19,358
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Names: Heh, 野郎...) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| ヤロー ''Yarrow'' | | ヤロー ''Yarrow'' | ||
| From ''{{wp|Achillea millefolium|yarrow}}'' | | From ''{{wp|Achillea millefolium|yarrow}}'' and 野 ''ya'' (field) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English | | English | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| From ''Achillea millefolium'' (yarrow) | | From ''Achillea millefolium'' (yarrow) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Percy | | Percy | ||
| | | From ''persil à dinde'' (yarrow) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Yarro | | Yarro | ||
| | | From his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Yarrow | | Yarrow | ||
| | | From his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Percy | |||
| From ''perejil bravío'' (yarrow) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
Line 60: | Line 64: | ||
| From ''Achillea millefolium'' (yarrow) | | From ''Achillea millefolium'' (yarrow) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 亞洛 | | 亞洛 ''Yǎluò''<br>亚洛 ''Yàluò'' | ||
| Transliteration of his Japanese name | | Transliteration of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" |