86,550
edits
m (→History) |
|||
Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|pl=Julia Łukowiak | |pl=Julia Łukowiak | ||
|es_eu=Olga Velasco}} | |es_eu=Olga Velasco}} | ||
==Names== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#{{white color}}; border:3px solid #{{morning color light}}" | |||
|- | |||
! Language | |||
! Name | |||
! Origin | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Japanese | |||
| ルザミーネ ''Lusamine'' | |||
| From ''Balsamine'' (German for {{wp|Impatiens balsamina|garden balsam}}) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| English | |||
| Lusamine | |||
| From her Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| French | |||
| Elsa-Mina | |||
| Partial anagram of ''balsamine'' (garden balsam) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Samantha | |||
| From ''Balsamine'' (garden balsam) and ἄνθος ''ánthos'' (Greek for flower) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Italian, Spanish,<br>Brazilian Portuguese | |||
| Samina | |||
| From ''balsamina'' (garden balsam) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 루자미네 ''Rujamine'' | |||
| Similar to Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 露莎米奈 ''Lùshāmǐnài'' | |||
| Transliteration of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 露莎米奈 ''Louhsāmáihnoih'' | |||
| Mandarin-based transliteration of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Russian | |||
| Лузамин ''Luzamin'' | |||
| Transcription of English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Thai | |||
| ลูซามิเน่ ''Luzamine'' | |||
| Transcription of Japanese name | |||
|} | |||
==Related articles== | ==Related articles== |
edits