42,647
edits
Dialgafan1 (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{{adv|Green}} was based on the early character designs of the Lass characters. | {{adv|Green}} was based on the early character designs of the Lass characters. | ||
==Appearance== | ==Appearance== | ||
{| | {| style="margin:auto; style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color}};" | ||
|- align | |- style="text-align: center;" | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:GenILass.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:GenILass.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|15px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[Image:SJP_Lass.png]] | | style="{{roundy|15px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[Image:SJP_Lass.png]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 32: | ||
| style="{{roundy|15px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[Image:S2_Lass.png]] | | style="{{roundy|15px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[Image:S2_Lass.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:RSE Lass.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:RSE Lass.png]] | ||
| style=" | |- style="text-align: center; font-size: 80%" | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Generation I}} | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Generation I}} | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)|Stadium JP}} | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)|Stadium JP}} | ||
Line 43: | Line 38: | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Stadium 2|Stadium 2}} | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Stadium 2|Stadium 2}} | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | ||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:FL Lass.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:DP Lass.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:HGSS Lass.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Spr BW Lass.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Spr B2W2 Lass.png]] | |||
|- style="text-align: center; font-size: 80%" | |||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|Diamond, Pearl}}, and {{color2|000000|Pokémon Platinum Version|Platinum}} | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|Diamond, Pearl}}, and {{color2|000000|Pokémon Platinum Version|Platinum}} | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HeartGold and SoulSilver}} | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HeartGold and SoulSilver}} | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000| | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | ||
|- align | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Lass OD.png]] | |||
|- style="text-align: center; font-size: 80%" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | colspan="2" | Overworld sprite from {{color2|000000|Generation V}} | ||
| | |} | ||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Lass | |||
===Artwork=== | |||
{| align="center" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color}};" | |||
|- align=center | |||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Red Blue Lass Bug Catcher.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Gold Silver Lass.png|100px]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Alpha girltrainer.png|100px]] | |||
|- align=center style="font-size: 80%;" | |- align=center style="font-size: 80%;" | ||
| | | Official {{color2|000000|Ken Sugimori}} artwork, with a {{tccolor|Bug Catcher|000000}}. | ||
| | | Unreleased {{color2|000000|Ken Sugimori}} artwork. | ||
| | | Early Lass {{color2|000000|Prototype Pokémon and characters|artwork}}. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Artwork=== | ===Artwork=== |