)'' | |||
|} | |} |
edits