25,688
edits
No edit summary |
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete|needs=Missing some Japanese names and translations}} | |||
The following is a list of chapters from the [[Pokémon Ruby-Sapphire]] manga created by 穴久保幸作 [[Kosaku Anakubo]]. Altogether, there are 63 regular chapters and two special chapters. | |||
== | =={{Vol|Pokémon Ruby-Sapphire|1}}== | ||
{| align="left" style="background: #{{Sapphire color light}};; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 3px solid #{{Ruby color}}" | |||
! | |||
! English title | |||
! Japanese title | |||
! Japanese title (translated) | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS01]] | |||
| Let's Go Catch The Dumpling Thief!! | |||
| ダンゴドロボーをつかまえる!! | |||
| Catch the Dumpling Thief!! | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS02]] | |||
| I Won't Let You Lead!! | |||
| 主役の座はわたさない!! | |||
| I Won't Let You Steal the Spotlight!! | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS03]] | |||
| Something Happened!! Let's Go After Pikachu!! | |||
| 事件発生!? ピカチュウを追え! | |||
| Something Happened?! Follow Pikachu! | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS04]] | |||
| There's Someone More Important Than Clefairy?! | |||
| ピッピ以上の大物登場!? | |||
| Someone More Important Than {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}} Appears?! | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS05]] | |||
| Let's Try To Be Idols!! | |||
| アイドルをねらえ!! | |||
| Aim to be Idols!! | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS06]] | |||
| Extra Heavyweight Battle | |||
| ドスコイ! 超重量級対決 | |||
| Hi-yah! Super Heavyweight Showdown | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS07]] | |||
| Let's Invite Something New! Go! Go! Go! | |||
| 珍発明でゴーゴゴー!! | |||
| Go Go Go Invent Something Unique!! | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS08]] | |||
| Esper Clefairy! | |||
| エスパーピッピ誕生!? | |||
| The Creation of Esper {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}}?! | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS09]] | |||
| Clefairy's Training Camp!! | |||
| はばたけ! ピッピ男塾 | |||
| Swing Your Arms! {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}}'s Private Lessons!! | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS10]] | |||
| We've Found Team Magma's Secret!! | |||
| マグマ団の秘密を暴け!! | |||
| Exposing Team Magma's Secrets!! | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
== | =={{Vol|Pokémon Ruby-Sapphire|2}}== | ||
{| align="left" style="background: #{{Sapphire color light}};; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 3px solid #{{Ruby color}}" | |||
! | |||
! English title | |||
! Japanese title | |||
! Japanese title (translated) | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS11]] | |||
| The Haunted Gym | |||
| 潜入!恐怖の幽霊ジム | |||
| Infiltrate! The Scary Ghost Gym | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS12]] | |||
| Save Wailmer! | |||
| ホエルコ救出大作戦!! | |||
| {{tt|Hoeruko|Wailmer}} Rescue Tactics!! | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS13]] | |||
| I Hate Pokémon?! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS14]] | |||
| Pokémon Friendship Story | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS15]] | |||
| Clefairy Goes Home! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS16]] | |||
| Death Match Between Summer And Winter! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS17]] | |||
| Serious Bicycle Match! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS18]] | |||
| Another Spheal Boom?! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS19]] | |||
| What's In The Box?! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS20]] | |||
| Clefairy Becomes A Billionaire?! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
== | =={{Vol|Pokémon Ruby-Sapphire|3}}== | ||
{| align="left" style="background: #{{Sapphire color light}};; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 3px solid #{{Ruby color}}" | |||
! | |||
! English title | |||
! Japanese title | |||
! Japanese title (translated) | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS21]] | |||
| Christmas Night Is Battle Night! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS22]] | |||
| Descent Of The Weather God!! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS23]] | |||
| A Formidable Rival! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS24]] | |||
| We're a Family!! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS25]] | |||
| Dieting In A Pot!! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS26]] | |||
| Welcome To 100-Yen Paradise! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS27]] | |||
| Clefairy Transforms?! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS28]] | |||
| Wild Boy Goes Home!! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS29]] | |||
| Rare Pokémon!! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRSs1]] | |||
| Clefairy, Form Teacher Of Class 1P!! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
== | =={{Vol|Pokémon Ruby-Sapphire|4}}== | ||
{| align="left" style="background: #{{Sapphire color light}};; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 3px solid #{{Ruby color}}" | |||
! | |||
! English title | |||
! Japanese title | |||
! Japanese title (translated) | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS30]] | |||
| The Mystery Of A Midsummer's Night | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS31]] | |||
| Aiming For 100% Viewership!! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS32]] | |||
| A Visitor From Outer Space?! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS33]] | |||
| Clefairy, A Police Officer?! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS34]] | |||
| Pokémon Task Force In Action!! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS35]] | |||
| The Selected Trainer?! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS36]] | |||
| Clefairy, The Baseball Team's Saviour?! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS37]] | |||
| Get It At All Costs! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS38]] | |||
| Annual Big Cleaning Operation!! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS39]] | |||
| Pokémon New Year | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRSs2]] | |||
| Pokémon Short Comics | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
== | =={{Vol|Pokémon Ruby-Sapphire|5}}== | ||
{| align="left" style="background: #{{Sapphire color light}};; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 3px solid #{{Ruby color}}" | |||
! | |||
! English title | |||
! Japanese title | |||
! Japanese title (translated) | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS40]] | |||
| The Greatest Invention?! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS41]] | |||
| P1 Grand Championship Begins! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS42]] | |||
| Pokémon Magic Show | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS43]] | |||
| Welcome To Clefairy Park! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS44]] | |||
| Clefairy Is Head-Hunted?! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS45]] | |||
| Find The Ancient Pokémon!! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS46]] | |||
| Clefairy Saves A Village?! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS47]] | |||
| Steer Sharpedo To The Right Path!! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS48]] | |||
| Clefairy, A Popular Comic Artist?! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS49]] | |||
| I've Got A Big Fish!! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS50]] | |||
| Showdown! Clefairy VS Mew!! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
=={{Vol|Pokémon Ruby-Sapphire|6}}== | |||
{| align="left" style="background: #{{Sapphire color light}};; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 3px solid #{{Ruby color}}" | |||
! | |||
! English title | |||
! Japanese title | |||
! Japanese title (translated) | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS51]] | |||
| Clefairy's New Power! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS52]] | |||
| It's A Crazy Festival! And There're No Rules! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS53]] | |||
| Clefairy's Golf Debut! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS54]] | |||
| Clefairy Becomes A Work Of Art! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS55]] | |||
| The Mountain Lodge Tragedy! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS56]] | |||
| Pokémon Flu Chaos!! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS57]] | |||
| Spring Cleaning Mayhem! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS58]] | |||
| Clefairy In The Match Of The Century! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS59]] | |||
| Enter The World Of Sumo! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS60]] | |||
| Clefairy Has Been Abandoned?! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS61]] | |||
| Clefairy's Dome Concert! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS62]] | |||
| Let's Go After The Pokémon Ranger! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMRS63]] | |||
| Special Pokémon Comic Strips! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{{Project Manga notice}} | {{Project Manga notice}} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Ruby-Sapphire chapters|*]] | [[Category:Pokémon Ruby-Sapphire chapters|*]] |
edits