55,887
edits
TwinsMetsFan (talk | contribs) m (→Numbered Routes: fixed formatting for all Kanto routes) |
(→Numbered Routes: Added the rest of the Hoenn Routes) |
||
Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
|[[Mauville City|Mauville]] | |[[Mauville City|Mauville]] | ||
|[[Route 110]]<br />[[Route 117]]<br />[[Route 118]] | |[[Route 110]]<br />[[Route 117]]<br />[[Route 118]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 112|112]] | |||
|E/W | |||
|North of [[Mauville City|Mauville]] | |||
|[[Route 111]] | |||
|[[Lavaridge Town|Lavaridge]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 113|113]] | |||
|E/W | |||
|North of [[Mauville City|Mauville]] | |||
|[[Route 111]] | |||
|[[Fallarbor Town|Fallarbor]] | |||
|[[Route 114]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 114|114]] | |||
|N/S and E/W | |||
|[[Fallarbor Town|Fallarbor]] | |||
|[[Route 113]] | |||
|North of [[Rustboro City]] | |||
|[[Route 115]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 115|115]] | |||
|N/S | |||
|North of [[Rustboro City|Rustboro]] | |||
|[[Route 114]] | |||
|[[Rustboro City|Rustboro]] | |||
|[[Route 104]]<br />[[Route 116]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 116|116]] | |||
|E/W | |||
|[[Verdanturf Town|Verdanturf]] | |||
|[[Route 117]] | |||
|[[Rustboro City|Rustboro]] | |||
|[[Route 104]]<br />[[Route 115]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 117|117]] | |||
|E/W | |||
|[[Mauville City|Mauville]] | |||
|[[Route 110]]<br />[[Route 111]]<br />[[Route 118]] | |||
|[[Rusturf Town|Rusturf]] | |||
|[[Route 116]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 118|118]] | |||
|E/W | |||
|East of [[Mauville City|Mauville]] | |||
|[[Route 119]]<br />[[Route 123]] | |||
|[[Mauville City|Mauville]] | |||
|[[Route 110]]<br />[[Route 111]]<br />[[Route 117]] | |||
|Route 118 is interesting in the fact that it is the first Route to use different music for separated parts of it. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 119|119]] | |||
|N/S | |||
|[[Fortree City|Fortree]] | |||
|[[Route 120]] | |||
|East of [[Mauville City|Mauville]] | |||
|[[Route 118]]<br />[[Route 123]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 120|120]] | |||
|N/S | |||
|[[Fortree City|Fortree]] | |||
|[[Route 119]] | |||
|West of [[Lilycove City|Lilycove]] | |||
|[[Route 121]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 121|121]] | |||
|E/W | |||
|[[Lillycove City|Lillycove]] | |||
|[[Route 124]] | |||
|South of [[Fortree City|Fortree]] | |||
|[[Route 120]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 122|122]] | |||
|N/S | |||
|East of [[Lilycove City|Lilycove]] | |||
|[[Route 121]] | |||
|East of [[Mauville City|Mauville]] | |||
|[[Route 123]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 123|123]] | |||
|E/W | |||
|South of [[Mt. Pyre]] | |||
|[[Route 122]] | |||
|East of [[Mauville City|Mauville]] | |||
|[[Route 118]]<br />[[Route 119]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 124|124]] | |||
|[[List of routes in the Pokémon world#Ocean Route Note|*]] | |||
|[[Lilycove City|Lilycove]] | |||
|[[Route 121]] | |||
|[[Mossdeep City|Mossdeep]] | |||
|[[Route 125]]<br />[[Route 126]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 125|125]] | |||
|[[List of routes in the Pokémon world#Ocean Route Note|*]] | |||
|East of [[Lilycove City|Lilycove]] | |||
|[[Route 124]] | |||
|[[Mossdeep City|Mossdeep]] | |||
|[[Route 127]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 126|126]] | |||
|[[List of routes in the Pokémon world#Ocean Route Note|*]] | |||
|Southeast of [[Lilycove City|Lilycove]] | |||
|[[Route 124]] | |||
|Surrounding [[Sootopolis City|Sootopolis]] | |||
|[[Route 127]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 127|127]] | |||
|[[List of routes in the Pokémon world#Ocean Route Note|*]] | |||
|[[Mossdeep City|Mossdeep]] | |||
|[[Route 125]]<br />[[Route 126]] | |||
|West of [[Ever Grande City|Ever Grande]] | |||
|[[Route 128]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 128|128]] | |||
|E/W | |||
|[[Ever Grande City|Ever Grande]] | |||
|[[Route 127]] | |||
|Southeast of [[Sootopolis City|Sootopolis]] | |||
|[[Route 129]]<br />[[Route 130]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 129|129]] | |||
|E/W | |||
|South of [[Ever Grande City|Ever Grande]] | |||
|[[Route 128]] | |||
|Southeast of [[Sootopolis City|Sootopolis]] | |||
|[[Route 130]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 130|130]] | |||
|E/W | |||
| | |||
|[[Route 128]]<br />[[Route 129]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Route 131]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 131|131]] | |||
|E/W | |||
| | |||
|[[Route 130]] | |||
|[[Pacifidlog Town|Pacifidlog]] | |||
|[[Route 132]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 132|132]] | |||
|E/W | |||
|[[Pacifidlog Town|Pacifidlog]] | |||
|[[Route 131]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Route 133]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 133|133]] | |||
|E/W | |||
| | |||
|[[Route 132]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Route 134]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Route 134|134]] | |||
|E/W | |||
| | |||
|[[Route 133]] | |||
|[[Slateport City|Slateport]] | |||
|[[Route 109]]<br />[[Route 110]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Ocean Route Note=== | |||
These Routes are more rectangular than the rest of the Routes, and as such they are neither north/south nor east/west running. | |||
==Other Routes== | ==Other Routes== |
edits