1,548
edits
(→Pokémon X and Y: new X & Y table) |
|||
Line 858: | Line 858: | ||
These are the wild Pokémon from in-game events in [[Pokémon X and Y]]. | These are the wild Pokémon from in-game events in [[Pokémon X and Y]]. | ||
{| style="margin:auto | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{x color light}}; border:3px solid #{{y color}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{ | ! colspan="2" | Species | ||
{{ | ! Location | ||
{{ | ! Level | ||
! Notes | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
{{ | | {{MSP|143|Snorlax}} | ||
{{ | | {{p|Snorlax}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | {{rt|7|Kalos}} | ||
|- | | 15 | ||
| Requires [[Poké Flute]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|144|Articuno}} | |||
| {{p|Articuno}} | |||
| [[Sea Spirit's Den]] | |||
| | | 70 | ||
| style="background:# | | After encountering it ten times [[roaming]] [[Kalos]]<br>(if the {{player}} chose {{p|Chespin}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
{{ | | {{MSP|145|Zapdos}} | ||
| {{p|Zapdos}} | |||
{{ | | [[Sea Spirit's Den]] | ||
| 70 | |||
| After encountering it ten times [[roaming]] [[Kalos]]<br>(if the {{player}} chose {{p|Fennekin}}) | |||
| style="background:#{{ | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|146|Moltres}} | |||
| {{p|Moltres}} | |||
| [[Sea Spirit's Den]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| After encountering it ten times [[roaming]] [[Kalos]]<br>(if the {{player}} chose {{p|Froakie}}) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|150|Mewtwo}} | |||
| {{p|Mewtwo}} | |||
| [[Unknown Dungeon (Kalos)|Unknown Dungeon]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| After entering [[Hall of Fame]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|354|Banette}} | |||
| {{p|Banette}} | |||
| [[Pokémon Village]] | |||
| 46-50 | |||
| [[Ambush encounter|Shaking trash cans]] on [[Days of the week|Thursdays]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|479|Rotom}} | |||
| {{p|Rotom}} | |||
| [[Lost Hotel]] | |||
| 38 | |||
| [[Ambush encounter|Shaking trash cans]] on [[Days of the week|Tuesdays]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|716|Xerneas}} | |||
| {{p|Xerneas}} | |||
| [[Team Flare Secret HQ]]{{sup/6|X}} | |||
| 50 | |||
| Must be captured to progress the story<br>(respawns immediately if defeated) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|717|Yveltal}} | |||
| {{p|Yveltal}} | |||
| [[Team Flare Secret HQ]]{{sup/6|Y}} | |||
| 50 | |||
| Must be captured to progress the story<br>(respawns immediately if defeated) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|718|Zygarde}} | |||
| {{p|Zygarde}} | |||
| [[Terminus Cave]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| After entering [[Hall of Fame]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits