19,293
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
|ケジメ ''Kejime'' | |ケジメ ''Kejime'' | ||
|Similar to ''[[Primo|Hajime]]'' | |Similar to ''[[Primo|Hajime]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Maximo | |Maximo | ||
|From ''maximum''. Also rhymes with ''[[Primo]]'' | |From ''maximum''. Also rhymes with ''[[Primo]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French, German | |French, German | ||
|Pollux | |Pollux | ||
|From ''{{wp|Castor and Pollux|Pollux}}'' | |From ''{{wp|Castor and Pollux|Pollux}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|Pólux | |Pólux | ||
|From ''Pollux'' | |From ''Pollux'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|구별형님 ''Gubyeol Hyeongnim'' | |구별형님 ''Gubyeol Hyeongnim'' | ||
|From 구별 (區別 ''gubyeol'', distinction or differentiation) and 형님 (''hyeongnim'', big brother) | |From 구별 (區別 ''gubyeol'', distinction or differentiation) and 형님 (''hyeongnim'', big brother) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | |||
|阿結 ''Ā Jié'' | |||
|From 結束 ''jiéshù'', end | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 128: | Line 132: | ||
[[de:Pollux]] | [[de:Pollux]] | ||
[[zh: | [[zh:阿結]] |