598
edits
Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| align=center | [[Scissor Street]] | | align=center | [[Scissor Street]] | ||
| It is home to many salons for improving a Pokémon's appearance and strength. | | It is home to many salons for improving a Pokémon's appearance and strength. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | [[Team Rocket Academy]] | |||
| People train here to become members of [[Team Rocket]]. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[Image:The Tree of Beginning.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Tree of Beginning]] | |||
| It is a gigantic living organism made up of crystals. It is north of [[Pewter City]] and [[Mt. Moon]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Xanadu Nursery.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Xanadu Nursery]] | |||
| It is a large greenhouse located near [[Pallet Town]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits