22
edits
Ryansean071 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (→Television: now placed in alphabetical order) |
||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | A {{p|Charmander}} doll can be seen sitting on the bed in some episodes, along with a Squirtle doll. | | style="text-align:left" | A {{p|Charmander}} doll can be seen sitting on the bed in some episodes, along with a Squirtle doll. | ||
|[[File:Charmander Malcolm in the Middle bowling.png|200px]] | |[[File:Charmander Malcolm in the Middle bowling.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp|Modern Family}}'' | | ''{{wp|Modern Family}}'' | ||
Line 216: | Line 211: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | While looking at pictures at Charlotte's gallery, Samantha says, "You know, women dressing like men is very popular right now", to which Carrie replies, "And here I thought it was Pokémon". | | style="text-align:left" | While looking at pictures at Charlotte's gallery, Samantha says, "You know, women dressing like men is very popular right now", to which Carrie replies, "And here I thought it was Pokémon". | ||
| — | | — | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''{{wp|Haruhi Suzumiya|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya}}'' | |||
| ''Endless Eight'' ({{wp|List of The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya episodes#2009_version|part two}}) | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Two {{p|Pikachu}} masks, a purple {{p|Turtwig}} mask, a yellow {{p|Chimchar}} mask, and an orange {{p|Piplup}} mask can be seen on display. | |||
|[[File:EndlessEight.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| rowspan="3" | ''[https://simpsonswiki.com/wiki/The_Simpsons The Simpsons]'' | | rowspan="3" | ''[https://simpsonswiki.com/wiki/The_Simpsons The Simpsons]'' |
edits