922
edits
Teganrose1 (talk | contribs) (→Generation VIII: Added Gen 8 items and floors) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(Added DX boss encounter details.) |
||
Line 488: | Line 488: | ||
| 8% | | 8% | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Bosses== | |||
===Generation VIII=== | |||
{| | |||
! First encounter | |||
! Rematch (Phase 1) | |||
! Rematch (Phase 2) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Groudon | |||
|type1=Ground | |||
|ndex=MDP_3DS_383 | |||
|level=28<br/><small>HP:</small> 1572 | |||
|ability=Drought | |||
|move1=Hammer Arm|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Precipice Blades|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Roar|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Lava Plume|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Groudon | |||
|type1=Ground | |||
|type2=Fire | |||
|ndex=MDP_3DS_383 | |||
|level=50<br/><small>HP:</small> 2187 | |||
|ability=Drought | |||
|move1=Hammer Arm|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Precipice Blades|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Eruption|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Earthquake|move4type=Ground|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Primal Groudon | |||
|type1=Ground | |||
|ndex=MDP_3DS_383P | |||
|level=50<br/><small>HP:</small> 1942 | |||
|ability=Desolate Land | |||
|move1=Hammer Arm|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Precipice Blades|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Eruption|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Earthquake|move4type=Ground|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|} | |||
==Layout== | ==Layout== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #000; border: 3px solid #{{ground color}}" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #000; border: 3px solid #{{ground color}}" |
edits