25,226
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DungeonPrevNext|Unown Relic|Far-off Sea}} | {{DungeonPrevNext|Unown Relic|Far-off Sea}} | ||
{{ | {{Dungeon infobox | ||
|name=Joyous Tower | |name=Joyous Tower | ||
|jname=しあわせの とう | |jname=しあわせの とう | ||
|jtrans=Joyous Tower | |jtrans=Joyous Tower | ||
|image= | |image=PMD Joyous Tower.png | ||
|recruitable=Yes | |recruitable=Yes | ||
|floors=99 | |floors=99 | ||
|rest=No | |||
|traps=Yes | |||
|items=Allowed | |items=Allowed | ||
|money=0 | |money=0 | ||
Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
|boss=None | |boss=None | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Joyous Tower''' (Japanese: '''しあわせの とう''' ''Joyous Tower'') is a [[dungeon]] in {{g|Mystery Dungeon}} that contains 99 floors. | '''Joyous Tower''' (Japanese: '''しあわせの とう''' ''Joyous Tower'') is a [[dungeon]] in {{g|Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team}} that contains 99 floors. Any Pokémon entering the dungeon are reduced to level 1, returning to their original level on exiting it- this arguably makes it one of the hardest dungeons in the game. The game will be saved compulsorily before entering and the amount of money carried will be reduced to 0. Unlike the other 99 floor dungeons, there are no legendary Pokémon in the tower. However, it is home to some rare Pokémon, most notably {{p|Chansey}}. Many starter and partner Pokémon can only be recruited here. | ||
Joyous Tower is automatically unlocked after clearing [[Pitfall | Joyous Tower is automatically unlocked after clearing [[Pitfall Valley]] and obtaining the {{fa|Sky Blue Plains}} Friend Area from an optional mission. This dungeon's theme song is the same as [[Makuhita Dojo]], {{OBP|Rock Path|Red and Blue Rescue Team}}, and [[Snow Path]]. | ||
{{ | |||
==Wild Pokémon== | ==Wild Pokémon== | ||
{ | {{mdloc/h|MD red}} | ||
{{mdloc|265|Wurmple|1-2|1|7.4}} | |||
{{mdloc|039|Jigglypuff|1-3|2|-19}} | |||
{{mdloc|252|Treecko|1-3|1|11.2}} | |||
{{mdloc|001|Bulbasaur|1-5|1|12.5}} | |||
{{mdloc|276|Taillow|2-4|1|7.5}} | |||
{{mdloc|172|Pichu|3-6|1|5.1}} | |||
{{mdloc|050|Diglett|4-6|5|10.9}} | |||
{{mdloc|327|Spinda|5-7|2|7.2}} | |||
| 1-2 | {{mdloc|311|Plusle|game=red|5-9|3|35}} | ||
| 1 | {{mdloc|312|Minun|game=blue|5-9|3|35}} | ||
| 7.4 | {{mdloc|011|Metapod|7-8|1|-19}} | ||
{{mdloc|152|Chikorita|8-11|9|11.4}} | |||
{{mdloc|127|Pinsir|9-11|6|8.3}} | |||
{{mdloc|054|Psyduck|9-12|11|10.8}} | |||
| 1-3 | {{mdloc|014|Kakuna|9-13|9|-19}} | ||
| 2 | {{mdloc|035|Clefairy|9-14|8|-19}} | ||
| -19 | {{mdloc|255|Torchic|11-15|12|11.9}} | ||
{{mdloc|133|Eevee|12-17|9|10.2}} | |||
{{mdloc|155|Cyndaquil|13-17|14|11.2}} | |||
{{mdloc|374|Beldum|14-16|5|7.8}} | |||
| 1-3 | {{mdloc|123|Scyther|15-18|10|10}} | ||
| 1 | {{mdloc|264|Linoone|17-19|8|0}} | ||
| 11.2 | {{mdloc|103|Exeggutor|17-22|8|0}} | ||
{{mdloc|287|Slakoth|18-20|8|11.3}} | |||
{{mdloc|192|Sunflora|19-22|8|0}} | |||
{{mdloc|328|Trapinch|21-24|11|8.3}} | |||
| 1-5 | {{mdloc|238|Smoochum|21-25|15|8}} | ||
| 1 | {{mdloc|285|Shroomish|21-25|9|7.7}} | ||
| 12.5 | {{mdloc|165|Ledyba|22-25|7|12.1}} | ||
{{mdloc|036|Clefable|23-27|15|0}} | |||
{{mdloc|083|Farfetch'd|23-27|10|7.2}} | |||
{{mdloc|300|Skitty|24-28|22|7.2}} | |||
| 2-4 | {{mdloc|228|Houndour|25-27|11|11.4}} | ||
| 1 | {{mdloc|216|Teddiursa|26-30|10|11.4}} | ||
| 7.5 | {{mdloc|269|Dustox|27-30|10|0}} | ||
{{mdloc|167|Spinarak|27-32|11|7.8}} | |||
{{mdloc|013|Weedle|28-34|8|11.4}} | |||
{{mdloc|282|Gardevoir|30-36|18|0}} | |||
| 3-6 | {{mdloc|182|Bellossom|30-38|15|0}} | ||
| 1 | {{mdloc|015|Beedrill|31-35|10|0}} | ||
| 5.1 | {{mdloc|207|Gligar|31-35|12|8.5}} | ||
{{mdloc|234|Stantler|31-36|12|7.2}} | |||
{{mdloc|331|Cacnea|33-36|13|7.2}} | |||
{{mdloc|084|Doduo|35-39|14|7.2}} | |||
| 4-6 | {{mdloc|310|Manectric|36-40|10|0}} | ||
