89
edits
(New page: Poison is a non-volatile status ailment which causes damage each round and while walking. The following moves may poison their targets. {| border="1" cellpaddin...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Upon switching in, if the move was used once | | Upon switching in, if the move was used once | ||
|- | |||
| {{m|Twineedle}} | |||
| align="center" |[[Image:BugIC.gif]] | |||
| align="center" |[[Image:PhysicalIC.gif]] | |||
| align="center" |19.8% | |||
| 25 | |||
| 100% | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Status_ailment#Badly_poisoned|Badly poisoned]] is a variation of poisoned in which the | [[Status_ailment#Badly_poisoned|Badly poisoned]] is a variation of poisoned in which the amount of damage increases every round. The out-of-battle effects are the same. The following moves may badly poison their targets. | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: auto; border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: auto; border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse;" |
edits