19,286
edits
HoopsterJohn (talk | contribs) m (→Names) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| リリィ ''Lily'' | | リリィ ''Lily'' | ||
| | | From ''{{wp|Lilium|lily}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English, Spanish | | English, Spanish | ||
| Kellie | | Kellie | ||
| Similar to her Japanese name | | Similar to her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | ||
Line 69: | Line 64: | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| 莉莉 ''Leihleih'' | | 莉莉 ''Leihleih'' | ||
| | | Transliteration her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Brazilian Portuguese | |||
| Raquel | |||
| Sounds similar to her English name | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |