4,529
edits
SaturnMario (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | While {{wp|Cleveland Brown|Cleveland}} and {{wp|List of The Cleveland Show characters#Rallo Tubbs|Rallo}} visit the County Fair, one of the stands has {{p|Gengar}} plushies. | | style="text-align:left" | While {{wp|Cleveland Brown|Cleveland}} and {{wp|List of The Cleveland Show characters#Rallo Tubbs|Rallo}} visit the County Fair, one of the stands has {{p|Gengar}} plushies. | ||
|[[File:AintNothinButMuttonBustin.png|200px]] | |[[File:AintNothinButMuttonBustin.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''{{wp|Codename: Kids Next Door}}'' | |||
| ''Operation: A.R.C.H.I.V.E.'' | |||
| style="text-align:left" | A character that can be seen in the audience is based on {{Ash}} in his [[original series]] clothes. | |||
|[[File:OperationArchive.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp|Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan}}'' | | ''{{wp|Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan}}'' | ||
Line 268: | Line 273: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| style="text-align:left" | A face of {{p|Pikachu}} can be seen without a nose on Fegan Floop's finger. | | style="text-align:left" | A face of {{p|Pikachu}} can be seen without a nose on Fegan Floop's finger. | ||
| | | [[File:Spy Kids.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| rowspan = "3" | ''{{wp|Steven Universe}}'' | | rowspan = "3" | ''{{wp|Steven Universe}}'' | ||
| ''{{wp|Steven the Sword Fighter}}'' | | ''{{wp|Steven the Sword Fighter}}'' | ||
| style="text-align:left" | A figure in Steven's room looks like a Pikachu merged with a {{wp|Character_design_of_Final_Fantasy#Moogle|Moogle}}. | | style="text-align:left" | A figure in Steven's room looks like a Pikachu merged with a {{wp|Character_design_of_Final_Fantasy#Moogle|Moogle}}. | ||
|[[File:Pikachu SU.png|200px]] | | [[File:Pikachu SU.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''Keep Beach City Weird'' | | ''Keep Beach City Weird'' |
edits