95
edits
Shiny TRex (talk | contribs) (→Base Flee Rates: Added Approximate flee rates) |
Shiny TRex (talk | contribs) (→Safari Game: Added base catch rates of all the gen 3 Safari mons (affected by rounding)) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
<noinclude>{| style="margin:left; text-align:center; {{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #{{platinum color dark}}; background: #{{platinum color}};"</noinclude> | <noinclude>{| style="margin:left; text-align:center; {{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #{{platinum color dark}}; background: #{{platinum color}};"</noinclude> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:# | ! colspan="2" style="background:#ccffcc; {{roundytop|5px}}" | FR/LG Base Flee Rates{{tt|*|These are the base flee rates and can be affected by bait or rocks}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="32px" style="background:#FFFFFF;" |{{MSP|129|Magikarp}} | | width="32px" style="background:#FFFFFF;" |{{MSP|129|Magikarp}} | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| width="32px" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | {{MSP|113|Chansey}}{{MSP|115|Kangaskhan}}{{MSP|123|Scyther}}{{MSP|127|Pinsir}}{{MSP|128|Tauros}}{{MSP|148|Dragonair}} | | width="32px" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | {{MSP|113|Chansey}}{{MSP|115|Kangaskhan}}{{MSP|123|Scyther}}{{MSP|127|Pinsir}}{{MSP|128|Tauros}}{{MSP|148|Dragonair}} | ||
| width="17%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 125 (45%) | | width="17%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 125 (45%) | ||
<noinclude> | |||
|} [[Category:List of Pokémon templates]]</noinclude> | |||
====Base Catch Rates==== | |||
<noinclude>{| style="margin:left; text-align:center; {{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #{{platinum color dark}}; background: #{{platinum color}};"</noinclude> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background:#ccffcc; {{roundytop|5px}}" | FR/LG Base Catch Rates{{tt|*|These are the base catch rates and can be affected by bait or rocks}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="15%" style="background:#e6ffe6;" |Pokémon | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#e6ffe6;" | Base Catch Rate | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#e6ffe6;" | Catch Factor | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#e6ffe6;" | Base Safari Catch Rate (Per Ball){{tt|*|% Values are taking into account the use of a Safari Ball}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="15%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" |{{MSP|113|Chansey}} | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 30 | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 2 | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 25 (4.9%) | |||
|- | |||
| width="15%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" |{{MSP|115|Kangaskhan}}{{MSP|123|Scyther}}{{MSP|127|Pinsir}}{{MSP|128|Tauros}}{{MSP|148|Dragonair}}{{MSP|147|Dratini}} | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 45 | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 3 | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 38 (8.1%) | |||
|- | |||
| width="15%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" |{{MSP|119|Seaking}} | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 60 | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 4 | |||
| width="10%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 51 (10.7%) | |||
|- | |||
| width="15%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" |{{MSP|047|Parasect}}{{MSP|049|Venomoth}} | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 75 | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 5 | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 63 (12.3%) | |||
|- | |||
| width="15%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" |{{MSP|102|Exeggcute}} | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 90 | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 7 | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 89 (19.8%) | |||
|- | |||
| width="15%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" |{{MSP|033|Nidorino}}{{MSP|030|Nidorina}}{{MSP|111|Rhyhorn}} | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 120 | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 9 | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 114 (23.4%) | |||
|- | |||
| width="15%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" |{{MSP|046|Paras}}{{MSP|048|Venonat}}{{MSP|054|Psyduck}}{{MSP|079|Slowpoke}}{{MSP|084|Doduo}} | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 190 | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 14 | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 178 (40.1%) | |||
|- | |||
| width="15%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" |{{MSP|118|Goldeen}} | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 225 | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 17 | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 216 (50.3%) | |||
|- | |||
| width="15%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" |{{MSP|029|Nidoran♀}}{{MSP|032|Nidoran♂}} | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 30 | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 2 | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 25 (50.3%) | |||
|- | |||
| width="15%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" |{{MSP|129|Magikarp}}{{MSP|060|Poliwag}} | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 255 | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 20 | |||
| width="5%" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | 255 (50.3%) | |||
|- | |||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
|} [[Category:List of Pokémon templates]]</noinclude> | |} [[Category:List of Pokémon templates]]</noinclude> |
edits