119,496
edits
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| [[Dark City]] | | [[Dark City]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | A town located between the Safari Zone and Cinnabar Island. | | style="text-align:left" | A town located between the Safari Zone and Cinnabar Island. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Dragonite Island.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Dragonite Island]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | An island located somewhere off the coast of Kanto. It is inhabited solely by {{p|Dratini}} line members, and is surrounded by constant storms created by the local {{p|Dragonair}}, hiding it from the outside world. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Evolution Mountain.png|100px]] | | [[File:Evolution Mountain.png|100px]] | ||
Line 276: | Line 280: | ||
| [[File:New Island ending.png|100px]] | | [[File:New Island ending.png|100px]] | ||
| [[New Island]] | | [[New Island]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | New Island is the setting of the [[M01|first movie]]. It was once the location of [[Team Rocket]] secret laboratory. Later in the movie, {{OBP|Mewtwo|original series}} takes over the island and creates a fortress after the destruction of the laboratory. | | style="text-align:left" | New Island is the setting of the [[M01|first movie]]. It was once the location of [[Team Rocket]] secret laboratory. Later in the movie, {{OBP|Mewtwo|original series}} takes over the island and creates a fortress after the destruction of the laboratory. After leaving the island, Mewtwo returns the island to its natural state. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Princess Day Festival.png|100px]] | | [[File:Princess Day Festival.png|100px]] | ||
Line 398: | Line 402: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Celadon University]] | | [[Celadon University]] | ||
| Celadon University is located in [[Celadon City]] and has been mentioned multiple times in various canons, but is only seen in | | Celadon University is located in [[Celadon City]] and has been mentioned multiple times in various canons, but is only seen in [[Pokémon Adventures]] and [[Pokémon Gotta Catch 'Em All]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Crimson City]] | | [[Crimson City]] |
edits