4,207
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| data-sort-value=2100 | ''[[AG100|Solid as a Solrock]]'' | | data-sort-value=2100 | ''[[AG100|Solid as a Solrock]]'' | ||
| [[File:Thunder Armor.png|200px]] | | [[File:Thunder Armor.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:025Pikachu.png|96px|link=Ash's Pikachu]] | |||
| [[Ash's Pikachu]] | |||
| Rocket Punch | |||
| "Rocket Punch" was a move that Pikachu used while "boxing" {{OBP|Anthony|EP029}}'s {{p|Hitmonchan}} in ''[[EP029|The Punchy Pokémon]]''. Pikachu glowed red and shot off his boxing gloves, leaving behind a trail of smoke. Once the smoke disappears, Pikachu still has his boxing gloves on and flies towards Hitmonchan at high speed. | |||
| data-sort-value=2100 | ''[[EP029|The Punchy Pokémon]]'' | |||
| [[File:Ash Pikachu Rocket Punch.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:025Pikachu.png|96px|link=Ash's Pikachu]] | |||
| [[Ash's Pikachu]] | |||
| Volt Tail | |||
| A combination of {{m|Iron Tail}} and {{m|Volt Tackle}}. An improvised move where Pikachu starts off with Volt Tackle and pulls off Iron Tail a second before it hits. Used against [[Sho]]'s Raichu in ''[[DP074|Pika and Goliath!]]'' and against {{si|Tobias}}'s {{p|Latios}} in ''[[DP189|The Semi-Final Frontier!]]''. | |||
| data-sort-value=2100 | ''[[DP074|Pika and Goliath!]]'' | |||
| [[File:Ash Pikachu Volt Tail.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:025Pikachu.png|96px|link=Ash's Pikachu]] | |||
| [[Ash's Pikachu]] | |||
| [[Counter Shield]] | |||
| [[Counter Shield]] was first used against [[Fantina]]'s {{p|Drifblim}}, and later in ''[[DP132|Evolving Strategies!]]'' against [[Paul's Magmortar]] and in ''[[JN123|Bewitch, Battle, and Bewilder!]]'' against {{an|Cynthia}}'s {{p|Spiritomb}}. Pikachu uses {{m|Thunderbolt}} while spinning, releasing yellow sparks everywhere or creating an electric whirlpool, disallowing movement for the opponent. It is a means of defending and attacking at the same time. | |||
| data-sort-value=2100 | ''[[DP132|Evolving Strategies!]]'' | |||
| [[File:Ash Pikachu Counter Shield.png|200px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
* [[Blaine's Magmar]] | * [[Blaine's Magmar]] | ||
** Air Lens: Magmar heats the air around its arms, repelling any type of electrical attack. Used against [[Ash's Pikachu]] in ''[[EP058|Riddle Me This]]''. | ** Air Lens: Magmar heats the air around its arms, repelling any type of electrical attack. Used against [[Ash's Pikachu]] in ''[[EP058|Riddle Me This]]''. | ||
Line 97: | Line 111: | ||
| {{SSB|Pikachu}} | | {{SSB|Pikachu}} | ||
| Thunder Jolt (Japanese: '''でんげき''' ''Electric Attack'') | | Thunder Jolt (Japanese: '''でんげき''' ''Electric Attack'') | ||
| {{SSB|Pikachu}}'s standard B special move in the series, taken from [[Pikachu (Base Set 58)|a Pikachu TCG card]]. Pikachu will let off a small blue ball of electricity which will steadily fall until it hits a surface, in which it'll move in a waving pattern on that surface (up walls, over and under too) for a brief period of time. It | | {{SSB|Pikachu}}'s standard B special move in the series, taken from [[Pikachu (Base Set 58)|a Pikachu TCG card]]. Pikachu will let off a small blue ball of electricity which will steadily fall until it hits a surface, in which it'll move in a waving pattern on that surface (up walls, over and under too) for a brief period of time. It will deal damage when someone else touches it. {{p|Pichu}} has this move in [[Super Smash Bros. Melee]] also, but it is stronger and, as with all of Pichu's electric moves in that game, does a little bit of damage to Pichu when it uses it. However, in the French translation, this move is referred as Thunderbolt (Tonnerre in French). | ||
| data-sort-value=0001 | ''[[Super Smash Bros]]'' | | data-sort-value=0001 | ''[[Super Smash Bros]]'' | ||
| [[File:Pikachu Special SSB4.png|200px]] | | [[File:Pikachu Special SSB4.png|200px]] |