| 5 | {{mdloc|286|Breloom|37-41|14|0}} | ||
| 10.9 | {{mdloc|214|Heracross|39-42|14|2.6}} | ||
{{mdloc|174|Igglybuff|40-46|15|11.3}} | |||
{{mdloc|128|Tauros|41-44|15|7.9}} | |||
{{mdloc|229|Houndoom|41-46|15|0}} | |||
| 5-7 | {{mdloc|371|Bagon|42-45|16|7.6}} | ||
| 2 | {{mdloc|168|Ariados|42-46|14|0}} | ||
| 7.2 | {{mdloc|188|Skiploom|42-46|13|-19}} | ||
{{mdloc|206|Dunsparce|43-44|13|7.6}} | |||
{{mdloc|051|Dugtrio|44-49|20|0}} | |||
| | {{mdloc|290|Nincada|45-49|14|7.4}} | ||
| 5-9 | {{mdloc|240|Magby|46-51, 72-76|17|9.5}} | ||
| 3 | {{mdloc|114|Tangela|47-50|14|7.4}} | ||
| 35 | {{mdloc|126|Magmar|47-50, 77-79|21|0}} | ||
{{mdloc|113|Chansey|50, 60, 77|15|6.9}} | |||
{{mdloc|101|Electrode|50-55|20|0}} | |||
| | {{mdloc|040|Wigglytuff|50-56|25|0}} | ||
| 5-9 | {{mdloc|184|Azumarill|50-56|24|0}} | ||
| 3 | {{mdloc|361|Snorunt|50-57|20|7.5}} | ||
| 35 | {{mdloc|022|Fearow|51-54|17|0}} | ||
{{mdloc|071|Victreebel|51-55|40|0}} | |||
{{mdloc|132|Ditto|53-64|25|6.8}} | |||
{{mdloc|333|Swablu|53-59|18|7.5}} | |||
| 7-8 | {{mdloc|018|Pidgeot|55-57|16|0}} | ||
| 1 | {{mdloc|262|Mightyena|56-60|17|0}} | ||
| -19 | {{mdloc|375|Metang|56-61|17|-19}} | ||
{{mdloc|077|Ponyta|57-59|30|10.9}} | |||
{{mdloc|078|Rapidash|57-59|16|0}} | |||
{{mdloc|324|Torkoal|57-59|15|8.1}} | |||
| 8-11 | {{mdloc|111|Rhyhorn|58-61|16|7.7}} | ||
| 9 | {{mdloc|305|Lairon|60-62|17|-19}} | ||
| 11.4 | {{mdloc|024|Arbok|60-64|21|0}} | ||
{{mdloc|372|Shelgon|60-64|19|-19}} | |||
{{mdloc|210|Granbull|60-67|23|0}} | |||
{{mdloc|204|Pineco|61-64|18|9.4}} | |||
| 9-11 | {{mdloc|247|Pupitar|62-66|17|-19}} | ||
| 6 | {{mdloc|336|Seviper|62-69| 19|7.2}} | ||
| 8.3 | {{mdloc|289|Slaking|63-69|15|0}} | ||
{{mdloc|109|Koffing|65-70|20|7.9}} | |||
{{mdloc|362|Glalie|65-73|20|0}} | |||
{{mdloc|284|Masquerain|66-70|27|0}} | |||
| 9-12 | {{mdloc|027|Sandshrew|68-73|20|10.4}} | ||
| 11 | {{mdloc|075|Graveler|68-73|22|-19}} | ||
| 10.8 | {{mdloc|112|Rhydon|68-73|23|0}} | ||
{{mdloc|353|Shuppet|70-75|28|8}} | |||
{{mdloc|323|Camerupt|70-79|25|0}} | |||
{{mdloc|166|Ledian|74-78|24|0}} | |||
| 9-13 | {{mdloc|028|Sandslash|74-79|24|0}} | ||
| 9 | {{mdloc|076|Golem|74-79|15|-30}} | ||
| -19 | {{mdloc|205|Forretress|76-79|23|0}} | ||
{{mdloc|334|Altaria|76-79|24|0}} | |||
{{mdloc|233|Porygon2|game=blue|80-84|25|10}} | |||
{{mdloc|088|Grimer|80-85|25|12.2}} | |||
| 9-14 | {{mdloc|356|Dusclops|80-85|29|0}} | ||
| 8 | {{mdloc|337|Lunatone|80-87|29|5}} | ||
| -19 | {{mdloc|212|Scizor|83-91|29|0}} | ||
{{mdloc|357|Tropius|86-91|30|7.6}} | |||
{{mdloc|110|Weezing|86-99|25|0}} | |||
{{mdloc|242|Blissey|88|33|0}} | |||
| 11-15 | {{mdloc|376|Metagross|89-99|33|0}} | ||
| 12 | {{mdloc|330|Flygon|90-93|30|0}} | ||
| 11.9 | {{mdloc|142|Aerodactyl|90-99|30|8.4}} | ||
{{mdloc|344|Claydol|93-99|31|0}} | |||
{{mdloc|373|Salamence|93-99|31|0}} | |||
{{mdloc/f|MD Blue}} | |||
| 12-17 | {{-}} | ||
| 9 | {{PMD locations}} | ||
| 10.2 | {{DoubleProjectTag|Locations|Sidegames}} | ||
| 13-17 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 11.2 | |||
| 14-16 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 7.8 | |||
| 15-18 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 17-19 | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
| 17-22 | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
| 18-20 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 11.3 | |||
| 19-22 | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
| 21-24 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 8.3 | |||
| 21-25 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 21-25 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 7.7 | |||
| 22-25 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 12.1 | |||
