132
edits
SaturnMario (talk | contribs) |
(→Television and film: Neither page has an article on Wikipedia. Might scour American Dad! Wikia for a link later.) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[File:Adventure Time weapons room still.jpg|200px]] | |[[File:Adventure Time weapons room still.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp|American Dad!}}'' | | rowspan="2" | ''{{wp|American Dad!}}'' | ||
| ''{{wp|A Piñata Named Desire}}'' | | ''{{wp|A Piñata Named Desire}}'' | ||
| style="text-align:left" | While {{wp|Steve Smith (American Dad!)|Steve}} was remembering about he and his friends used to have sleepovers when they were little, a pink and purple {{p|Pikachu}} is seen on the t-shirt worn by his friend Toshi. | | style="text-align:left" | While {{wp|Steve Smith (American Dad!)|Steve}} was remembering about he and his friends used to have sleepovers when they were little, a pink and purple {{p|Pikachu}} is seen on the t-shirt worn by his friend Toshi. | ||
|[[File:APinataNamedDesire.png|200px]] | |[[File:APinataNamedDesire.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''Kloger'' | |||
| style="text-align:left" | When Toshi fails to grab the bar above him during the Presidential Physical Fitness Test, the army man refers to him as "Pokémon". | |||
| — | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp|The Autocrats}}'' | | ''{{wp|The Autocrats}}'' |
edits