19,411
edits
m (→In the anime) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
| チイラのみ ''Chyla no Mi'' | | チイラのみ ''Chyla no Mi'' | ||
| From ライチ ''lychee'' | | From ライチ ''lychee'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Liechi Berry | |Liechi Berry | ||
|From ''lychee'' | |From ''lychee'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | |French | ||
| Baie Lichii | | Baie Lichii | ||
|From ''litchi'' | |From ''litchi'', lychee | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | |German | ||
| Lydzibeere | | Lydzibeere | ||
|From ''Litschibaum'' | |From ''Litschibaum'', lychee | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
| Baccalici | | Baccalici | ||
|From ''litchi'' | |From ''litchi'', lychee | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
| Baya Lichi | | Baya Lichi | ||
|From ''lichi'' | |From ''lichi'', lychee | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|치리열매 ''Cheely Yeolmae'' | |치리열매 ''Cheely Yeolmae'' | ||
|From 리치 ''lychee'' | |From 리치 ''lychee'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Chinese | |rowspan="3" |Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
|奇拉果 ''Qílā Guǒ'' {{tt|*| | |枝荔果 ''Zhīlì Guǒ''{{tt|*|Games}} | ||
| | |From 荔枝 ''lìzhī'', lychee | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|奇拉果 ''Qílā Guǒ''{{tt|*|Anime}} | |||
|Transliteration of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|甜辣荔 ''Tiánlàlì'' {{tt|*|Emerald Guidebook)}} | |||
|rom 甜辣 ''tiánlà'' (sweet and spicy) and 荔枝 ''lìzhī'' (lychee) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
|枝荔果 ''Jīlaih Gwó'' | |||
|From 荔枝 ''laihjī'', lychee | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 205: | Line 215: | ||
[[it:Baccalici]] | [[it:Baccalici]] | ||
[[ja:チイラのみ]] | [[ja:チイラのみ]] | ||
[[zh: | [[zh:枝荔果(道具)]] |