122
edits
(Added Mewtwo midair and duel phase moves) |
|||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| B (during Barrier) || {{m|Barrier}} ~ {{m|Teleport}} || Change location with D-Pad<br>Transition into midair Attacks | | B (during Barrier) || {{m|Barrier}} ~ {{m|Teleport}} || Change location with D-Pad<br>Transition into midair Attacks | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Midair A || {{m|Focus Blast}} || Consumes Synergy Gauge | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Midair A (hold) || {{m|Focus Blast}}: Charge || Consumes Synergy Gauge | |||
|- style="background:#{{winter color light}}" colspan=4 | |- style="background:#{{winter color light}}" colspan=4 | ||
| '''Duel Phase only''' | | '''Duel Phase only''' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | Up + A || {{m|Psystrike}} || Consumese Synergy Gauge<br>Resists hit stun | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Up + A, A || {{m|Psystrike}}: Additional Attack || Carefully time press of A to power up | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Up + A, A, A || {{m|Psystrike}}: Final Blow || Carefully time press of A to power up | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Down + A, A || {{m|Fire Punch}} ~ {{m|Ice Punch}} || Consumes Synergy Gauge<br>Causes attack decrease for opponent during Synergy Burst | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| A (When Ice Punch hits) || {{m|Thunder Punch}} || Causes defense decrease for opponent during Synergy Burst | |||
|- style="background:#{{winter color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" colspan="4" | |- style="background:#{{winter color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" colspan="4" | ||
|} | |} |
edits