21,511
edits
m (→Artwork) |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{{adv|Green}} was based on the early character designs of the Lass characters. | {{adv|Green}} was based on the early character designs of the Lass characters. | ||
== | ==Appearance== | ||
{| align="center" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color}};" | {| align="center" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color}};" | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|style="{{roundy| | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:GenILass.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[Image:SJP_Lass.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:GSC_Lass.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[Image:SJP_Lass.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[Image:S2_Lass.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:RSE Lass.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:FL Lass.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:DP Lass.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:HGSS Lass.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Spr BW Lass.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File: | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[ | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:RSE Lass.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:FL Lass.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:DP Lass.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:HGSS Lass.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr BW Lass.png]] | |||
|- align=center style="font-size: 80%;" | |- align=center style="font-size: 80%;" | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Red and Blue Versions|Red and Blue}} | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Red and Blue Versions|Red and Blue}} | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)|Stadium JP}} | |||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Gold and Silver Versions|Gold and Silver}}, and {{color2|000000|Pokémon Crystal Version|Crystal}} | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Gold and Silver Versions|Gold and Silver}}, and {{color2|000000|Pokémon Crystal Version|Crystal}} | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Stadium 2|Stadium 2}} | |||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | ||
|Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|Diamond, Pearl}}, and {{color2|000000|Pokémon Platinum Version|Platinum}} | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|Diamond, Pearl}}, and {{color2|000000|Pokémon Platinum Version|Platinum}} | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HeartGold and SoulSilver}} | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HeartGold and SoulSilver}} | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | ||
|} | |||
===Artwork=== | |||
{| align="center" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color}};" | |||
|- align=center | |||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Alpha girltrainer.png|100px]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Red Blue Lass Bug Catcher.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Gold Silver Lass.png|100px]] | |||
|- align=center style="font-size: 80%;" | |||
| Early Lass {{color2|000000|Unreleased Pokémon and characters|artwork}}. | |||
| Official {{color2|000000|Ken Sugimori}} artwork, with a {{tccolor|Bug Catcher|000000}}. | |||
| Unreleased {{color2|000000|Ken Sugimori}} artwork. | |||
|} | |} | ||