| 23-27 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 23-27 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 7.2 | |||
| 24-28 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 7.2 | |||
| 25-27 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 11.4 | |||
| 26-30 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 11.4 | |||
| 27-30 | |||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
| 27-32 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 7.8 | |||
| 28-34 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 11.4 | |||
| 30-36 | |||
| 18 | |||
| | |||
| 30-38 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 31-35 | |||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
| 31-35 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 8.5 | |||
| 31-36 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 7.2 | |||
| 33-36 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 7.2 | |||
| 35-39 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 7.2 | |||
| 36-40 | |||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
| 37-41 | |||
| 14 | |||
| | |||
| 39-42 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 2.6 | |||
| 40-46 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 11.3 | |||
| 41-44 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 7.9 | |||
| 41-46 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 42-45 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 7.6 | |||
| 42-46 | |||
| 14 | |||
| | |||
| 42-46 | |||
| 13 | |||
| -19 | |||
| 43-44 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 7.6 | |||
| 44-49 | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
| 45-49 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 7.4 | |||
| 46-51 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 9.5 | |||
| 47-50 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 7.4 | |||
| 47-50 | |||
| 21 | |||
| | |||
| 50, 60, 77 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 6.9 | |||
| 50-55 | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
| 50-56 | |||
| 25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 50-56 | |||
| 24 | |||
| | |||
| 50-57 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 7.5 | |||
| 51-54 | |||
| 17 | |||
| | |||
| 51-55 | |||
| 40 | |||
| | |||
| 53-64 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 6.8 | |||
| 53-59 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 7.5 | |||
| 55-57 | |||
| 16 | |||
| | |||
| 56-60 | |||
| 17 | |||
| | |||
| 56-61 | |||
| 17 | |||
| -19 | |||
| 57-59 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 10.9 | |||
| 57-59 | |||
| 16 | |||
| | |||
| 57-59 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 8.1 | |||
| 58-61 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 7.7 | |||
| 60-62 | |||
| 17 | |||
| -19 | |||
| 60-64 | |||
| 21 | |||
| | |||
| 60-64 | |||
| 19 | |||
| -19 | |||
| 60-67 | |||
| 23 | |||
| | |||
| 61-64 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 9.4 | |||
| 62-66 | |||
| 17 | |||
| -19 | |||
| 62-69 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 7.2 | |||
| 63-69 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 65-70 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 7.9 | |||
| 65-73 | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
| 66-70 | |||
| 27 | |||
| | |||
| 68-73 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 10.4 | |||
| 68-73 | |||
| 22 | |||
| -19 | |||
| 68-73 | |||
| 23 | |||
| | |||
| 70-75 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 70-79 | |||
| 25 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 74- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon locations]] | [[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon locations]] | ||
Line 699: | Line 140: | ||
[[de:Freudenturm]] | [[de:Freudenturm]] | ||
[[ja:しあわせのとう]] |