15,867
edits
(Undo revision 3011094 by Weedle Mchairybug (talk)) |
Reinhartmax (talk | contribs) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' Meowth also improvised a move that he called "{{m|Fury Swipes}} of Love" to protect a {{p|Glameow}} he was in love with. | | colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' Meowth also improvised a move that he called "{{m|Fury Swipes}} of Love" to protect a {{p|Glameow}} he was in love with. | ||
|} | |||
====Artwork==== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; font-size:80%;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:Team Rocket trio OS.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:Team Rocket trio OS 4.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:Team Rocket trio OS 2.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:Team Rocket Trio AG.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:Meowth anime.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:Team Rocket trio DP.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|Original series|Original series}} | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|Original series|Original series}} | |||
| With Jessie and James in the<br>{{color2|000|Original series|Original series}} | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|Advanced Generation series|''Advanced Generation'' series}} | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|Diamond & Pearl series|''Diamond & Pearl'' series}} | |||
| Team Rocket trio in the<br>{{color2|000|Diamond & Pearl series|''Diamond & Pearl'' series}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:Team Rocket trio DP 2.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:Meowth BW.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:Team Rocket trio BW.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:Meowth Pokémon Radio Show.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:Meowth M15.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:Meowth BW2.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| With Jessie and James in the<br>{{color2|000|Diamond & Pearl series|''Diamond & Pearl'' series}} | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|Best Wishes series|''Best Wishes'' series}} | |||
| With Jessie and James in the<br>{{color2|000|Best Wishes series|''Best Wishes'' series}} | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|Team Rocket's Secret Empire|Pokémon Radio Show}} | |||
| Official artwork from <br>{{color2|000|M15|''Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice''}} | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|Best Wishes series|''Best Wishes'' series}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:BW anime.png|250px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:052Meowth XY anime.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:052Meowth XY anime 5.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:052Meowth XY anime 4.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:052Meowth XY anime 3.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:052Meowth XY anime 2.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Concept art from the<br>{{color2|000|Best Wishes series|''Best Wishes'' series}} | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|XY series|''XY'' series}} | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|XY series|''XY'' series}} | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|XY series|''XY'' series}} | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|XY series|''XY'' series}} | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|XY series|''XY'' series}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:Team Rocket trio XY.png|250px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:Team Rocket trio XY 2.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:Team Rocket trio and Pokémon XY 2.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:Team Rocket trio and Pokémon XY.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}"| [[File:Team Rocket trio SM.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Team Rocket trio in the<br>{{color2|000|XY series|''XY'' series}} | |||
| Team Rocket trio in the<br>{{color2|000|XY series|''XY'' series}} | |||
| Team Rocket trio in the<br>{{color2|000|XY series|''XY'' series}} | |||
| Team Rocket trio in the<br>{{color2|000|XY series|''XY'' series}} | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|Sun & Moon series|''Sun & Moon'' series}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits